Die Gibraltar Darts Trophy ist ein Turnier der neuen PDC
European Tour.
Zeitplan
Nachmittag
Hauptbühne
Mervyn King | 4:6 | John Henderson |
Ian White | 6:3 | Kevin McDine |
Steve Beaton | 6:2 | George Federico |
Paul Nicholson | 6:5 | Joe Cullen |
Robert Thornton | 6:4 | Matthew Dennant |
Kevin Painter | 6:3 | Ronny Hubrechts |
Colin Lloyd | 6:3 | Vincent van der Voort |
Andy Smith | 3:6 | Ross Smith |
Dave Chisnall | 6:0 | Manuel Vilerio |
Board 2
Scott Rand | 6:4 | Jim Walker |
Stuart Kellett | 4:6 | Jani Haavisto |
Jamie Caven | 6:2 | Leo Hendriks |
Arron Monk | 3:6 | Leon De Geus |
Brendan Dolan | 4:6 | Steve Brown |
John Part | 6:4 | Nigel Heydon |
Mark Webster | 4:6 | Paul Amos |
Abend
Hauptbühne
Simon Whitlock | 3:6 | Connie Finnan |
James Wade | 6:3 | Joe Murnan |
Wes Newton | 5:6 | Mensur Suljovic |
Adrian Lewis | 6:5 | Michael Mansell |
Phil Taylor | 6:2 | Gino Vos |
Andy Hamilton | 6:3 | Dyson Parody |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:2 | John Bowles |
Gary Anderson | 6:0 | Dylan Duo |
Board 2
Ronnie Baxter | 6:1 | Matthew Edgar |
Colin Osborne | 4:6 | Jamie Lewis |
Justin Pipe | 6:2 | Steve Maish |
Mark Walsh | 5:6 | Dean Winstanley |
Wayne Jones | 2:6 | Josh Payne |
Peter Wright | 6:0 | Mark Hylton |
Richie Burnett | 6:3 | Jelle Klaasen |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:2 | Peter Hudson |
Nachmittag
John Part | 1:6 | Leon De Geus |
Peter Wright | 6:5 | Paul Amos |
Robert Thornton | 5:6 | Jamie Lewis |
John Henderson | 6:4 | Justin Pipe |
Jani Haavisto | 4:6 | Colin Lloyd |
Paul Nicholson | 3:6 | Steve Brown |
Ian White | 2:6 | Jamie Caven |
Dave Chisnall | 6:1 | Josh Payne |
Abend
Adrian Lewis | 6:5 | Ross Smith/Neun-Darter |
Mensur Suljovic | 1:6 | Kevin Painter |
Ronnie Baxter | 5:6 | James Wade |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:2 | Scott Rand |
Connie Finnan | 5:6 | Steve Beaton |
Phil Taylor | 6:1 | Dean Winstanley |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:0 | Richie Burnett |
Andy Hamilton | 6:5 | Gary Anderson |
Nachmittag, Dritte Runde
Michael van Gerwen | 6:1 | Colin Lloyd |
Jamie Caven | 4:6 | Adrian Lewis |
Kevin Painter | 6:3 | James Wade |
Jamie Lewis | 6:0 | Steve Brown |
Steve Beaton | 6:5 | John Henderson |
Leon de Geus | 1:6 | Phil Taylor |
Kim Huybrechts | 4:6 | Peter Wright |
Dave Chsinall | 6:3 | Andy Hamilton |
Abend, Viertelfinale
Michael van Gerwen | 5:6 | Adrian Lewis |
Kevin Painter | 5:6 | Jamie Lewis |
Steve Beaton | 0:6 | Phil Taylor |
Kim Huybrechts | 4:6 | Dave Chisnall |
Abend, Halbfinale
Adrian Lewis | 5:6 | Jamie Lewis |
Phil Taylor | 6:2 | Dave Chisnall |
Abend, Finale
Phil Taylor | 6:1 | Jamie Lewis |
Top 32 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Simon Whitlock |
3 | Dave Chisnall |
4 | Robert Thornton |
5 | Wes Newton |
6 | Kim Huybrechts |
7 | John Part |
8 | Ian White |
9 | Adrian Lewis |
10 | Phil Taylor |
11 | Peter Wright |
12 | Ronnie Baxter |
13 | Paul Nicholson |
14 | Andy Hamilton |
15 | Mervyn King |
16 | Stuart Kellett |
17 | Colin Lloyd |
18 | Justin Pipe |
19 | Gary Anderson |
20 | Brendan Dolan |
21 | James Wade |
22 | Mark Webster |
23 | Mark Walsh |
24 | Andy Smith |
25 | Jamie Caven |
26 | Arron Monk |
27 | Richie Burnett |
28 | Kevin Painter |
29 | Colin Osborne |
30 | Wayne Jones |
31 | Steve Beaton |
32 | Scott Rand |
UK Qualifikation, 20 Plätze
24. Mai, Wigan
1 | Peter Hudson |
2 | John Henderson |
3 | Kevin McDine |
4 | Joe Cullen |
5 | Joe Murnan |
6 | Connie Finnan |
7 | Steve Maish |
8 | Nigel Heydon |
9 | Jamie Lewis |
10 | Michael Mansell |
11 | Mark Hylton |
12 | Jim Walker |
13 | Dean Winstanley |
14 | Matthew Dennant |
15 | Ross Smith |
16 | John Bowles |
17 | Matthew Edgar |
18 | Paul Amos |
19 | Steve Brown |
20 | Josh Payne |
European Qualifikation
27. Juni, Gibraltar
1 | Gino Vos |
2 | Vincent van der Voort |
3 | Ronny Huybrechts |
4 | Mensur Suljovic |
5 | Jani Haavisto |
6 | Leo Hendriks |
7 | Jelle Klaasen |
8 | Leon de Geus |
Nationale Qualifikation
1 | Dylan Duo |
2 | Dyson Parody |
3 | Manuel Vilerio |
4 | George Federico |