Schedule
Group Draw
Group A
England(1): Phil Taylor, Adrian Lewis
Pool B/Austria: Mensur Suljovic, Maik Langendorf
Pool C/Japan: Haruki Muramatsu, Sho Katsumi
Group B
Republic of Ireland(8): William O'Connor, Connie Finnan
Pool B/Denmark: Per Laursen, Jann Hoffmann
Pool C/South Africa: Charl Pietersen, Shawn Hogan
Group C
Scotland: Gary Anderson, Robert Thornton
Pool B/Canada: John Part, Jeff Smith
Pool C/Sweden: Magnus Caris, Pär Riihonen
Group D
Wales(5): Mark Webster, Richie Burnett
Pool B/Spain: Antonio Alcinas, Carlos Rodriguez
Pool C/Italy: Daniele Petri, Matteo Dal Monte
Group E
Netherlands(2): Michael van Gerwen, Raymond van Barneveld
Pool B/Gibraltar: Dyson Parody, Dylan Duo
Pool C/Poland: Krzystof Kciuk, Krzystof Ratajski
Group F
Germany(7): Andree Welge, Jyhan Artut
Pool B/Finland: Jani Haavisto, Jarkko Komula
Pool C/USA: Darin Young, Larry Butler
Group G
Australia(3): Simon Whitlock, Paul Nicholson
Pool B/Croatia: Robert Marijanovic, Tonci Restovic
Pool C/New Zealand: Phil Hazel/Craig Calwell
Group H
Nord Ireland(6): Brendan Dolan, Michael Mansell
Pool B/Belgium: Kim Huybrechts, Ronny Hubrechts
Pool C/Hungary: Nandor Betteg, Meszaros Zsolt
Group Matches 1 - Afternoon, Pool B v Pool C
Best of Nine, 501 Double
Belgium | 5:0 | Hungary |
Denmark | 5:4 | South Africa |
Spain | 5:3 | Italy |
Croatia | 5:3 | New Zealand |
Canada | 5:4 | Sweden |
Austria | 4:5 | Japan |
Gibraltar | 2:5 | Poland |
Finland | 5:4 | USA |
Group Matches 2 - Evening, Seeded Teams v Afternoon Winners
Best of Nine, 501 Double
Northern Ireland | 5:2 | Belgium |
Republic of Ireland | 5:0 | Denmark |
Wales | 5:2 | Spain |
Australia | 5:1 | Croatia |
Scotland | 5:3 | Canada |
England | 5:0 | Japan |
Netherlands | 5:3 | Poland |
Germany | 5:3 | Finland |
Group Matches 3 - Afternoon, Seeded Teams v Friday Afternoon Losers
Best of Nine, 501 Double
Northerne Irland | 5:0 | Hungary |
Republic Ireland | 4:5 | South Africa |
Wales | 5:0 | Italy |
Australia | 5:2 | New Zealand |
Scotland | 5:2 | Sweden |
England | 5:2 | Austria |
Netherlands | 5:0 | Gibraltar |
Germany | 5:3 | USA |
Last 16 - Evening
Best of Nine, 501 Double
Northern Ireland | 4:5 | Croatia |
Republic of Ireland | 3:5 | Runner-Up Group A |
Wales | 5:2 | Japan |
Australia | 1:5 | Canada |
Scotland | 4:5 | Spain |
England | 5:4 | South Africa |
Netherlands | 3:5 | Finland |
Germany | 5:2 | Poland |
Report Last 16
Afternoon - Quarterfinals
Two singles each, best of 7 legs, followed by a best of seven legs double if necessary
Belgium 2:0 Croatia
Singles
Kim Huybrechts | 4:2 | Tonci Restovic |
Ronny Huybrechts | 4:1 | Robert Marijanovic |
Double not needed
Spain 1:2 Wales
Singles
Antonio Alcinas | 3:4 | Mark Webster |
Carlos Rodriguez | 4:3 | Richie Burnett |
Double
England 2:1 Japan
Singles
Phil Taylor | 4:1 | Haruki Muramatsu |
Paul Nicholson | 3:4 | Sho Katsumi |
Double
Finland 2:1 Germany
Singles
Jani Haavisto | 1:4 | Jyhan Artut |
Jarkko Komula | 4:2 | Andree Welge |
Double
Report Quarterfinals
Evening - Semi-finals, Final
Semi-Finals
Two singles each, best of 7 legs, followed by a best of seven legs double if necessary
Belgium 2:1 Finland
Single
Kim Huybrechts | 4:1 | Jani Haavisto |
Ronny Huybrechts | 3:4 | Jarkko Komula |
Double
England 2:1 Wales
Single
Phil Taylor | 4:1 | Mark Webster |
Adrian Lewis | 3:4 | Richie Burnett |
Double
Final
Four singles, best of seven legs, followed by a best of seven legs double if necessary
England 3:1 Belgium
Einzel
Phil Taylor | 4:0 | Ronny Huybrechts |
Adrian Lewis | 0:4 | Kim Huybrechts |
Adrian Lewis | 4:2 | Ronny Huybrechts |
Phil Taylor | 4:1 | Kim Huybrechts |
Double - not needed
Report Semifinals and Final
Seeded Teams
1 | England | Phil Taylor, Adrian Lewis |
2 | Netherlands | Michael van Gerwen, Raymond van Barneveld |
3 | Australia | Simon Whitlock, Paul Nicholson |
4 | Scotland | Gary Anderson, Robert Thornton |
5 | Wales | Mark Webster, Richie Burnett |
6 | Nord Ireland | Brendan Dolan, Michael Mansell |
7 | Germany | Andree Welge, Jyhan Artut |
8 | Republic of Ireland | William O'Connor, Connie Finnan |
Pool B
Spain | Antonio Alcinas, Carlos Rodriguez |
Belgium | Kim Huybrechts, Ronny Huybrechts |
Canada | John Part ,Jeff Smith |
Finland | Jani Haavisto, Jarkko Komula |
Austria | Mensur Suljovic, Maik Langendorf |
Croatia | Robert Marijanovic, Tonci Restovic |
Gibraltar | Dylan Duo, Dyson Parody |
Denmark | Per Laursen, Jann Hoffmann |
Pool C
Sweden | Magnus Caris, Pär Riihonen |
Italy | Daniele Petri, Matteo Dal Monte |
Japan | Haruki Muramatsu, Sho Katsumi |
USA | Darin Young, Larry Butler |
South Africa | Charl Pietersen, Shawn Hogan |
New Zealand | Phil Hazel, Craig Caldwell |
Hungary | Nandor Bezzeg, Meszaros Zsolt |
Poland | Krzysztof Kciuk, Krzysztof Ratajski |
Top ⇑