Participants and Results Saturday, Youth Tour |
Participants and Results Sunday, Youth Tour |
For the third time this year a Players Championship weekend will take place in Crawley. Players Championships 17 + 18 together build the
penultimate Players Championship weekend this year - an important weekend for all players who still want to qualify for the PDC World Championship
and the Players Championship Finals.
After each of the Players Championships a Youth Tour event will be played - the Youth Players as well still can qualify for the World Championship
of for the Grand Slam next month. So you can find quite a lot of youth players in the field of participants of the Players Championships.
Again not all Tour Card holders will be in Crawley. Under those who didn't register are Phil Taylor and Raymond van Barneveld.
The Top 32 of the Pro Tour Order of Merit are seeded.
Gary Anderson
Chris Aubrey
Paul Barham
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
John Bowles
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Richie Burnett
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Matt Clark
Darrell Claydon
Scott Coleman
Gaz Cousins
Joe Cullen
Daniel Day
Brendan Dolan
Kevin Dowling
Matthew Edgar
Steve Farmer
Connie Finnan
Mark Frost
Nick Fullwell
Andrew Gilding
Adrian Gray
Shaun Griffiths
Steve Grubb
Johnny Haines
Andy Hamilton
Ted Hankey
Stephen Hardy
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Jerry Hendriks
Nigel Heydon
Sam Hill
Steve Hine
Richie Howson
James Hubbard
Peter Hudson
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Mark Hylton
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Mark Jones
Wayne Jones
Ian Jopling
Stuart Kellett
Dave Kelly
Liam Kelly
Mervyn King
David Ladley
Mark Lawrence
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Anthony Littleton
Colin Lloyd
Steve Maish
Michael Mansell
Chris Mason
Kevin McDine
Paddy Meaney
Mareno Michels
Arron Monk
Ian Moss
Joe Murnan
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
William O'Connor
Colin Osborne
Denis Ovens
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
John Part
Gareth Pass
Steven Pearson
Justin Pipe
Dennis Priestley
Scott Rand
Andy Relf
James Richardson
Reece Robinson
Bernd Roith
Paul Rowley
Alex Roy
Paul Sawyer
Roland Scholten
John Scott
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Adam Smith-Neale
Keith Stephen
Alan Tabern
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Vincent van der Voort
Michael van Gerwen
Gino Vos
Matthew Waddoups
James Wade
Jim Walker
Les Wallace
Brandon Walsh
Mark Walsh
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Tony West
Ian White
Lee White
Simon Whitlock
Darren Whittingham
Dean Winstanley
Brian Woods
Peter Wright
Quarterfinals
Denis Priestley | 6:4 | Kevin Painter |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:4 | Peter Wright |
Ian White | 6:1 | Justin Pipe |
Simon Whitlock | 6:4 | Terry Jenkins |
Semifinals
Denis Priestley | 6:1 | Michael van Gerwen |
Ian White | 4:6 | Simon Whitlock |
Final
Denis Priestley | 2:6 | Simon Whitlock |
Youth Tour 19
Quarterfinals
Chris Aubrey | 4:3 | Jamie Lewis |
Samuel Head | 4:1 | Jake Jones |
Adam Hunt | 4:2 | Paddy Meaney |
Arron Monk | 4:3 | Matthew Dicken |
Semifinals
Chris Aubrey | 4:3 | Samuel Head |
Arron Monk | 4:2 | Adam Hunt |
Final
Chris Aubrey | 1:4 | Arron Monk |
Gary Anderson
Chris Aubrey
Paul Barham
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
John Bowles
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Richie Burnett
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Matt Clark
Scott Coleman
Gaz Cousins
Joe Cullen
Daniel Day
Brendan Dolan
Kevin Dowling
Matthew Edgar
Steve Farmer
Connie Finnan
Mark Frost
Nick Fullwell
Andrew Gilding
Adrian Gray
Shaun Griffiths
Steve Grubb
Johnny Haines
Andy Hamilton
Ted Hankey
Stephen Hardy
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Jerry Hendriks
Nigel Heydon
Sam Hill
Steve Hine
Richie Howson
James Hubbard
Peter Hudson
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Mark Hylton
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Mark Jones
Wayne Jones
Ian Jopling
Stuart Kellett
Dave Kelly
Liam Kelly
Mervyn King
David Ladley
Mark Lawrence
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Anthony Littleton
Colin Lloyd
Steve Maish
Michael Mansell
Chris Mason
Kevin McDine
Paddy Meaney
Mareno Michels
Arron Monk
Ian Moss
Joe Murnan
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
William O'Connor
Colin Osborne
Denis Ovens
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
John Part
Gareth Pass
Steven Pearson
Justin Pipe
Dennis Priestley
Scott Rand
Andy Relf
James Richardson
Reece Robinson
Bernd Roith
Paul Rowley
Alex Roy
Paul Sawyer
Roland Scholten
John Scott
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Adam Smith-Neale
Keith Stephen
Alan Tabern
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Vincent van der Voort
Michael van Gerwen
Gino Vos
Matthew Waddoups
James Wade
Jim Walker
Les Wallace
Brandon Walsh
Mark Walsh
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Tony West
Ian White
Lee White
Simon Whitlock
Darren Whittingham
Dean Winstanley
Brian Woods
Peter Wright
Quarterfinals
Dave Chisnall | 6:3 | Robert Thornton |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:2 | Colin Lloyd |
Simon Whitlock | 6:5 | Terry Jenkins |
Ian White | 6:1 | Brendan Dolan |
Semifinals
Dave Chisnall | 1:6 | Michael van Gerwen |
Simon Whitlock | 4:6 | Ian White |
Final
Michael van Gerwen | 6:5 | Ian White |
Youth Tour 20
Quarterfinals
Matthew Dennant | 4:2 | Lewes Venes |
Shaun Griffiths | 4:0 | Curtis Bagley |
Arron Monk | 4:0 | Joe Davis |
Vouter Vaes | 4:0 | Brandonn Monk |
Semifinals
Matthew Dennant | 4:2 | Shaun Griffiths |
Arron Monk | 4:3 | Vouter Vaes |
Final
Arron Monk | 4:0 | Matthew Dennant |