Articles
Tickets:
On 1. and 2. August 12 a.m British time for LIVEPDC.TV annual subscribers:
seetickets
Free Sale from 4. August 12 a.m. British time
Thursday, 15. December | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | Report, Statistics Day 1 |
Friday, 16. December, Afternoon | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | |
Friday, 16. December, Evening | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | Report, Statistics Day 2 |
Saturday, 17. December, Afternoon | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 |
Saturday, 17. December, Evening | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | Report, Statistics Day 3 |
Sunday, 18. December, Afternoon | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | |
Sunday, 18. December, Evening | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | Report,Statistics Day 4 |
Monday, 19. December, Afternoon | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | |
Monday, 19. December, Evening | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | Report, Statistics Day 5 |
Tuesday, 20. December | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | Report, Statistics Day 6 |
Wednesday, 21. December, Afternoon | 2xRound 1 +2xRound2 | |
Wednesday, 21. December, Evening | 4 xRound 2 | Report, Statistics Day 7 |
Thursday, 22. December, Afternoon | 4x Round 2 | |
Thursday, 22. December, Evening | 4x Round 2 | |
Friday, 23. December, Afternoon | 4x Round 2 | |
Friday, 23. December, Evening | 4x Round 2 | |
Tuesday, 27. December, Afternoon | 3x Round 3 | |
Tuesday, 27. December, Evening | 3x Round 3 | Report, Statistics Day 10 |
Wednesday, 28. December, Afternoon | 3x Round 3 | |
Wednesday, 28. December, Evening | 3x Round 3 | Report, Statistics Day 11 |
Thursday, 29. December, Afternoon | 3x Round 3 | |
Thursday, 29. December, Evening | 1x Round 3 + 2xRound4 | Report, Statistics Day 12 |
Friday, 30. December, Afternoon | 3x Round 4 | |
Friday, 30. December, Evening | 3x Round 4 | Report, Statistics Day 13 |
Sunday, 1. January, Afternoon | 2x Quarterfinal | |
Sunday, 1. January, Evening | 2x Quarterfinal | Report, Statistics Quarterfinals |
Monday, 2. January | Semifinals | Report, Statistics Semifinals |
Tuesday, 3. January | Final | Report, Statistics Final |
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Mickey Mansell | 3:1 | Ben Robb |
Keane Barry | 1:3 | Grant Sampson |
Jermaine Wattimena | 2:3 | Nathan Rafferty |
Peter Wright | 3:0 | Mickey Mansell |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Alan Soutar | 3:0 | Mal Cuming |
Boris Krcmar | 3:0 | Toro Suzuki |
Adrian Lewis | 3:0 | Daniel Larsson |
Kim Huybrechts | 3:0 | Grant Sampson |
Evening
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Rowby-John Rodiguez | 2:3 | Lourence Ilagan |
William O'Connor | 3:0 | Beau Greaves |
Keegan Brown | 2:3 | Florian Hempel |
Michael Smith | 3:0 | Nathan Rafferty |
Report, Statistics Day 2
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Martin Lukeman | 3:0 | Nobuhiro Yamamoto |
Simon Whitlock | 3:2 | Christian Perez |
Adam Gawlas | 3:2 | Richie Burnett |
Daryl Gurney | v | Alan Soutar |
Evening
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Ryan Meikle | 3:2 | Lisa Ashton |
Cameron Menzies | 3:1 | Diogo Portela |
Josh Rock | 3:1 | Jose Justicia |
Dimitri van den Bergh | 3:0 | Lourence Ilagan |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Madars Razma | 3:1 | Prakash Jiwa |
Karel Sedlacek | 3:0 | Raymond Smith |
Luke Woodhouse | 3:0 | Vladyslav Omelchenko |
Damon Heta | 3:0 | Adrian Lewis |
Evening
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Mike de Decker | 3:1 | Jeff Smith |
Scott Williams | 3:1 | Ryan Joyce |
Matt Campbell | 0:3 | Danny Baggish |
Nathan Aspinall | 3:1 | Boris Krcmar |
Report, Statistics Day 4
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Andrew Gilding | 3:2 | Robert Owen |
Danny Jansen | 3:2 | Paolo Nebrida |
Niels Zonneveld | 0:3 | Lewy Williams |
Jose de Sousa | 3:2 | Simon Whitlock |
Evening
