The European Darts Grand Prix is part of the PDC
European Tour and will take place in Stuttgart, Germany
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
Overall Statistics European Tour 22 |
Report Finals Day |
Schedule
Afternoon
Andrew Gilding | 6:1 | John Michael |
Madars Razma | 6:5 | Niels Zonneveld |
Adam Gawlas | 6:3 | Ryan Joyce |
Radek Szaganski | 1:6 | Mickey Mansell |
Stefan Bellmont | 3:6 | Martin Lukeman |
Ryan Meikle | 6:2 | Ron Meulenkamp |
Joe Murnan | 6:0 | Lukas Wenig |
Eddie Lovely | v | Bye |
Evening
Jelle Klaasen | 6:4 | Callan Rydz |
Jim Williams | 5:6 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:5 | Stephen Bunting |
Martijn Kleermaker | 1:6 | Danny Jansen |
Nathan Rafferty | 6:3 | Dragutin Horvat |
Luke Woodhouse | 5:6 | Adrian Lewis |
Gabriel Clemens | 5:6 | Johan Engström |
Karel Sedlacek | 3:6 | Danny Noppert |
Afternoon
Damon Heta | 6:5 | Mickey Mansell |
Dimitri van den Bergh | 5:6 | Joe Murnan |
Ryan Searle | 6:2 | Adam Gawlas |
Daryl Gurney | 6:4 | Eddie Lovely |
Jose de Sousa | 5:6 | Andrew Gilding |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 6:2 | Kim Bunting |
Brendan Dolan | 6:4 | Danny Jansen |
Rob Cross | 6:5 | Jelle Klaasen |
Evening
Joe Cullen | 1:6 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Luke Humphries | 6:5 | Ryan Meikle |
Jonny Clayton | 6:3 | Adrian Lewis |
Michael van Gerwen | 1:6 | Martin Lukeman |
Martin Schindler | 6:2 | Madars Razma |
Peter Wright | 6:2 | Johann Engström |
Michael Smith | 4:6 | Danny Noppert |
Dirk van Duijvenbode | 3:6 | Nathan Rafferty |
Afternoon, Third Round
Martin Lukeman | 5:6 | Martin Schindler |
Damon Heta | 6:5 | Ryan Searle |
Rowby-John Rodriguez | 6:3 | Daryl Gurney |
Rob Cross | 6:4 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Andrew Gilding | 3:6 | Brendan Dolan |
Joe Murnan | 3:6 | Luke Humphries |
Peter Wright | 6:1 | Jonny Clayton |
Danny Noppert | 6:4 | Nathan Rafferty |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Martin Schindler | 5:6 | Damon Heta |
Rowby-John Rodriguez | 4:6 | Rob Cross |
Brendan Dolan | 0:6 | Luke Humphries |
Peter Wright | 6:1 | Danny Noppert |
Evening, Semifinals
Damon Heta | 4:7 | Rob Cross |
Luke Humphries | 7:4 | Peter Wright |
Evening, Final
Rob Cross | 7:8 | Luke Humphries |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
- | Gerwyn Price, withdrew |
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Jose de Sousa |
3 | Peter Wright |
4 | Joe Cullen |
5 | Rob Cross |
6 | Michael Smith |
7 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
8 | Damon Heta |
9 | Ryan Searle |
10 | Luke Humphries |
11 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
12 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
13 | Daryl Gurney |
14 | Jonny Clayton |
15 | Brendan Dolan |
16 | Martin Schindler, moved up |
Tour Card Qualifier
24 Places, 8. April Barnsley
1 | Ryan Joyce |
2 | Danny Noppert |
3 | Nathan Rafferty |
4 | Niels Zonneveld |
5 | Joe Murnan |
6 | Kim Huybrechts |
7 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
8 | Adrian Lewis |
9 | Andrew Gilding |
10 | Callan Rydz |
11 | John Michael |
12 | Adam Gawlas |
13 | Luke Woodhouse |
14 | Madars Razma |
15 | Ron Meulenkamp |
16 | Ryan Meikle |
17 | Danny Jansen |
18 | Stephen Bunting |
19 | Martijn Kleermaker |
20 | Eddie Lovely |
21 | Radek Szaganski |
22 | Martin Lukeman |
23 | Mickey Mansell |
24 | Jim Williams |
Two highest ranked national players in the Pro Tour Order outside the top 16
Martin Schindler, moved up
Gabriel Clemens
Associate Members Qualifier
2 Place, 22. April, Hildesheim
1 | Jelle Klaasen |
2 | Stefan Bellmont |
East Europe Qualifier: Karel Sedlacek
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Johan Engström
Host Nation Qualifier
2 Places, 22. April, Hildesheim
1 | Dragutin Horvat |
2 | Lukas Wenig |
Top ⇑