Schedule
Friday, 30. October | First Round |
Saturday, 31. October | Second Round | Report, Statistics |
Sunday, 1. November, Afternoon | Quarterfinals | Report, Statistics |
Sunday, 1. November, Evening | Semifinals, Final | Report, statistics |
Afternoon
Cristo Reyes | 6:2 | Max Hopp |
Christian Kist | 4:6 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Simon Whitlock | 6:2 | Magnus Caris |
Justin Pipe | 6:2 | Dirk van Duijvenbode | |
Michael Smith | 6:4 | Gerwyn Price |
Ian White | 5:6 | Stephen Bunting |
Robert Thornton | 4:6 | John Henderson |
Peter Wright | 6:3 | Alan Norris |
Evening
Adrian Lewis | 6:5 | Benito van de Pas |
Mensur Suljovic | 5:6 | Dave Chisnall |
James Wade | 6:3 | Terry Jenkins |
Gary Anderson | 6:3 | Brendan Dolan |
Jelle Klaasen | 6:4 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Phil Taylor | 6:1 | Vincent van der Voort |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:3 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:3 | Mervyn King |
Afternoon
John Henderson | v | Peter Wright |
Michael van Gerwen | v | Dave Chisnall |
Gary Anderson | v | Jelle Klaasen |
Adrian Lewis | v | Phil Taylor |
Evening
Peter Wright | 10:8 | Kim Huybrechts |
Phil Taylor | 10:5 | Michael Smith |
Michael van Gerwen | 10:3 | Cristo Reyes |
James Wade | 5/10 | Jelle Klaasen |
Report and Statistics, Second Round
Afternoon
Quarterfinals, Best of 19 Legs
John Henderson | 4:10 | Peter Wright |
Michael van Gerwen | 10:4 | Dave Chisnall |
Gary Anderson | 6:10 | Jelle Klaasen |
Adrian Lewis | 10:9 | Phil Taylor |
Report Quarterfinals, Statistics
Evening
Semifinals, Best of 21 Legs
Peter Wright | 7:11 | Michael van Gerwen |
Gary Anderson | 11:5 | Adrian Lewis |
Final, Best of 21 Legs
Michael van Gerwen | 11:10 | Gary Anderson |
Report, Statistics
PDC Order of Merit
Top 16 , on 19. October
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Gary Anderson |
3 | Phil Taylor |
4 | Peter Wright |
5 | Robert Thornton |
6 | Adrian Lewis |
7 | James Wade |
8 | Ian White |
9 | Michael Smith |
18 | Kim Huybrechts |
11 | Terry Jenkins |
12 | Simon Whitlock |
13 | Brendan Dolan |
14 | Mervyn King |
15 | Dave Chisnall |
16 | Vincent van der Voort |
Pro Tour Order of Merit
Top 8, on 19. October
1 | Jelle Klaasen |
2 | Kustin Pipe |
3 | Mensur Suljovic |
4 | Benito van de Pas |
5 | Stephen Bunting |
6 | Gerwyn Price |
7 | Alan Norris |
8 | John Henderson |
Pro Tour Order of Merit
Top 7 European not UK, on 19, October
1 | Raymond van Barneveld |
2 | Christian Kist |
3 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
4 | Cristo Reyes |
5 | Max Hopp |
6 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
7 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Scandinavian Qualifier
Top ⇑