Schedule
Thursday, 16. December | 1xPrelim + 4xFirst Round | Reports |
Friday, 17. December | 1xPrelim + 4xFirst Round | Reports |
Saturday, 18. December | 1xPrelim + 4xFirst Round | Reports |
Sunday, 19. December | 1xPrelim + 4xFirst Round | Reports |
Monday, 20. December | 1xPrelim + 4xFirst Round | Reports |
Tuesday, 21. December | 1xPrelim + 4xFirst Round |
Wednesday, 22. December | 1xPrelim + 4xFirst Round |
Thursday, 23. December | 1xPrelim + 4xFirst Round |
Monday, 27. December | 2. Round | Reports |
Tuesday, 28. December | 2. Round | Reports |
Wednesday, 29. December | 2. Round + 2x3.Round | Reports |
Thursday, 30. December | 3. Round | Reports |
Saturday, 1. January | Quarterfinals | Reports |
Sunday, 2. January | Semifinals | Reports |
Monday, 3. January | Finals | Reports |
Magnus Caris | 4:3 | Dietmar Burger |
Devon Petersen | 4:3 | Norman Madhoo |
Gary Mawson | 4:1 | Juanito Gionson |
Michael Mansell | 0:4 | Preston Ridd |
Roland Scholten | 4:2 | Viejo Viinikka |
Jyhan Artut | 4:3 | Scott MacKenzie |
Per Laursen | 4:2 | Boris Krcmar |
Matt Padgett | 2:4 | Morihiro Hashimoto |
Phil Taylor | 3:0 | Gary Mawson |
John Part | 0:3 | Per Laursen |
Paul Nicholson | 3:0 | Steve Farmer |
Co Stompe | 1:3 | Peter Wright |
Ronnie Baxter | 3:0 | Roland Scholten |
Mark Webster | 3:0 | Steve Maish |
Colin Lloyd | 3:2 | Andree Welge |
Steve Beaton | 2:3 | Mark Hylton |
Adrian Lewis | 3:0 | Tony Eccles |
Mark Dudbridge | 3:1 | Alex Roy |
Andy Hamilton | 3:0 | Dennis Smith |
Robert Thornton | 3:1 | Nigel Heydon |
Simon Whitlock | 3:0 | Steve Evans |
Denis Ovens | 3:1 | Jyhan Artut |
Wayne Jones | 3:1 | Kirk Shepherd |
Vincent van der Voort | 3:0 | Preston Ridd |
James Wade | 3:0 | Antonio Alcinas |
Michael van Gerwen | 1:3 | Mensur Suljovic |
Wes Newton | 3:0 | Darin Young |
Kevin Painter | 1:3 | Brendan Dolan |
Terry Jenkins | 3:2 | Joe Cullen |
Jelle Klaasen | 1:3 | Steve Brown |
Mark Walsh | 3:1 | Justin Pipe |
Alan Tabern | 3:1 | Richie Burnett |
Mervyn King | 3:0 | Magnus Caris |
Andy Smith | 3:1 | Shane Tichowitsch |
Gary Anderson | 3:0 | Morihiro Hashimoto |
Dennis Priestley | 3:0 | Bern Roith |
Raymond van Barneveld | 3:1 | Steve Hine |
Barrie Bates | 1:3 | Kevin McDine |
Colin Osborne | 3:1 | Chris Thompson |
Jamie Caven | 3:1 | Devon Petersen |
Preliminary Round
Gary Mawson | 4:1 | Juanito Gionson |
First Round
Paul Nicholson | 3:0 | Steve Farmer |
Steve Beaton | 2:3 | Mark Hylton |
Mark Webster | 3:0 | Steve Maish |
Phil Taylor | 3:0 | Gary Mawson |
Reports
Preliminary Round
Roland Scholten | 4:2 | Veijo Viinikka |
First Round
Co Stompe | 1:3 | Peter Wright |
Colin Lloyd | 3:2 | Andree Welge |
Adrian Lewis | 3:0 | Tony Eccles |
Ronnie Baxter | 3:0 | Roland Scholten |
Reports second day
Preliminary Round
Matt Padgett | 2:4 | Morihiro Hashimoto |
Erste Runde
Andy Hamilton | 3:0 | Dennis Smith |
Mark Dudbridge | 3:1 | Alex Roy |
Simon Whitlock | 3:0 | Steve Evans |
Gary Anderson | 3:0 | Morihiro Hashimoto |
Reports third day
Preliminary Round
Per Laursen | 4:2 | Boris Krcmar |
First Round
Wayne Jones | 3:1 | Kirk Sheperd |
Robert Thornton | 3:1 | Nigel Heydon |
Wes Newton | 3:0 | Darin Young |
