Chris Thompson
Birthday: 1971
Lives in: Acomb, England
Born in: England
Nickname: Hitman
Darts: Red Dragon
Organisation: PDC

Chris Thompson started to play darts when his was ten years old and he played many years on the BDO circuit and for his county Yorkshire. One time he played in the News of the World Championship and reached the quarterfinals. He never was very successful in the BDO - not once he managed to qualify for the BDO World Championships. His best result was a semifinal in the British Open.
In 2007 he switched to the PDC and in his first year on the Pro Circuit he had some good results. In 2008 he stood in the quarter finals of the UK Open. He's more inconspicuous on the circuit since then but managed to qualify for the PDC World Championship 2011 by the Players Championship Order of Merit.

Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum