The German Darts Open are part of the PDC
European Tour and will be played in Saarbruecken.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Schedule
Afternoon
Simon Stevenson | 1:6 | Kirk Shepherd |
Matthew Edgar | 2:6 | Steve West |
Terry Jenkins | 4:6 | Cameron Menzies |
Maik Kuikenhoven | 6:1 | Tobias Müller |
Jan Dekker | 2:6 | Daniel Larsson |
Rene Eidams | 6:4 | Ricky Williams |
Richard North | 4:6 | Danny Noppert |
Jose Justicia | 6:4 | Luke Woodhouse |
Evening
Dragutin Horvat | 4:6 | Alan Tabern |
Luke Humphries | 6:3 | Ronny Huybrechts |
Steve Lennon | 6:0 | Robert Thornton |
Zoran Lerchbacher | 1:6 | Max Hopp |
Dimitri van den Bergh | 6:3 | William O'Connor |
Paul Nicholson | 6:2 | Nathan Aspinall |
James Wade | 6:2 | Tytus Kanik |
Keegan Brown | 0:6 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Afternoon
Darren Webster | 6:2 | Steve West |
Ian White | 6:3 | Cameron Menzies |
Simon Whitlock, ill | v | Daniel Larsson |
Gerwyn Price | 6:4 | Kirk Shepherd |
Jelle Klaasen | 6:1 | Maik Kuivenhoven |
Steve Beaton | 2:6 | Alan Tabern |
Dave Chisnall | 6:0 | Jose Justicia |
Michael Smith | 6:4 | Steve Lennon |
Evening
Mervyn King | 6:3 | James Wade |
Daryl Gurney | 6:1 | Rene Eidams |
Benito van de Pas | 6:5 | Paul Nicholson |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:1 | Danny Noppert |
Peter Wright | 4:6 | Max Hopp |
Joe Cullen | 6:5 | Luke Humphries |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:2 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Rob Cross | 6:0 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Afternoon, Round Three
Michael van Gerwen | 6:4 | Alan Tabern |
Dave Chisnall | 0:6 | Ian White |
Daryl Gurney | 5:6 | Mervyn King |
Michael Smith | 6:3 | Jelle Klaasen |
Max Hopp | 6:4 | Benito van de Pas |
Joe Cullen | 6:2 | Daniel Larsson |
Mensur Suljovic | 5:6 | Gerwyn Price |
Rob Cross | 6:4 | Darren Webster |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Michael van Gerwen | 2:6 | Ian White |
Mervyn King | 5:6 | Michael Smith |
Max Hopp | 6:4 | Joe Cullen |
Gerwyn Price | 1:5 | Rob Cross |
Evening, Semi-Finals
Ian White | 1:7 | Michael Smith |
Max Hopp | 7:6 | Rob Cross |
Evening, Final
Michael Smith | 7:8 | Max Hopp |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Peter Wright |
3 | Rob Cross |
4 | Michael Smith |
5 | Daryl Gurney |
6 | Mensur Suljovic |
7 | Joe Cullen |
8 | Dave Chisnall |
9 | Ian White |
10 | Simon Whitlock |
11 | Gerwyn Price |
12 | Mervyn King |
13 | Jelle Klaasen |
14 | Darren Webster |
15 | Benito van de Pas |
16 | Steve Beaton |
UK Qualifier
18 Places, 9. März, Barnsley
1 | William O'Connor |
2 | Terry Jenkins |
3 | Kirk Shepherd |
4 | Luke Humphries |
5 | Nathan Aspinall |
6 | Alan Tabern |
7 | James Wade |
8 | Richard North |
9 | Robert Thornton |
10 | Paul Nicholson |
11 | Steve West |
12 | Keegan Brown |
13 | Ricky Williams |
14 | Matthew Edgar |
15 | Steve Lennon |
16 | Luke Woodhouse |
17 | Cameron Menzies |
18 | Simon Stevenson |
South and West European Qualifier
8 Places, 12. April, Saarbrücken
1 | Jermaine Wattimena |
2 | Maik Kuivenhoven |
3 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
4 | Jan Dekker |
5 | Danny Noppert |
6 | Jose Justicia |
7 | Zoran Lerchbacher |
8 | Ronny Huybrechts |
East Europe Qualifier: Tytus Kanik
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Daniel Larsson
Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 12. April, Saarbrücken
1 | Max Hopp |
2 | Rene Eidams |
3 | Tobias Müller |
4 | Dragutin Horvat |
Top ⇑