Tickets:
Viagogo
See Tickets
Schedule
Friday, 14. December | 1xPrelim + 4xRound 1 | Reports |
Saturday, 15. December, Afternoon | 1xPrelim + 4xRound 1 | Reports |
Saturday, 15. December, Evening | 1xPrelim + 4xRound 1 | Reports |
Sunday, 16. December | 1xPrelim + 4xRound 1 |
Monday, 17. December | 1xPrelim + 4xRound 1 | Reports |
Tuesday, 18. December | 1xPrelim + 4xRound 1 | Reports |
Wednesday, 19. December | 1xPrelim + 4xRound 1 | Reports |
Thursday, 20. December | 1xPrelim + 4xRound 1 | Reports |
Friday, 21. December, Afternoon | 3x Second Round | Reports |
Friday, 21. December, Evening | 3x Second Round | Reports |
Saturday, 22. December, Afternoon | 3x Second Round- |
Saturday, 22. December, Evening | 3x Second Round- |
Sunday, 23. December, Afternoon | 3x Second Round |
Sunday, 23. December, Evening | 1x Second Round, 2x Third Round |
Thursday, 27. December, Afternoon | 3x Third Round | Reports |
Thursday, 27. December, Evening | 3x Third Round | Reports |
Friday, 28. December | 2x Quarterfinals | Reports |
Saturday, 29. December | 2x Quarterfinals | Reports |
Sunday, 30. December | Semi-Finals | Reports |
Tuesday, 1. January | Final | Report |
Preliminary Round
Andree Welge | 1:4 | Leung Chun Nam |
First Round
Robert Thornton | 3:0 | Magnus Caris |
Paul Nicholson | 3:0 | Co Stompe |
Adrian Lewis | 3:1 | Gino Vos |
Kevin Painter | 3:0 | Leun Chun Nam |
Reports
Afternoon
Preliminary Round
Daryl Gurney | 4:3 | Robert Marijanovic |
First Round
Wayne Jones | 0:3 | Jerry Hendriks |
Richie Burnett | 3:2 | James Hubbard |
Terry Jenkins | 3:0 | Steve Brown |
Andy Smith | 1:3 | Daryl Gurney |
Reports Second Day, Afternoon
Evening
Preliminary Round
Max Hopp | 4:1 | Charl Pieterson |
First Round
Dave Chisnall | 3;0 | Shane Tichowitsch |
John Part | 3:0 | Joe Cullen |
Phil Taylor | 3:0 | Michael Mansell |
Denis Ovens | 3:2 | Hopp/Pietersen |
Reports Second Day Evening
Preliminary Round
Jarkko Komula | 4:2 | Jani Haavisto |
Erste Runde
Brendan Dolan | 3:0 | Mark Jones |
Andy Hamilton | 3:1 | James Richardson |
Raymond van Barneveld | 3:0 | Michael Mansell |
Gary Anderson | 3:1 | Jani Haavisto |
Preliminary Round
Carlos Rodriguez | 3:4 | John Bowles |
First Round
Peter Wright | 3:0 | Arron Monk |
Mark Webster | 3:1 | Ian White |
James Wade | 3:0 | Peter Hudson |
Jamie Caven | 2:3 | John Bowles |
Reports Fourth day
Preliminary Round
Lourence Ilagan | 4:3 | Jamie Lewis |
First Round
Steve Beaton | 3:0 | Kyle Anderson |
Wes Newton | 3:0 | Johnny Haines |
Mervyn King | 2:3 | Dean Winstanley |
Colin Osborne | 3:0 | Lourence Ilagan |
Reports Fifth Day
Preliminary Round
Haruki Muramatsu | 4:0 | Dave Harrington |
First Round
Justin Pipe | 3:0 | Andy Jenkins |
Ronnie Baxter | 3:1 | Dennis Priestley |
Colin Lloyd | 3:2 | Darin Young |
Simon Whitlock | 3:0 | Haruki Muramatsu |
Reports 6. Day
Preliminary Round
Paul Lim | 4:1 | Mohd Latif Sapup |
First Round
Mark Walsh | 3:1 | Darren Webster |