John Part | 0:3 | Per Laursen |
Reports fourth day
Preliminary Round
Jyhan Artut | 4:3 | Scott MacKenzie |
First Round
Alan Tabern | 3:2 | Richie Burnett |
Kevin Painter | 1:3 | Brendan Dolan |
James Wade | 3:0 | Antonio Alcinas |
Denis Ovens | 3:1 | Jyhan Artut |
Reports fifth day
Preliminary Round
Michael Mansell | 0:4 | Preston Ridd |
First Round
Mensur Suljovic | 3:1 | Michael van Gerwen |
Terry Jenkins | 3:2 | Joe Cullen |
Jelle Klaasen | 1:3 | Steve Brown |
Vincent van der Voort | 3:0 | Preston Ridd |
Preliminary Round
Devon Petersen | 4:3 | Norman Madhoo |
First Round
Colin Osborne | 3:1 | Chris Thompson |
Barrie Bates | 1:3 | Kevin McDine |
Raymond van Barneveld | 3:1 | Steve Hine |
Jamie Caven | 3:1 | Devon Petersen |
Preliminary Round
Magnus Caris | 4:3 | Dietmar Burger |
First Round
Andy Smith | 3:1 | Shane Tichowitsch |
Mark Walsh | 3:1 | Justin Pipe |
Dennis Priestley | 3:0 | Bernd Roith |
Mervyn King | 3:0 | Magnus Caris |
Second Round - Afternoon
Ronnie Baxter | 0:4 | Mark Webster |
Paul Nicholson | 2:4 | Peter Wright |
Andy Hamilton | 0:4 | Robert Thornton |
Second Round - Evening
Colin Lloyd | 2:4 | Mark Hylton |
Adrian Lewis | 4:1 | Mark Dudbridge |
Phil Taylor | 4:0 | Per Laursen |
Reports Second Round (1)
Second Round - Afternoon
Mark Walsh | 4:3 | Alan Tabern |
Wayne Jones | 2:4 | Vincent van der Voort |
Terry Jenkins | 4:1 | Steve Brown |
Second Round - Evening
Wes Newton | 4:0 | Brendan Dolan |
Simon Whitlock | 4:0 | Denis Ovens |
James Wade | 0:4 | Mensur Suljovic |
Reports Second Round (2)
Second Round - Afternoon
Colin Osborne | 4:0 | Jamie Caven |
Gary Anderson | 4:2 | Dennis Priestley |
Mervyn King | 3:4 | Andy Smith |
Zweite Runde - Abend
Raymond van Barneveld | 4:1 | Kevin McDine |
Third Round - Evening
Mark Webster | 4:1 | Mark Hylton |
Phil Taylor | 4:1 | Peter Wright |
Reports second round (3) and third round (1)
Third Round - Afternoon
Adrian Lewis | 4:1 | Robert Thornton |
Andy Smith | 0:4 | Gary Anderson |
Terry Jenkins | 4:0 | Mark Walsh |
Third Round - Evening
Simon Whitlock | 2:4 | Vincent van der Voort |
Raymond van Barneveld | 4:3 | Colin Osborne |
Mensur Suljovic | 0:4 | Wes Newton |
Reports Third Round (2)
Quarterfinals - Afternoon
Wes Newton | 4:5 | Terry Jenkins |
Adrian Lewis | 5:2 | Vincent van der Voort |
Quarterfinals - Evening
Gary Anderson | 5:1 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Phil Taylor | 2:5 | Mark Webster |
Reports Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Terry Jenkins | 2:6 | Gary Anderson |
Adrian Lewis | 6:4 | Mark Webster |
Reports Semifinals
Final
Gary Anderson | 5:7 | Adrian Lewis |
Report Final
PDC Players Championship Order of Merit
Top 32 of the Order of Merit | Cut-Off date 29. 11. |
Top 16 not otherwise qualified of the Players Championship Order of Merit | Cut-Off date 29. 11. |
Top 4 not otherwise qualified of the European Order of Merit | Cut-Off date 29. 11. |
|
Second of the North American Order of Merit | Darin Young |
Winner PDPA Qualification | Alex Roy |
Winner and Runner-Up of the Australian Grand Prix | Rob Modra can't travel and Shane Tichowitsch |
Qualifiers from the following countries or Tournament winners
Top ⇑