BDO World Youth Championship Play-off
Viertelfinale
Danni Jansen, NED | 4:3 | Tomas Houdek, CZE |
Leighton Bennett, ENG | 4:1 | Nathan Girvan, SCO |
Nathan Potter, ENG | 2:4 | Keane Barry, IRE |
Sebastian Bialecki, POL | 4:1 | Kevin Lasker Klockek, RUS |
Halbfinale
Danny Jansen, NED | 0:4 | Leighton Bennet, ENG |
Keane Barry, IRE | 4:2 | Sebastian Bialecki, POL |
Final Girls
Sophie McKinlay, SCO | 3:4 | Katie Sheldon, IRE |
Final Boys
Keanne Barry, IRE | 4:3 | Charlie Mamby, EN |
Afternoon
Men, Last 32 - eight matches
Neil Duff, NI | 3:2 | Dave Parletti, ENG |
Jeff Smith, CAN | 3:0 | Ryan Hogarth, SCO |
Graham Usher, ENG | 3:0 | Stig Jarle Knudsen, NOR |
Dave Copley, ENG | 0:3 | Ciaran Teehan, IRE |
Gareth Chambers, NI | 1:3 | Simon Stainton, ENG |
Carl Hamilton, ENG | 3:0 | Benjamin Pratnemer, SLO |
Gary Stone, SCO | 3:1 | John Mann, ENG |
Craig Owens, ENG | 4:3 | Ricard Veenstra, NL |
Evening
Men, Last 32 - eight matches
Michael Warburton, WAL | 3:2 | Scott Mitchell, ENG |
Mario Vandenbogaerd, BEL | 3:1 | Eirig Rowlands, Wales |
Paul Harvey, ENG | 1:3 | Roemer Mooijman, NL |
Willem Mandigers, NL | 3:0 | Marty Moreland, IRE |
Keith Geraghty, IRE | 3:1 | Thibault Tricole, FRA |
Justin Hood, ENG | 1:3 | John O'Shea, IRE
|
Joe Davis, ENG | 2:3 | Paul Hogan, ENG |
Nick Fulwell, ENG | 0:3 | Scott Waites, ENG |
Women, Quarterfinals
Katumi Sato, JPN | 4:0 | Deta Hedman, ENG
|
Corinne Hammond, AUS | 1:4 | Anastasia Dobromyslova, RUS |
Lisa Ashton, ENG | 4:1 | Mayumi Ouchi, JPN |
Lorraine Winstanley, ENG | 4:0 | Vicky Pruim, SWE |
The Order of play is each of the women's quarterfinals is followed by two men's last 16 matches
Men, Last 16
Gary Stone, SCO | 1:3 | Neil Duff, NI |
Carl Hamilton, ENG | 3:2 | Craig Owens, ENG |
Graham Usher, ENG | 3:1 | Simon Stainton, ENG |
Mario Vandenbogaerd, BEL | 3:2 | Jeff Smith, CAN |
Ciaran Teehan, IRE | 3:1 | Roemer Mooijmann, NED |
Keith Geraghty, IRE | 2:3 | Michael Warburton, WAL |
Paul Hogan, ENG | 2:3 | Scott Waites, ENG |
Willem Mandigers, NED | 1:3 | John O'Shea, IRE |
Men, Quarterfinals
Graham Usher, ENG | 2:4 | Mario Vandenbogaerd, BEL |
John O'Shea, IRE | 4:1 | Neil Duff, NI |
Ciaran Teehan, IRE | 2:4 | Michael Warburton, WAL |
Scott Waites, ENG | 4:0 | Carl Hamilton, ENG |
Women, Semifinals
Lisa Ashton, ENG | 5:1 | Kasumi Sato, JPN |
Anastasia Dobromyslova, RUS | 5:1 | Lorraine Winstanley, ENG |
Men's quarterfinals alternate with women's semifinals
Men, Semifinals
Mario Vandenbogaerd, BEL | 1:5 | John O'Shea, IRE |
Michael Warburton, WAL | 1:5 | Scott Waites, ENG |
Women, Final
Lisa Ashton, ENG | 5:4 | Anastasia Dombromyslova, RUS |
Men, Final
John O'Shea, IRE | 6:4 | Scott Waites, ENG |
Women
Corinne Hammond, AUS
Kirsty Hutchinson, ENG
Men
Justin Hood, ENG
Nick Fullwell, ENG
Scott William, ENG
Ben Hazel, ENG
Top ⇑