The German Darts Championship is part of the PDC
European Tour and will be played in Hildesheim.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
The tournament is streamed live on:
PDC Pay Stream
Schedule
Afternoon
Andy Boulton | 3:6 | Scott Taylor |
Micky Mansell | 5:6 | Justin Pipe |
Janos Vegsö | 1:6 | Darren Johnson |
Ron Meulenkamp | 6:3 | Marko Puls |
David Pallett | 6:3 | Brendan Dolan |
Robbie Green | 6:2 | Christian Kist |
Mike Holz | 3:6 | Eddie Dootson |
Peter Hudson | 6:5 | Vincent van der Voort |
Evening
Steve West | 6:0 | Tony West |
Mark Webster | 6:2 | Mervyn King |
Chris Dobey | 2:6 | Ted Evetts |
Cristo Reyes | 6:5 | Mark Walsh |
Andy Smith | 6:2 | Stefan Stoyke |
Rowby-John Rodriguez | 6:2 | Kyle Anderson |
Kevin Painter | 6:3 | Yordi Meeuwisse |
Steve Hine | 5:6 | Robert Allenstein |
Afternoon
Gerwyn Price | 5:6 | David Pallett |
Daryl Gurney | 6:2 | Ron Meulenkamp |
Alan Norris | 6:1 | Scott Taylor |
Simon Whitlock | 1:6 | Justin Pipe |
Stephen Bunting | 2:6 | Steve West |
Terry Jenkins | 6:5 | Andy Smith |
Benito van de Pas | 2:6 | Cristo Reyes |
Ian White | 6:5 | Kevin Painter |
Evening
Dave Chisnall | 6:0 | Peter Hudson |
Michael Smith | 3:6 | Mark Webster |
Joe Cullen | 6:1 | Robert Allenstein |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:1 | Darren Johnson |
Jelle Klaasen | 6:4 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Peter Wright | 6:1 | Eddie Dootson |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:4 | Robbie Green |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:4 | Ted Evetts |
Afternoon, Round Three
Dave Chisnall | 6:3 | Justin Pipe |
Mark Webster | 6:5 | Terry Jenkins |
Cristo Reyes | 6:2 | Jelle Klaasen |
Peter Wright | 3:6 | Jo Cullen |
Ian White | 4:6 | Alan Norris |
Kim Huybrechts | 5:6 | Steve West |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:4 | David Palett |
Michael van Gerwen | 4:6 | Daryl Gurney |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Dave Chisnall | v | Mark Webster |
Jelle Klaasen | v | Joe cullen |
Alan Norris | v | Steve West |
Mensur Suljovic | v | Daryl Gurney |
Evening, Semi-Finals
Dave Chisnall | 4:6 | Jelle Klaasen |
Alan Norris | 6:5 | Mensur Suljovic |
Evening, Final
Alan Norris | 6:5 | Jelle Klaasen |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Peter Wright |
3 | Dave Chisnall |
4 | Ian White |
5 | Kim Huybrechts |
6 | Michael Smith |
7 | Benito van de Pas |
8 | Mensur Suljovic |
9 | Gerwyn Price |
10 | Jelle Klaasen |
11 | Terry Jenkins |
12 | Stephen Bunting |
13 | Alan Norris |
14 | Simon Whitlock |
15 | Joe Cullen |
16 | Daryl Gurney |
UK Qualifier, 20 places
5. August, Barnsley
1 | Mervyn King |
2 | Mickey Mansell |
3 | Mark Walsh |
4 | Justin Pipe |
5 | Andy Boulton |
6 | Mark Webster |
7 | Kyle Anderson |
8 | Andy Smith |
9 | Robbie Green |
10 | Brendan Dolan |
11 | Kevin Painter |
12 | Eddie Dootson |
13 | Darren Johnson |
14 | Ted Evetts |
15 | Steve West |
16 | Chris Dobey |
17 | Scott Taylor |
18 | David Pallett |
19 | Peter Hudson |
20 | Steve Hine |
European Qualifier
8 Places, 15. September, Sindelfingen
1 | Ron Meulenkamp |
2 | Cristo Reyes |
3 | Janos Vegsö |
4 | Yordi Meeuwisse |
5 | Vincent van der Voort |
6 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
7 | Tony West |
8 | Christian Kist |
Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 13. October, Hildesheim
1 | Stefan Stoyke |
2 | Mike Holz |
3 | Marko Puls |
4 | Robert Allenstein |
Top ⇑