Women
Quarterfinals
Merryl Dennis-ENG | 4:2 | Dee Bateman-ENG |
Lisa Ashton-ENG | 4:2 | Zoe Jones-ENG |
Trina Gulliver-ENG | 4:3 | Jennifer Sunmmerson-ENG |
Julie Gore-ENG | 4:2 | Lorraine Farlam-ENG |
Girls
Quarterfinals
Stacy Ellis-ENG | 4:0 | Anna Maria Schultze-GER |
Emily Davidson-SCO | 4:0 | | Ann-Kathrin Wigmann-GER |
Joyce Jannsens-BEL | 4:0 | Joyce Schuurmann-NL |
Alannah Walters-Wal | 4:1 | Stefanie Haller-GER |
Semi Finals
Emily Davidson-SCO | 4:1 | Stacy Ellis-ENG |
Alannah Walters-Wal | 4:1 | Joyce Jannsens-BEL |
Boys
Quarterfinals
Jimmy Hendriks-NL | 1:4 | Kenny Neyens-BEL |
Mike Zuijdwijck-NL | 4:3 | Jack Tweddell-ENG |
Sam Cankett-WAL | 4:3 | Rhys Griffin-WAL |
Jake Jones-ENG | 3:4 | Joe Davis-ENG |
Semi Finals
Jimmy Hendriks-NL | 4:1 | Mike Zuijdwijck-NL |
Jake Jones-ENG | 4:1 | Sam Cankett-WAL |
Girls
Final
Emily Davidson-SCO | 4:0 | Alannah Walters-Wal |
Boys
Final
Jimmy Hendriks-NL | 4:2 | Jake Jones-ENG |
Men
Last 16
Martin Phillips-WAL | 3:2 | Jan Dekker-NL |
Glen Durrant-Engl | 3:2 | Craig Baxter-SCO |
Ewan Hyslop-SCO | 3:0 | Robert Wagner-NOR |
Christian Kist-NL | 3:1 | Radek Szaganski-RI |
Steve Douglas-ENG | 3:0 | Kevin Thomas-WAL |
Andrew Gilding-ENG | 3:2 | Richie Howson-ENG |
Rick Hofstra-NL | 3:2 | Jim Widmayer |
Stephen Bunting-ENG | 3:0 | Peter Johns-WAL |
Men
Last 8 + Seeds
Martin Adams-ENG | 3:1 | Steve Douglas-ENG |
Glen Durrant-ENG | 3:1 | John Walton-ENG |
Gary Robson-ENG | 3:1 | Andrew Gilding-ENG |
Scott Waites-ENG | 3:0 | Ewan Hyslop-SCO |
Dean Winstanley-ENG | 3:0 | Rick Hofstra-NL |
Tony West-ENG | 3:2 | Christian Kist-NL |
Ross Montgomery-SCO | 3:2 | Martin Phillips-WAL |
Stephen Bunting-ENG | 3:1 | Robbie Greeen-ENG |
Women
Semi-Finals
Lisa Ashton-ENG | 4:3 | Merryl Dennis-ENG |
Trina Gulliver-ENG | 4:1 | Julie Gore-WAL |
Men
Quarter Finals
Martin Adams-ENG | 3:1 | Glen Durrant-ENG |
Scott Waites-ENG | 3:2 | Gary Robson-ENG |
Dean Winstanley-ENG | 3:2 | Tony West-ENG |
Ross Montgomery-SCO | 3:0 | Stephen Bunting-ENG |
Semi Finals
Scott Waites-ENG | 5:3 | Martin Adams-ENG |
Dean Winstanley-ENG | 5:4 | Ross Montgomery-SCO |
Final
Scott Waites-ENG | 7:2 | Dean Winstanley-ENG |
Women
Final
Lisa Ashton-ENG | 4:1 | Trina Gulliver-ENG |
The Top 8 of the BDO Ranking are already seeded under the last 16.
This year those are:
Men
Martin Adams
Dean Winstanley
Robbie Gree
Scott Waites
Gary Robson
Ross Montgomery
Tony West
John Walton
Women
Deta Hedman
Julie Gore
Trina Gulliver
Irina Armstrong
Karen Lawman
Anastasia Dobromyslova
Lorraine Farlam
Karin Krappen
The participants come from the following countries:
Slovakia
Poland
Canada
Japan
England
Republik Ireland
USA
Wales
Scotland
Norway
Holland
Italy
Belgium
Isle of Man
Turkey
France
Czechia
North Ireland
Sweden
Austria
Gibraltar
Hungary
Russia
Germany
Spain
Jersey
Guernsey
Finland
Kenia
Denmark
Australia
Switzerland
Greece
Top ⇑