The European Darts Trophy is part of the PDC
European Tour and will take place in Goettingen.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Schedule
Michael Smith | v | Todd/Wattimena |
Gerwyn Price | v | Clyton/Bilderl |
Rob Cross | v | Meuwisse/Caven |
Benito van de Pas | v | Worsley/Brown |
Dave Chisnall | v | Razma/Wilson |
Jelle Klaasen | v | Dobey/Allenstein |
Peter Wright | v | Schindler/Bowles |
Kim Huybrechts | v | Aspinall/Wade |
Simon Whitlock | v | Ratajski/Thornton |
Mervyn King | v | Dekker/Kist |
Daryl Gurney | v | Painter/Boulton |
Ian White | v | van der Vort/Blum |
Alan Norris | v | Richardson/van den Bergh |
Joe Cullen | v | Quantock/West |
Michael van Gerwen | v | Evans/Lerchbacher |
Stephen Bunting | v | de Zwann/Eidams |
Afternoon
Mick Todd | 3:6 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Ricky Evans | 3:6 | Zoran Lerchbacher |
Jonathan Worsley | 2:6 | Keegan Brown |
Madars Razma | 4:6 | James Wilson |
Jonny Clayton | 6:1 | Manfred Bilderl |
Yordi Meuwisse | 2:6 | Jamie Caven |
Chris Quantock | 1:6 | Steve West |
Martin Schindler | 6:3 | John Bowles |
Evening
Krzysztof Ratajski | 6:4 | Robert Thornton |
Vincent van der Voort | 6:3 | Nico Blum |
James Richardson | 6:3 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Jeffrey de Zwaan | 5:6 | Rene Eidams |
Nathan Aspinall | 6:1 | James Wade |
Chris Dobey | 6:4 | Robert Allenstein |
Kevin Painter | 5:6 | Andy Boulton |
Jan Dekker | 6:0 | Christian Kist |
Afternoon
Benito van de Pas | 0:6 | Keegan Brown |
Alan Norris | 6:4 | James Richardson |
Gerwyn Price | 3:6 | Jonny Clayton |
Michael Smith | 6:3 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Dave Chisnall | 6:4 | James Wilson |
Joe Cullen | 6:2 | Steve West |
Ian White | 5:6 | Vincent van der Voort |
Stephen Bunting | 4:6 | Rene Eidams |
Evening
Kim Huybrechts | 6:3 | Nathan Aspinall |
Jekke Klaasen | 6:1 | Chris Dobey |
Rob Cross | 6:5 | Jamie Caven |
Peter Wright | 6:4 | Martin Schindler |
Simon Whitlock | 6:4 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:3 | Zoran Lerchbacher |
Mervyn King | 1:6 | Jan Dekker |
Daryl Gurney | 3:6 | Andy Boulton |
Afternoon, Third Round
Michael Smith | 6:3 | Jonny Clayton |
Rob Cross | 6:2 | Keegan Brown |
Dave Chisnall | 6:3 | Jelle Klaasen |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:3 | Peter Wright |
Simon Whitlock | 6:2 | Jan Dekker |
Andy Boulton | 6:4 | Vincent van der Voort |
Joe Cullen | 6:2 | Alan Norris |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:1 | Stephen Bunting |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Michael Smith | 3:6 | Rob Cross |
Dave Chisnall | 4:6 | Kim Huybrechts |
Simon Whitlock | 6:4 | Andy Boulton |
Joe Cullen | 0:6 | Michael van Gerwen |
Evening, Semifinals
Rob Cross | 6:1 | Mensur Suljovic |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:1 | Simon Whitlock |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:4 | Rob Cross |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Peter Wright |
3 | Michael Smith |
4 | Simon Whitlock |
5 | Daryl Gurney |
6 | Mensur Suljovic |
7 | Rob Cross |
8 | Dave Chisnall |
9 | Alan Norris |
10 | Joe Cullen |
11 | Jelle Klaasen |
12 | Benito van de Pas |
13 | Ian White |
14 | Mervyn King |
15 | Gerwyn Price |
16 | Kim Huybrechts |
UK Qualifier
18 Places, 28. September, Dublin
1 | Andy Boulton |
2 | Keegan Brown |
3 | Mick Todd |
4 | Stephen Bunting |
5 | Jonathan Worsley |
6 | James Wade |
7 | Chris Quantock |
8 | Steve West |
9 | Jamie Caven |
10 | Robert Thornton |
11 | Ricky Evans |
12 | Chris Dobey |
13 | James Wilson |
14 | Jonny Clayton |
15 | John Bowles |
16 | Kevin Painter |
17 | James Richardson |
18 | Nathan Aspinall |
European Qualifier
8 Places, 22. September, Riesa
1 | Christian Kist |
2 | Zoran Lerchbacher |
4 | Jermaine Wattimena |
8 | Vincent van der Voort |
3 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
7 | Jan Dekker |
5 | Yordi Meeuwisse |
6 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
East Europe Qualifier: Krzysztof Ratajski
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Madars Razma
Host Nation Qualifier
5 Places, 12. October, Goettingen
1 | Rene Eidams |
2 | Martin Schindler |
3 | Robert Allenstein |
4 | Nico Blum |
5 | Manfred Bilderl |
Top ⇑