PDC World Championship 2014

Tournament-Information
Participants
Schedule
Result Table and Statistics
Competition
Gallery

Articles


Tickets:
Viagogo
See Tickets


Schedule

Top ⇑

Friday, 13. December 1xPrelim + 4xRound 1 Report
Saturday, 14. December, Afternoon 1xPrelim + 4xRound 1 Report
Saturday, 14. December, Evening 1xPrelim + 4xRound 1 Report
Sunday, 15. December, Evening 1xPrelim + 4xRound 1 Report
Monday, 16. December 1xPrelim + 4xRound 1 Report
Tuesday, 17. December 1xPrelim + 4xRound 1 Report
Wednesday, 18. December 1xPrelim + 4xRound 1 Report
Thursday, 19. December 1xPrelim + 4xRound 1 Report
Friday, 20. December 3x Second Round Report
Saturday, 21. December 3x Second RoundReport
Sunday, 22. December, Afternoon 3x Second Round Report
Sunday, 22. December, Evening 3x Second Round Report
Monday, 23. December3x Second Round Report
Friday, 27. December, Afternoon1 X Second Round, 2x Third Round Report
Friday, 27. December, Evening 3x Third Round Report
Saturday, 28. December, Afternoon 3x Third Round Report
Saturday, 28. December, Evening 2x Quarterfinals Report
Sunday, 29. December 2x Quarterfinals Report
Monday, 30. December Semi-Final2 Report
Wednesday, 1. January Final Report





Friday, 13. December-Preliminary and First Round
    
Top ⇑
John Part3:2Mareno Michels
Rob Szabo4:3Ian Moss
Peter Wright3:0Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor3:1Rob Szabo
Richie Burnett3:1Dean Winstanley

Report





Saturday, 14. December-Preliminary and First Round
    
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Mark Walsh2:3Jarkko Komula
Colin McGarry2:4Per Laursen
Wayne Jones2:3Kevin McDine
Terry Jenkins/Ninedarter2:3Per Laursen
Ian White3:1Kyle Anderson/Ninedarter

Report Second Day, Afternoon



Evening
Julio Barbero4:1Andree Welge
Robert Thornton3:1Max Hopp
Gary Anderson3:0Mark Dudbridge
Andy Hamilton3:1Julio Barbero
Paul Nicholson3:0Stuart Kellett

Report Second Day Evening





Sunday, 15. December-Preliminary and First Round
    
Top ⇑
Dave Chisnall2:3John Henderson
Dennis Lindskjold1:4Colin Osborne
Raymond van Barneveld3:0Jamie Lewis
Brendan Dolan3:0Colin Osborne
Jamie Caven3:1Jelle Klaasen

Report third day





Monday, 16. December-Preliminary and First Round
    
Top ⇑
Ronnie Baxter0:3Ricky Evans
Devon Petersen4:1Mohammed Latif Sapup
Kim Huybrechts3:1Ronny Huybrechts
Steve Beaton1:3Devon Petersen
Mervyn King3:0Darin Young

Report Fourth day





Tuesday, 17. December-Preliminary and First Round
    
Top ⇑
Colin Lloyd2:3Beau Anderson
Zoran Lerchbacher4:1Ben Ward
Vincent van der Voort3:1Matt Clark
Michael van Gerwen3:0Zoran Lerchbacher
Simon Whitlock3:0Ross Smith

Report Fifth Day





Wednesday, 18. December-Preliminary and First Round
    
Top ⇑
Andy Smith3:1Steve Brown
Morihiro Hashimoto4:2Paul Lim
Justin Pipe3:1Arron Monk
Michael Smith3:1Morihiro Hashimoto
Adrian Lewis3:0Dennis Smith

Report 6. Day





Thursday, 19. December-Preliminary and First Round
    
Top ⇑
Mark Webster3:2Mensur Suljovic
Gino Vos1:4Royden Lam
James Wade3:2Darren Webster
Wes Newton3:1Royden Lam
Kevin Painter3:0Tomas Seyler

Report Day 7





Friday, 20. December-Second Round
    
Top ⇑
Peter Wright4:2Per Laursen
Raymond van Barneveld4:3Jamie Caven
Phil Taylor3:4Michael Smith





Saturday, 21. December-Second Round
    
Top ⇑
Andy Hamilton1:4Richie Burnett
Robert Thornton4:0Beau Anderson
Kim Huybrechts3:4Ian White

