The International Darts Open are part of the PDC
European Tour and will take place in Riesa, Germany
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
Report Finals Day |
Overall Statistics European Tour 24 |
Schedule
Afternoon
Jitse van der Wal | 1:6 | Ritchie Edhouse |
Kai Gotthardt | 2:6 | Brendan Dolan |
Malexander Masek | 2:6 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Richard Veenstra | 6:4 | Andrew Gilding |
Daryl Gurney | 6:0 | Patrick Klingelhoefer |
Callan Rydz | 6:1 | Lee Evans |
William O'Connor | 6:3 | Mervyn King |
Michael Unterbuchner | 6:4 | Luke Woodhouse |
Evening
Jose de Sousa | 6:3 | Cor Dekker |
Chris Dobey | 6:1 | Dylan Slevin |
Jan Drueckers | 1:6 | Martin Schindler |
Mike de Decker | 3:6 | James Wade |
Cameron Menzies | 6:4 | Simon Whitlock |
Gian van Veen | 6:3 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Gabriel Clemens | 6:5 | Peter Wright |
Owen Bates | 5:6 | Nathan Aspinall |
Afternoon
Ross Smith | 6:5 | William O'Connor |
Damon Heta | 6:1 | Callan Rydz |
Ryan Searle | 6:5 | Daryl Gurney |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 4:6 | Chris Dobey |
Danny Noppert | 6:4 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Stephen Bunting | 6:1 | Michael Unterbuchner |
Jonny Clayton | 2:6 | Nathan Aspinall |
Michael Smith | 5:6 | Ritchie Edhouse |
Evening
Ricardo Pietrezcko | 6:5 | James Wade |
Dave Chisnall | 2:6 | Richard Veenstra |
Joe Cullen | 3:6 | Martin Schindler |
Gerwyn Price | 6:4 | Brendan Dolan |
Josh Rock | 5:6 | Cameron Menzies |
Luke Humphries | 6:2 | Jose de Sousa |
Dirk van Duijvenbode | 4:6 | Gabriel Clemens |
Rob Cross | 6:5 | Gian van Veen |
Afternoon, Third Round
Richard Veenstra | 1:6 | Martin Schindler |
Nathan Aspinall | 2:6 | Danny Noppert |
Damon Heta | 5:6 | Ryan Searle |
Gabriel Clemens | 0:6 | Chris Dobey |
Luke Humphries | 4:6 | Stephen Bunting |
Rob Cross | 4:6 | Ritchie Edhouse |
Gerwyn Price | 6:3 | Ricardo Pietrezcko |
Cameron Menzies | 4:6 | Ross Smith |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Martin Schindler | 6:5 | Danny Noppert |
Ryan Searle | 2:6 | Chris Dobey |
Stephen Bunting | 6:5 | Ritchie Edhouse |
Gerwyn Price | 6:5 | Ross Smith |
Evening, Semifinals
Martin Schindler | 7:3 | Chris Dobey |
Stephen Bunting | 5:7 | Gerwyn Price |
Evening, Final
Martin Schindler | 8:5 | Gerwyn Price |
Top 16 PDC Order of Merit
1 | Luke Humphries |
2 | Michael van Gerwen, withdrew |
3 | Michael Smith |
4 | Nathan Aspinall |
5 | Gerwyn Price |
6 | Rob Cross |
7 | Danny Noppert |
8 | Peter Wright |
9 | Dave Chisnall |
10 | Jonny Clayton |
11 | Damon Heta |
12 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
13 | Joe Cullen |
14 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
15 | Chris Dobey |
16 | Ross Smith |
Pro Tour Order of Merit Qualifiers
1 | Josh Rock |
2 | Krzsyztof Ratajski |
3 | Gary Anderson, withdrew |
4 | Ryan Searle |
5 | Ricardo Pietreczko |
6 | Stephen Bunting |
7 | Martin Schindler |
8 | Andrew Gilding |
9 | Daryl Gurney |
10 | James Wade |
11 | Gian van Veen |
12 | Gabriel Clemens |
13 | Jose de Sousa |
14 | Brendan Dolan |
15 | Raymond van Barneveld |
16 | Luke Woodhouse |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit, seeded
1 | Dave Chisnall |
2 | Luke Humphries |
3 | Gerwyn Price |
4 | Damon Heta |
5 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
6 | Josh Rock |
7 | Rob Cross |
8 | Michael van Gerwen, withdrew |
9 | Jonny Clayton |
10 | Danny Noppert |
11 | Michael Smith |
12 | Ross Smith |
13 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
14 | Gary Anderson, withdrew |
15 | Ryan Searle |
16 | Ricardo Pietreczko |
- | Stephen Bunting, moved up |
- | Joe Cullen, moved up |
Tour Card Holders Qualifier
10 Places, 21. February, Leicester
1 | Mike de Decker |
2 | Callan Rydz |
3 | Mervyn King |
4 | Ritchie Edhouse |
5 | Jitse van der Wal |
6 | Owen Bates |
7 | Simon Whitlock |
8 | Cameron Menzies |
9 | William O'Connor |
10 | Richard Veenstra |
- | Lee Evans, Reserve List |
- | Dylan Slevin, Reserve List |
East Europe Qualifier: Alexander Masek
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Cor Dekker
Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 17. February, Hildesheim
1 | Michael Unterbuchner |
2 | Patrick Klingelhöfer |
3 | Kai Gotthardt |
4 | Jan Drückers |
Top ⇑