Schedule
Phil Taylor | 6:2 | Co Stompe |
Paul Nicholson | 3:6 | Andy Smith |
Jelle Klaasen | 6:4 | Vincent van der Voort |
Terry Jenkins | 6:4 | Andree Welge |
Andy Hamilton | 5:6 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Adrian Lewis | 3:6 | Wayne Jones |
Alan Tabern | 5:6 | Ronnie Baxter |
Bernd Roith | 6:4 | Denis Ovens |
Robert Thornton | 6:4 | Mark Dudbridge |
Mervyn King | 3:6 | Barrie Bates |
Simon Whitlock | 6:3 | Dennis Priestley |
Gary Anderson | 2:6 | Jamie Caven |
Colin Lloyd | 6:4 | James Wade |
Mark Walsh | 6:3 | Antonio Alcinas |
Tomas Seyler | 4:6 | Michael van Gerwen |
Colin Osborne | 4:6 | Wes Newton |
Paul Nicholson | 3:6 | Andy Smith |
Mark Walsh | 6:3 | Antonio Alcinas |
Terry Jenkins | 6:4 | Andree Welge |
Simon Whitlock | 6:3 | Dennis Priestley | |
Gary Anderson | 2:6 | Jamie Caven |
Phil Taylor | 6:2 | Co Stompe |
Jelle Klaasen | 6:4 | Vincent van der Voort |
Mervyn King | 3:6 | Barrie Bates |
Bernd Roith | 6:4 | Denis Ovens |
Mark Dudbridge | 4:6 | Robert Thornton |
Adrian Lewis | 3:6 | Wayne Jones |
Tomas Seyler | 4:6 | Michael van Gerwen |
James Wade | 4:6 | Colin Lloyd |
Raymond van Barneveld | 6:5 | Andy Hamilton |
Colin Osborne | 4:6 | Wes Newton |
Ronnie Baxter | 6:5 | Alan Tabern |
Mark Walsh | 10:7 | Jelle Klaasen |
Terry Jenkins | 10:8 | Simon Whitlock |
Ronnie Baxter | 10:9 | Wes Newton |
Wayne Jones | 10:4 | Robert Thornton |
Barrie Bates | 6:10 | Jamie Caven |
Raymond van Barneveld | 10:7 | Bernd Roith |
Phil Taylor | 10:5 | Andy Smith |
Colin Lloyd | 10:6 | Michael Van Gerwen |
Quarterfinals Best of 19 Legs
Terry Jenkins | 10:6 | Jamie Caven |
Colin Lloyd | 10:7 | Ronnie Baxter |
Phil Taylor | 10:4 | Mark Walsh |
Raymond Van Barneveld | 8:10 | Wayne Jones |
Matchreports Quarterfinals
Semifinals Best of 21 Legs
Wayne Jones | 11:10 | Colin Lloyd |
Phil Taylor | 11:10 | Terry Jekins |
Matchreports Semi-Finals
Final Best of 21 Legs
Phil Taylor | 11:0 | Wayne Jones |
Matchreport Final
1 | Taylor, Phil |
2 | Van Barneveld, Raymond |
3 | Wade, James |
4 | King, Mervyn |
5 | Jenkins, Terry |
6 | Baxter, Ronnie |
7 | Lewis, Adrian |
8 | Walsh, Mark |
9 | Lloyd, Colin |
10 | Hamilton, Andy |
11 | Osborne, Colin |
12 | Whitlock, Simon |
13 | Thornton, Robert |
14 | Priestley, Dennis |
15 | Tabern, Alan |
16 | Nicholson, Paul |
| Van der Voort, Vincent |
| Stompe, Co |
| Klaasen, Jelle |
| Alcinas, Antonio |
| Roith, Bernd |
| Van Gerwen, Michael |
| Welge, Andree |
| Seyler, Tomas |
- PDC Players Championship Order of Merit
| Anderson, Gary |
| Jones, Wayne |
| Ovens, Denis |
| Smith, Andy |
| Newton, Wes |
| Dudbridge, Mark |
| Caven, Jamie |
| Bates, Barrie |
Top ⇑