Tournament Information |
Ladbroke Irish Masters |
Participants and Results Saturday |
Participants and Results Sunday |
The Players Championships 15 and 16 are played as part of the Killarney Darts Festival on 20. and 21. October in Killarney. The festival starts with
the Ladbroke Irish Masters on Friday, 19. October, a non ranked tournament.
As the Players Championships are open to all Irish players the number of participants will be higher then usual. On Sunday 133 players have
registered who will be joined by 32 qualifiers while on Sunday it will be even 144 + 32 qualifierd.
Not all Tour Card holders will be in Killarney, Phil Taylor, Adrian Lewis, Raymond van Barneveld and James Wade are between those who decided to
stay at home.
The format is best of 11 legs throughout.
The Top 32 of the Pro Tour Order of Merit are seeded.
Quarterfinals
Gary Anderson | 5:1 | John Henderson |
Brian Woods | 5:4 | Alex Roy |
Jamie Caven | 5:4 | Joe Cullen |
Colin Osborne | 5:4 | Ian White |
Semifinals
Gary Anderson | 5:2 | Brian Woods |
Colin Osborne | 5:4 | Jamie Caven |
Final
Gary Anderson | 6:1 | Colin Osborne |
Gary Anderson
Chris Aubrey
Paul Barham
Michael Barnard
Terry Barrett
Barrie Bates
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
John Bowles
Steve Brown
Kevin Burness
Richie Burnett
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Scott Coleman
Liam Condron
Denis Corr
Gaz Cousins
Joe Cullen
Paul Davison
Daniel Day
Brendan Dolan
John-Paul Dowdall
Kevin Dowling
Clifford Doyle
Matthew Edgar
Mick Egan
Connie Finnan
Glen Fitzpatrick
Ben Forde
Nick Fullwell
Andrew Gilding
Benny Grace
Philip Grace
Adrian Gray
Shaun Griffiths
Steve Grubb
Daryl Gurney
Andy Hamilton
Ted Hankey
Stephen Hardy
Damien Harrington
John Henderson
Nigel Heydon
Sam Hill
Steve Hine
Darrell Hodgson
Richie Howson
James Hubbard
Peter Hudson
Adrian Hughes
Conor Hughes
Kim Huybrechts
Mark Hylton
Campbell Jackson
Andy Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Mark Jones
Wayne Jones
Jason Kavanagh
Stuart Kellett
Liam Kelly
David Ladley
Mark Lawrence
Jamie Lewis
Anthony Littleton
Colin Lloyd
John MaGowan
Steve Maish
Michael Mansell
Billy McAuliffe
Kevin McDine
Kevin McDonnell
Dwayne McEvoy
John McEvoy
George McGivern
Mick McGowan
Jim McKevitt
Paddy Meaney
Terence Meehan
Mareno Michels
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
David A Murphy (Limerick)
David B Murphy (Wexford)
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
John Nyhan
William O'Connor
David O'Donovan
Damian O'Driscoll
Colin Osborne
Mike O'Sullivan
Denis Ovens
Kevin Painter
John Part
Justin Pipe
Craig Pope
Peter Quinn
Scott Rand
James Richardson
Reece Robinson
Bernd Roith
Michael Rosenauer
Paul Rowley
Alex Roy
Roland Scholten
John Scott
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Adam Smith-Neale
Keith Stephen
Alan Tabern
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Vincent van der Voort
Michael van Gerwen
Jim Walker
Mark Walsh
Richie Walsh
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Mark Willis
Dean Winstanley
Brian Woods
Peter Wright
Adrian Wright
Plus 32 Qualifiers
Quarterfinals
Robert Thornton | 6:5 | Andy Smith |
Darren Webster | 6:5 | Colin Osborne |
Adrian Gray | 6:5 | Andy Hamilton |
Peter Wright | 6:4 | Steve Beaton |
Semifinals
Robert Thornton | 6:3 | Darren Webster |
Peter Wright | 6:4 | Adrian Gray |
Final
Peter Wrigth | 6:1 | Robert Thornton |
Gary Anderson
Chris Aubrey
Paul Barham
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
Liam Bolger
John Bowles
Steve Brown
Kevin Burness
Richie Burnett
Joe Byrne
Noel Canning
Eamon Carey
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Scott Coleman
Laurence Collins
Denis Corr
Gaz Cousins
Joe Cullen
Mick Cummins
Paul Davison
Daniel Day
Brendan Dolan
John-Paul Dowdall
Kevin Dowling
Clifford Doyle
Matthew Edgar
Mick Egan
Alan Errington
Connie Finnan
Glen Fitzpatrick
Nick Fullwell
Andy Gannon
Andrew Gilding
Philip Grace
Adrian Gray
Shaun Griffiths
Steve Grubb
Daryl Gurney
Andy Hamilton
Ted Hankey
Stephen Hardy
John Henderson
Nigel Heydon
Sam Hill
Steve Hine
Richie Howson
James Hubbard
Peter Hudson
Adrian Hughes
Conor Hughes
Kim Huybrechts
Mark Hylton
Campbell Jackson
Andy Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Mark Jones
Wayne Jones
Jason Kavanagh
Stuart Kellett
Liam Kelly
Matt Kenneally
David Ladley
Mark Lawrence
Dan Leen
Jamie Lewis
Anthony Littleton
Colin Lloyd
John MaGowan
Ryan Maher
Steve Maish
Michael Mansell
Billy McAuliffe
Aidan McCabe
Jason McCann
Kevin McCann
Kevin McDine
Dwayne McEvoy
John McEvoy
George McGivern
Mick McGowan
Jim McKevitt
Paddy Meaney
Terence Meehan
Mareno Michels
Arron Monk
Marty Moreland
Joe Murnan
David B Murphy (Wexford)
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
William O'Connor
Neil O'Donohue
David O'Donovan
Damian O'Driscoll
Colin Osborne
Mike O'Sullivan
Denis Ovens
Andy Owens
Kevin Painter
John Part
Will Pender
Justin Pipe
Craig Pope
Ali Powell
Peter Quinn
Scott Rand
James Richardson
Reece Robinson
Bernd Roith
Michael Rosenauer
Paul Rowley
Alex Roy
Roland Scholten
John Scott
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Adam Smith-Neale
David Stack
Phil Standing
Keith Stephen
Alan Tabern
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Vincent van der Voort
Michael van Gerwen
Jim Walker
Mark Walsh
Richie Walsh
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Mark Willis
Dean Winstanley
Brian Woods
Peter Wright
Plus 32 Qualifiers
Quarterfinals
Jamie Caven | 6:3 | Nigel Heydon |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:3 | Kevin McDine |
Nick Fulwell | 6:4 | John Henderson |
Peter Wright | 6:4 | Ian White |
Semi Finals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:3 | Jamie Caven |
Nick Fulwell | 6:4 | Peter Wright |
Final
Michael van Gerwen | 6:3 | Nick Fulwell |