The German Darts Grand Prix is part of the PDC
European Tour and will be played in Munic, Germany.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
Report Final |
<
Overall Statistics European Tour 24 |
Schedule
Afternoon
Ryan Joyce | 6:4 | Kevin Doets |
Brendan Dolan | 6:2 | Alan Soutar |
Franz Roetzsch | 0:6 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Cameron Menzies | 6:4 | Mike de Decker |
Jeffrey de Zwaan | 6:5 | Matthias Ehlers |
Oliver Müller | 3:6 | Richard Veenstra |
Niels Zonneveld | 6:5 | Luke Woodhouse |
Chris Dobey | 6:2 | Viktor Tingström |
Evening
Lukas Wenig | 3:6 | Steve Lennon |
James Wade | 3:6 | Daryl Gurney |
Andrew Gilding | 2:6 | Joe Cullen |
Martin Schindler | 6:1 | Vitezslav Sedlak |
Nathan Aspinall | 6:2 | Michael Unterbuchner |
Raymond van Barneveld | 5:6 | Gian van Veen |
Peter Wright | 6:3 | Jose de Sousa |
Dimitri van den Bergh | 6:5 | Gabriel Clemens |
Afternoon
Ross Smith | 6:1 | Brendan Dolan |
Josh Rock | 6:5 | Richard Veenstra |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 4:6 | Chris Dobey |
Ricardo Pietreczko | 1:6 | Ryan Joyce |
Stephen Bunting | 2:6 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Ryan Searle | 6:2 | Steve Lennon |
Rob Cross | 6:2 | Daryl Gurney |
Dirk van Duijvenbode | 4:6 | Nathan Aspinall |
Evening
Michael Smith | 6:4 | Cameron Menzies |
Danny Noppert | 6:5 | Gian van Veen |
Gerwyn Price | 6:4 | Peter Wright |
Luke Humphries | 6:3 | Luke Woodhouse |
Damon Heta | 1:6 | Martin Schindler |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:4 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Dave Chisnall | 6:4 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Jonny Clayton | 3:6 | Joe Cullen |
Afternoon, Round Three
Josh Rock | 6:4 | Michael Smith |
Gerwyn Price | 6:0 | Ryan Searle |
Rob Cross | 2:6 | Danny Noppert |
Luke Humphries | 6:2 | Ryan Joyce |
Nathan Aspinall | 6:2 | Ross Smith |
Martin Schindler | 6:4 | Chris Dobey |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:0 | Joe Cullen |
Dave Chisnall | 5:6 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Josh Rock | 5:6 | Gerwyn Price |
Danny Noppert | 2:6 | Luke Humphries |
Nathan Aspinall | 4:6 | Martin Schindler |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:2 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Evening, Semi-Finals
Gerwyn Price | 3:7 | Luke Humphries |
Martin Schindler | 2:7 | Michael van Gerwen |
Evening, Final
Luke Humphries | 8:1 | Michael van Gerwen |
Top 16 PDC Order of Merit
1 | Luke Humphries |
2 | Michael van Gerwen |
3 | Michael Smith |
4 | Nathan Aspinall |
5 | Gerwyn Price |
6 | Rob Cross |
7 | Danny Noppert |
8 | Peter Wright |
9 | Jonny Clayton |
10 | Dave Chisnall |
11 | Damon Heta |
12 | Joe Cullen |
13 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
14 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
15 | Chris Dobey |
16 | Stephen Bunting |
Pro Tour Order of Merit Qualifiers
1 | Josh Rock |
2 | Ross Smith |
3 | Krzsyztof Ratajski |
4 | Gary Anderson, withdrew |
5 | Ryan Searle |
6 | Ricardo Pietreczko |
7 | Martin Schindler |
8 | Andrew Gilding |
9 | Daryl Gurney |
10 | James Wade |
11 | Gian van Veen |
12 | Ryan Joyce |
13 | Gabriel Clemens |
14 | Jose de Sousa |
15 | Brendan Dolan |
16 | Raymond van Barneveld |
- | Luke Woodhouse, moved up |
Top 16, Pro Tour Order of Merit, seeded
1 | Dave Chisnall |
2 | Luke Humphries |
3 | Gerwyn Price |
4 | Damon Heta |
5 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
6 | Josh Rock |
7 | Rob Cross |
8 | Michael van Gerwen |
9 | Jonny Clayton |
10 | Danny Noppert |
11 | Michael Smith |
12 | Ross Smith |
13 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
14 | Gary Anderson, withdrew |
15 | Ryan Searle |
16 | Ricardo Pietreczko |
- | Stephen Bunting, moved up |
Tour Card Holders Qualifier
10 Places, 14. February, Wigan
1 | Mike de Decker |
2 | Alan Soutar |
3 | Steve Lennon |
4 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
5 | Niels Zonneveld |
6 | Lukas Wenig |
7 | Richard Veenstra |
8 | Kevin Doets |
9 | Jermaine Wattimena |
10 | Cameron Menzies |
East Europe Qualifier: Vitezslav Sedlak
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Viktor Tingström
Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 17. February, Hildesheim
1 | Franz Rötzsch |
2 | Michael Unterbuchner |
3 | Oliver Müller |
4 | Mathias Ehlers |
Top ⇑