The European Darts Matchplay is part of the PDC
European Tour and will take place in Trier, Germany
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
Overall Statistics European Tour 22 |
Report Finals Day |
Schedule
Afternoon
Johan Engström | 3:6 | James Wilson |
Ross Montgomery | 1:6 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Jamie Hughes | 4:6 | Wesley Plaisier |
Radek Szaganski | 5:6 | Scott Williams |
Niels Zonneveld | 3:6 | Cameron Menzies |
Joe Murnan | 1:6 | Ian White |
Jeffrey de Zwaan | v | Bye |
Luke Woodhouse | v | Bye |
Evening
Martin Lukeman | 6:4 | John Michael |
Sebastian Bialecki | 6:4 | Mervyn King |
Callan Rydz | 6:3 | Jon Worsley |
Madars Razma | 6:3 | Dragutin Horvat |
Lukas Wenig | 6:4 | Steve Lennon |
Danny Noppert | 5:6 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Florian Hempel | 6:2 | Bradley Brooks |
Gabriel Clemens | v | Bye |
Afternoon
Krzysztof Ratajski | 3:6 | Luke Woodhouse |
Rob Cross | 6:5 | James Wilson |
Nathan Aspinall | 6:2 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Stephen Bunting | 6:5 | Sebastian Bialecki |
Damon Heta | 6:4 | Callan Rydz |
Ryan Searle | 4:6 | Martin Lukeman |
Jose de Sousa | 1:6 | Wesley Plaisier |
Chris Dobey | 4:6 | Lukas Wenig |
Evening
Luke Humphries | 6:4 | Cameron Menzies |
Jonny Clayton | 4:6 | Scott Williams |
Daryl Gurney | 5:6 | Gabriel Clemens |
Gerwyn Price | 2:6 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Joe Cullen | 5:6 | Ian White |
Martin Schindler | 5:6 | Madars Razma |
Dimitri van den Bergh | 6:2 | Florian Hempel |
Dirk van Duijvenbode | 5:6 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Afternoon, Third Round
Rowby-John Rodriguez | 6:4 | Gabriel Clemens |
Nathan Aspinall | 6:3 | Scott Williams |
Wesley Plaisier | 4:6 | Madars Razma |
Rob Cross | 6:3 | Luke Woodhouse |
Martin Lukeman | 5:6 | Stephen Bunting |
Damon Heta | 6:3 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Luke Humphries | 6:2 | Lukas Wenig |
Ian White | 6:3 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Rowby-John Rodriguez | 6:2 | Nathan Aspinall |
Madars Razma | 6:4 | Rob Cross |
Stephen Bunting | 6:4 | Damon Heta |
Luke Humphries | 6:1 | Ian White |
Evening, Semifinals
Rowby-John Rodriguez | 7:6 | Madars Razma |
Stephen Bunting | 0:7 | Luke Humphries |
Evening, Final
Rowby-John Rodriguez | 7:8 | Luke Humphries |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Gerwyn Price |
2 | Michael van Gerwen, withdrew |
3 | Peter Wright, withdrew |
4 | Ryan Searle |
5 | Luke Humphries |
6 | Jose de Sousa |
7 | Rob Cross |
8 | Joe Cullen |
9 | Damon Heta |
10 | Michael Smith, withdrew |
11 | Nathan Aspinall |
12 | Jonny Clayton |
13 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
14 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
15 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
16 | Martin Schindler |
Tour Card Qualifier
24 Places, 9. May Wigan
1 | Stephen Bunting |
2 | Ian White |
3 | Steve Lennon |
4 | Jeffrey de Zwaan, moved up |
5 | Danny Noppert |
6 | Mervyn King |
7 | Chris Dobey |
8 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
9 | Daryl Gurney |
10 | Jermaine Wattimena |
11 | Callan Rydz |
12 | Joe Murnan |
13 | Bardley Brooks |
14 | Jamie Hughes |
15 | Cameron Menzies |
16 | Ross Montgomery |
17 | Niels Zonneveld |
18 | Radek Szaganski |
19 | Madars Razma |
20 | Luke Woodhouse, moved up |
21 | Martin Lukeman |
22 | James Wilson |
23 | John Michael |
24 | Jon Worsley |
Two highest ranked national players in the Pro Tour Order outside the top 16
Gabriel Clemens, moved up
Florian Hempel
Associate Members Qualifier
2 Place, 22. April, Hildesheim
1 | Scott Williams |
2 | Wesley Plaisier |
East Europe Qualifier: Sebastian Bialecki
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Johan Engström
Host Nation Qualifier
2 Places, 22. April, Hildesheim
1 | Dragutin Horvat |
2 | Lukas Wenig |
Top ⇑