Kim Huybrechts | 2:3 | Scott Rand |
Vincent van der Voort | 3:0 | Stuart Kellett |
Michael van Gerwen | 3:0 | Paul Lim |
Reports Day 7
Afternoon
Second Round
Andy Hamilton | 4:1 | Richie Burnett |
Dave Chisnall | 4:1 | Daryl Gurney |
Gary Anderson | 4:3 | John Bowles |
Matchreports Day 8, Afternoon
Evening
Second Round
Terry Jenkins | 4:1 | John Part |
Paul Nicholson | 3:4 | Robert Thornton |
Phil Taylor | 4:1 | Jerry Hendriks |
Reports Day 8, Evening
Afternoon
Second Round
Kevin Painter | 4:3 | Ronnie Baxter |
Mark Webster | 2:4 | Colin Lloyd |
Raymond van Barneveld | 4:1 | Brendan Dolan |
Evening
Second Round
Wes Newton | 4:0 | Scott Rand |
Simon Whitlock | 4:0 | Colin Osborne |
Adrian Lewis | 4:1 | Denis Ovens |
Afternoon
Second Round
Justin Pipe | 2:4 | Mark Walsh |
Dean Winstanley/Nine-Darter | 2:4 | Vincent van der Voort |
James Wade | 4:2 | Steve Beaton |
Evening
Second Round
Michael van Gerwen | 4:2 | Peter Wright |
Third Round
Andy Hamilton | 4:1 | Terry Jenkins |
Phil Taylor | 4:0 | Robert Thornton |
Afternoon
Third Round
Wes Newton | 4:1 | Mark Walsh |
Simon Whitlock | 4:3 | Dave Chisnall |
James Wade | 4:0 | Vincent van der Voort
|
Reports Day 11, Afternoon
Evening
Third Round
Michael van Gerwen | 4:1 | Colin Lloyd |
Gary Anderson | 0:4 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Adrian Lewis | 4:2 | Kevin Painter |
Reports Day 11, Evening
Quarter Finals
Simon Whitlock | 1:5 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Phil Taylor | 5:0 | Andy Hamilton |
Reports Day 12, Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Wes Newton | 4:5 | James Wade |
Adrian Lewis | 4:5 | Michael van Gerwen |
Quarterfinals 2
Semifinals
Raymond van Barneveld | 4:6 | Phil Taylor |
James Wade | 4:6 | Michael van Gerwen/Nine-Darter |
Reports Semifinals
Final
Phil Taylor | 7:4 | Michael van Gerwen |
Report Final
PDC Players Championship Order of Merit
First Round
Top 32 Order of Merit | From 25. 11. |
Top 16 not otherwise qualified Pro Tour Order of Merit | From 25. 11. |
Top 4 not otherwise qualified European Order of Merit | From 25. 11. |
Winner North American Order of Merit | Darin Young |
Winner DPA Australian Grand Prix Order of Merit | Shane Tichowitsch |
Winner Oceanic Masters | Kyle Anderson |
Winner PDPA Qualifier | Stuart Kellett |
Preliminary Round
Japan | Haruki Muramatsu |
Philippines | Lourence Ilagan |
South Asia (Thailand, Malaysia, Singapore u.a.) | Mohd Latif Sapup |
China | Leung Chen Nam |
Winner Scandinavian OOM | Jarkko Komula |
Second Scandinavian OOM | Jani Haavisto |
Germany | Andree Welge |
West Europe | Max Hopp |
East Europe | Robert Marijanovic |
South Europe | Carlos Rodriguez |
Winner Irish Matchplay | Daryl Gurney |
Winner South African Masters | Charl Pieterson |
New Zealand | Dave Harrington |
Winner PDC Unicorn Youth Tour OOM | Arron Monk |
Runner-up PDPA Qualifier | John Bowles |
World Soft-Tip Champion | Paul Lim |
Top ⇑