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Geert Nentjes | 1:3 | Leonard Gates |
Ritchie Edhouse | 2:3 | David Cameron |
Steve Beaton | 0:3 | Danny van Trijp |
Gerwyn Price | 3:1 | Luke Woodhouse |
Report, Statistics
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Jim Williams | 3:2 | Sebastian Bialecki |
Jamie Hughes | 1:3 | Jimmy Hendriks |
Ricky Evans | 3:1 | Fallon Sherrock |
Raymond van Barneveld | 3:1 | Ryan Meikle |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
2xFirst Round, 2xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
John O'Shea | 2:3 | Darius Labanauskas |
Martin Kleermaker | 3:0 | Xicheng Han |
Callan Rydz | 0:3 | Josh Rock |
Dave Chisnall | 3:1 | Andrew Gilding |
Evening
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Mervyn King | 3:2 | Danny Baggish |
Gabriel Clemens | 3:0 | William O'Connor |
Michael van Gerwen | 3:0 | Lewy Williams |
Stephen Bunting | 3:1 | Leonard Gates |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Krzysztof Ratajski | 3:1 | Danny Jansen |
Ryan Searle | 3:0 | Adam Gawlas |
Mensur Suljovic | 3:0 | Mike de Decker |
Dirk van Duijvenbode | 3:2 | Karel Sedlacek |
Evening
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Gary Anderson | 3:1 | Madars Razma |
James Wade | 2:3 | Jim Williams |
Luke Humphries | 3:2 | Florian Hempel |
Vincent van der Voort | 3:0 | Cameron Menzies |
Afternoon
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Brendan Dolan | 3:1 | Jimmy Hendriks |
Chris Dobey | 3:0 | Martijn Kleermaker |
Ross Smith | 3:1 | Darius Labanauskas |
Rob Cross | 3:1 | Scott Williams |
Evening
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Martin Schindler | 3:1 | Martin Lukeman |
Danny Noppert | 3:1 | David Cameron |
Jonny Clayton | 3:0 | Danny van Trijp |
Joe Cullen | 3:1 | Ricky Evans |
Afternoon
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Dimitri van den Bergh | 4:1 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Nathan Aspinall | 3:4 | Josh Rock |
Jonny Clayton | 4:1 | Brendan Dolan |
Evening
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Jim Williams | 3:4 | Gabriel Clemens |
Gerwyn Price | 4:9 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Peter Wright | 1:4 | Kim Huybrechts |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Ryan Searle | 3:4 | Jose de Sousa |
Danny Noppert | 2:4 | Alan Soutar |
Gary Anderson | 1:4 | Chris Dobey |
Evening
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Joe Cullen | 4:0 | Damon Heta |
Michael van Gerwen | 4:2 | Mensur Suljovic |
Michael Smith | 4:4 | Martin Schindler |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Dirk van Duijvenbode | 4:3 | Ross Smith |
Rob Cross | 4:1 | Mervyn King |
Dave Chisnall | 2:4 | Stephen Bunting |
Evening
1xThird Round, 2xFourth Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Luke Humphries | 4:3 | Vincent van der Voort |
Gerwyn Price | 4:1 | Jose de Sousa |
Jonny Clayton | 4:3 | Josh Rock |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
3xFourth Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Kim Huybrechts | 0:4 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Gabriel Clemens | 4:1 | Alan Soutar |
Michael Smith | 4:1 | Joe Cullen |
Evening
3xFourth Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Rob Cross | 2:4 | Chris Dobey |
Michael van Gerwen | 4:1 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
Luke Humphries | 1:4 | Stephen Bunting |
Report, Statistics
Sunday, 1. January
|
Top ⇑ |
Afternoon
2xQuarterfinals, Best of nine Sets
Dimitri van den Bergh | 5:3 | Jonny Clayton |
Michael Smith | 5:3 | Stephen Bunting |
Evening
2xQuarterfinals, Best of nine Sets
Gerwyn Price | 1:5 | Gabriel Clemens |
Michael van Gerwen | 5:0 | Chris Dobey |
Report, Statistics Quarterfinals
Semi-Finals
Best of eleven Sets
Gabriel Clemens | 2:6 | Michael Smith |
Dimitri van den Bergh | v | Michael van Gerwen |
Report, Statistics Semi-Finals
Final
Best of thirteen Sets
Michael Smith | 7:4 | Michael van Gerwen |
Report, Statistics Final
Top 32 PDC Order of Merit, seeded, from Round Two