Report





Sunday, 22. December-Second Round
    
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Brendan Dolan1:4Gary Anderson
Kevin Painter4:0Paul Nicholson
Simon Whitlock4:0Jarkko Komula

Report Afternoon



Evening
Wes Newton4:0John Part
John Henderson3:4Mark Webster
Michael van Gerwen4:1Kevin McDine

Report Evening





Monday, 23. December-Second Round
    
Top ⇑
James Wade4:3Andy Smith
Mervyn King4:2Ricky Evans
Adrian Lewis4:1Vincent van der Voort

Report Day 11





Friday, 27. December
    
Top ⇑

Afternoon
Second Round
Justin Pipe1:4Devon Petersen


Third Round
Wes Newton4:1Robert Thornton
Richie Burnett 3:4Ian White

Report Day 12, Afternoon



Evening
Third Round
Simon Whitlock4:0Kevin Painter
Michael Smith3:4Peter Wright
Mark Webster4:3Raymond van Barneveld

Report Day 12, Evening





Saturday, 28. December
    
Top ⇑

Afternoon
Third Round
Adrian Lewis 4:1Mervyn King
James Wade4:0Devon Petersen
Michael van Gerwen4:3Gary Anderson

Report Day 13, Afternoon



Evening
Quarterfinals
Peter WrightvWes Newton
Ian White4:5Simon Whitlock

Quarterfinals 1





Sunday, 29. December-Quarterfinals
    
Top ⇑
Adrian Lewis5:1James Wade
Mark Webster3:5Michael van Gerwen

Report Quarterfinals 2





Monday, 30. December-Semifinals
    
Top ⇑
Peter Wright6:2Simon Whitlock
Adrian Lewis0:6Michael van Gerwen

Report Semifinals





Wednesday, 1. January-Final
    
Top ⇑
Peter Wright4:7Michael van Gerwen

Report Final





World Championship Participants
Top ⇑
  • PDC Order of Merit
1 Phil Taylor
2Michael van Gerwen
3Adrian Lewis
4Simon Whitlock
5Andy Hamilton
6James Wade
7Dave Chisnall
8Wesley Newton
9Robert Thornton
10Raymond van Barneveld
11Justin Pipe
12Kim Huybrechts
13Kevin Painter
14Mervyn King
15Brendan Dolan
16Peter Wright
17Terry Jenkins
18Gary Anderson
19Ronnie Baxter
20Paul Nicholson
21Ian White
22Steve Beaton
23Jamie Caven
24Colin Lloyd
25John Part
26Mark Webster
27Andy Smith
28Richie Burnett
29Mark Walsh
30Vincent van der Voort
31Wayne Jones
32Michael Smith



  • PDC Players Championship Order of Merit
1Stuart Kellett
2Jelle Klaasen
3Jamie Lewis
4Darren Webster
5Ronny Huybrechts
6Joe Cullen
7Arron Monk
8Mensur Suljovic
9John Henderson
10Dennis Smith
11Kevin McDine
12Ricky Evans
13Dean Winstanley
14Ross Smith
15Mark Dudbridge
16Steve Brown



  • European Order of Merit
1Max Hopp
2Mareno Michels
3Jarkko Komula
4Tomas Seyler



First Round
-->
Top 32 Order of Merit
Top 16 not otherwise qualified Pro Tour Order of Merit
Top 4 not otherwise qualified European Order of Merit
Winner North American Order of MeritDarin Young
Winner DPA Australian Grand Prix Order of MeritKyle Anderson
Winner Oceanic MastersBeau Anderson
Winner PDPA QualifierMatt Clark



World Championship Participants - Preliminary Round
Top ⇑

JapanMorihito Hashimoto
PhilippinesEdward Santos - replaced by Colin Osborne
South Asia (Thailand, Malaysia, Singapore u.a.)Mohd Latif Sapup
Greater ChinaRoyden Lam
Winner Scandinavian OOM Per Laursen
Second Scandinavian OOM Dennis Lindskj÷ld
GermanyAndree Welge
West EuropeGino Vos
East EuropeZoran Lerchbacher
South EuropeJulio Barbero
Winner Irish Matchplay Colin McGarry
Winner South African MastersDevon Petersen
New Zealand Rob Szabo
Winner PDC Challenge Tour OOMBen Ward
Runner-up PDPA QualifierIan Moss
Dartslive Soft-Tip World ChampionPaul Lim




Top ⇑



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum