First, Second and Third Round
Board 1 - Main Stage
Berry van Peer | 5:6 | Martin Schindler |
Brett Claydon | 3:6 | Danny Baggish |
Aaron Beeney | 2:6 | Lisa Ashton |
Maik Kuivenhoven | 6:4 | Boris Koltsov |
Alan Soutar | 6:3 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Keane Barry | 6:1 | Geert Nentjes |
Max Hopp | 6:3 | William O'Connor |
Damon Heta | 1:6 | David Evans |
Alan Soutar | 6:3 | Mickey Mansell |
Board 2
Gordon Mathers | 3:6 | Kirk Shepherd |
Boris Koltsov | 6:1 | Rusty-Jake Rodriguez |
Zoran Lerchbacher | 5:6 | Jim Williams |
Geert Nentjes | 6:5 | Richie Burnett |
Martin Atkins | 6:3 | Bradley Brooks |
Matrijn Kleermaker | 6:2 | Wayne Jones |
Lewis Williams | 5:6 | Scott Mitchell |
Ciaran Teehan | 6:5 | Danny Baggish |
Mark McGeeney | 6:5 | Steve Beaton |
Ross Smith | 6:5 | Callan Rydz |
Lisa Ashton | 2:6 | Darius Labanauskas |
Krzysztof Kciuk | 5:6 | Kim Huybrechts |
Board 3
Rhys Griffin | 6:5 | Sean Fisher |
Matt Jackson | 6:3 | Nathan Rafferty |
Keelan Kay | 5:6 | Kevin McDine |
Rowby-John Rodriguez | 6:4 | Brian Raman |
Nick Kenny | 6:5 | Ryan Meikle |
Jeff Smith | 1:6 | Martin Schindler |
Andy Hamilton | 6:5 | Damian Mol |
Jim Williams | 6:1 | Kirk Shepherd |
James Wilson | 1:6 | Keegan Brown |
Martin Atkins | 6:4 | Scott Waites |
Keane Barry | 2:6 | Luke Woodhouse |
Scott Taylor | 0:6 | Adam Hunt |
Board 4
Jitse van der Wal | v | Bye |
Geert de Vos | 2:6 | Niels Zonneveld |
Martin Lukeman | 4:6 | Maikel Verberk |
Scott Taylor | 6:4 | John Michael |
Michael Rasztovits | 2:6 | Peter Jacques |
Peter Hudson | 6:1 | Jesus Noguera |
Scott Waites | v | Steve Brown, timed out |
Kevin McDine | 3:6 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Ryan Joyce | v | Bye |
Eddie Lovely | 2:6 | Ron Meulenkamp |
Kai Fan Leung | 6:5 | Nick Kenny |
Jim Williams | 2:6 | Madars Razma |
Board 5
Shane McGuirk | 2:6 | Jack Main |
Jason Heaver | 6:2 | Lorenzo Pronk |
Luc Peters | 6:3 | Lewis Williams |
Steffen Siepmann | 4:6 | David Evans |
Niels Zonneveld | 2:6 | Derk Telnekes |
Alan Tabern | 5:6 | Gino Vos |
Joe Murnan | 3:6 | Kai Fan Leung |
Steve West | 1:6 | Jason Lowe |
Andy Boulton | 6:3 | Jelle Klaasen |
Kevin Doets | 4:6 | Steve Lennon |
Karel Sedlacek | 6:0 | Rhys Griffin |
Peter Jacques | 6:1 | Ciaran Teehan |
Board 6
Jim McEwan | 2:6 | Sebastian Bialecki |
Chas Barstow | 6:4 | Lukas Wenig |
Joe Murnan | 6:2 | Matthew Dennant |
Jon Worsley | 1:6 | Andrew Gilding |
Jack Main | 6:4 | Robert Collins |
Mike de Decker | 4:6 | Rhys Griffin |
Scott Taylor | 6:5 | Maikel Verberk |
John Henderson | 6:5 | Matt Edgar |
Andy Hamilton | 6:1 | Gary BloadesBlades |
Martin Schindler | 5:6 | Martijn Kleermakers |
John Brown | 6:3 | Chas Barstow |
Board 7
Joe Davids | 3:6 | Kevin Doets |
Adam Gawlas | 4:6 | Gino Vos |
Ritchie Edhouse | 4:6 | Damian Mol |
Harald Leitinger | 0:6 | Karl Sedlacek |
Dom Taylor | 0:6 | Gary Blades |
John Brown | 6:5 | Nathan Rafferty |
Chas Barstow | 6:1 | Martin Thomas |
Bye | v | Luke Humphries |
Maik Kuivenhoven | 1:6 | Brendan Dolan |
Peter Hudson | 6:1 | Gino Vos |
Rowby-John Rodriguez | 6:5 | Josh Payne |
Board 8
Jake Jones | 5:6 | Dom Taylor |
Peter Hudson | 6:1 | Ryan de Vreede |
John Brown | 6:3 | Gavin Carlin |
Ryan Murray | 2:6 | Krzysztof Kciuk |
William Borland | 5:6 | Kevin Doets |
Sebastian Bialecki | 6:3 | Jitse van der Wal |
Jason Heaver | 5:6 | Eddie Lovely |
Ted Evetts | 4:6 | Darren Webster |
Jack Main | 5:6 | Ryan Searle |
Scott Mitchell | 6:3 | Andrew Gilding |
Sebastian Bialecki | 6:3 | Derk Telnekes |
Fourth Round
Draw
Daryl Gurney v Jason Lowe
Ryan Searle v Adrian Lewis
Max Hopp v Vincent van der Voort
John Brown v Mark McGeeney
Callan Rydz v Jermaine Wattimena
Jonny Clayton v Rowby-John Rodriguez
Darius Labanauskas v Darren Webster
Joe Cullen v Michael Smith
Ryan Joyce v James Wade
Michael van Gerwen v Scott Mitchell
Gerwyn Price v Peter Hudson
Ian White v Ricky Evans
Alan Soutar v Stephen Bunting
Kai Fan Leung v Brendan Dolan
Peter Wright v Dave Chisnall
Andy Hamilton v Rob Cross
Martijn Kleermaker v Jamie Hughes
Karel Sedlacek v Simon Whitlock
Nathan Aspinall v Krzysztof Ratajski
Gary Anderson v Dirk van Duijvenbode
Devon Petersen v Jeffrey de Zwaan
Luke Woodhouse v Dimitri van den Bergh
Andy Boulton v Peter Jacques
Mensur Suljovic v Sebastian Bialecki
Gabriel Clemens v Adam Hunt
Mervyn King v Jose de Sousa
Steve Lennon v Ron Meulenkamp
David Evans v Madars Razma
Scott Waites v Keegan Brown
John Henderson v Chris Dobey
Glen Durrant v Danny Noppert
Kim Huybrechts v Luke Humphries
Board 1 - Main Stage
Gary Anderson | 9:10 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
Michael van Gerwen | 10:8 | Scott Mitchell |
Gerwyn Price | 10:5 | Peter Hudson |
Peter Wright | 5:10 | Dave Chisnall |
Board 2
Mervyn King | 9:10 | Jose de Sousa |
Andy Hamilton | 8:10 | Rob Cross |
Nathan Aspinall | 5:10 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Joe Cullen | 9:10 | Michael Smith |
Board 3
Daryl Gurney | 10:8 | Jason Lowe |
Ryan Searle | 10:7 | Adrian Lewis |
Max Hopp | 10:6 | Vincent van der Voort |
John Brown | 10:6 | Mark McGeeney |
Board 4
Callan Rydz | 10:6 | Jermaine Wttimena |
Jonny Clayton | 10:7 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Darius Labanauskas | 10:5 | Darren Webster |
Ryan Joyce | 9:10 | James Wade |
Board 5
Ian White | 7:10 | Ricky Evans |
Alan Soutar | 10:5 | Stephen Bunting |
Kai Fan Leung | 7:10 | Brendan Dolan |
Martijn Kleermaker | 10:8 | Jamie Hughes |
Board 6
Karel Sedlacek | 7:10 | Simon Whitlock |
Devon Petersen | 10:5 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Luke Woodhouse | 10:5 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Andy Boulton | 9:10 | Peter Jacques |
Board 7
Mensur Suljovic | 10:6 | Sebastian Bialecki |
Gabriel Clemens | 10:4 | Adam Hunt |
Steve Lennon | 7:10 | Ron Meulenkamp |
David Evans | 6:10 | Madars Razma |
Board 8
Scott Waites | 10:6 | Keegan Brown |
John Henderson | 6:10 | Chris Dobey |
Glen Durrant | 6:10 | Danny Noppert |
Kim Huybrechts | 8:10 | Luke Humphries |
Report First day
Afternoon - Fifth Round
Draw
Scott Waites v Devon Petersen
Darius Labanauskas v Simon Whitlock
Rob Cross v James Wade
Luke Humphries v Ryan Searle
Gerwyn Price v Rickey Evans
Michael Smith v Jose de Sousa
Callan Rydz v Martijn Kleermaker
Alan Soutar v Ron Meulenkamp
Chris Dobey v John Brown
Luke Woodhouse v Brendan Dolan
Peter Jacques v Max Hopp
Dave Chisnall v Danny Noppert
Michael van Gerwen v Mensur Suljovic
Daryl Gurney v Gabriel Clemens
Jonny Clayton v Dirk van Duijvenbode
Krzysztof Ratajski v Madars Razma
Board 1 - Main Stage
Rob Cross | 7:10 | James Wade |
Gerwyn Price | 10:3 | Ricky Evans |
Michael Smith | 9:10 | Jose de Sousa |
Michael van Gerwen | 10:4 | Mensur Suljovic |
Board 2
Darius Labanauskas | 9:10 | Simon whitlock |
Daryl Gurney | 7:10 | Gabriel Clemens |
Chris Dobey | 10:1 | John Brown |
Jonny Clayton | 10:3 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
Board 3
Luke Humphries | 10:7 | Ryan Searle |
Callan Rydz | 6:10 | Martijn Kleermaker |
Alan Soutar | 10:7 | Ron Meulenkamp |
Luke Woodhouse | 6:10 | Brendan Dolan |
Board 4
Peter Jacques | 10:9 | Max Hopp |
Scott Waites | 5:10 | Devon Petersen |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 10:8 | Madars Razma |
Dave Chisnall | 10:8 | Danny Noppert |
Evening - Sixth Round
Draw
Jose de Sousa v Michael van Gerwen
Devon Petersen v Peter Jacques
Gabriel Clemens v James Wade
Luke Humphries v Martijn Kleermaker
Brendan Dolan v Simon Whitlock
Chris Dobey v Gerwyn Price
Krzysztof Ratajski v Jonny Clayton
Dave Chisnall v Alan Soutar
Board 1 - Mainstage
Dave Chisnall | 10:8 | Alan Soutar |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 10:3 | Jonny Clayton |
Chris Dobey | 5:10 | Gerwyn Price |
Michael van Gerwen | 10:9 | Jose de Sousa |
Stage 2
Luke Humphries | 10:4 | Martijn Kleermaker |
Devon Petersen | 10:4 | Peter Jacques |
Brendan Dolan | 9:10 | Simon Whitlock |
Gabriel Clemens | 5:10 | James Wade |
Afternoon - Quarterfinals
Best of 19 Legs
Simon Whitlock | 8:10 | James Wade |
Gerwyn Price | 10:9 | Devon Petersen |
Dave Chisnall | 9:10 | Luke Humphries |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 7:10 | Michael van Gerwen |
Evening - Semifinals
Best of 21 Legs
James Wade | 11:6 | Gerwyn Price |
Luke Humphries | 11:5 | Michael van Gerwen |
Evening - Final
Best of 21 Legs
James Wade | 11:5 | Luke Humphries |
Report Final
128 Tour Card Holders
- | From Round Four |
1 | Gerwyn Price |
2 | Michael van Gerwen |
3 | Peter Wright |
4 | Rob Cross |
5 | James Wade |
6 | Gary Anderson |
7 | Dave Chisnall |
8 | Michael Smith |
9 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
10 | Daryl Gurney |
11 | Nathan Aspinall |
12 | Ian White |
13 | Glen Durrant |
14 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
15 | Jose de Sousa |
16 | Joe Cullen |
17 | Stephen Bunting |
18 | Jonny Clayton |
19 | Simon Whitlock |
20 | Mensur Suljovic |
21 | Mervyn King |
22 | Danny Noppert |
23 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
24 | Adrian Lewis |
25 | Chris Dobey |
26 | Vincent van der Voort |
27 | Jermaine Wattimena |
28 | Jamie Hughes |
29 | Gabriel Clemens |
30 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
31 | Ricky Evans |
32 | Devon Petersen |
- | From Round Three |
33 | Steve Beaton |
34 | Brendan Dolan |
35 | William O'Connor |
36 | Keegan Brown |
37 | Ryan Searle |
38 | Kim Huybrechts |
39 | Max Hopp |
40 | Darius Labanauskas |
41 | Luke Humphries |
42 | John Henderson |
43 | Ross Smith |
44 | Ryan Joyce |
45 | Darren Webster |
46 | Steve West |
47 | Justin Pipe, withdrew |
48 | Damon Heta |
49 | Luke Woodhouse |
50 | Ron Meulenkamp |
51 | Steve Lennon |
52 | Andy Boulton |
53 | Madars Razma |
54 | Jelle Klaasen |
55 | Mickey Mansell |
56 | Adam Hunt |
57 | Callan Rydz |
58 | Matthew Edgar |
59 | Ted Evetts |
60 | Josh Payne |
61 | Jason Lowe |
62 | James Wilson |
63 | Mark McGeeney |
64 | Cristo Reyes, withdrew |
- | From Round Two |
65 | Maik Kuivenhoven |
66 | Jeff Smith |
67 | Scott Waites |
68 | Ryan Murray |
69 | Martijn Kleermaker |
70 | Wayne Jones |
71 | Karel Sedlacek |
72 | Derk Telnekes |
73 | Nick Kenny |
74 | Andy Hamilton |
75 | Mike de Dekker |
76 | Ryan Meikle |
77 | Lisa Ashton |
78 | Bradley Brooks |
79 | William Borland |
80 | Ciaran Teehan |
81 | Alan Tabern |
82 | Kai Fan Leung |
83 | Jesus Noguera |
84 | Raymond van Barneveld |
85 | Krzysztof Kciuk |
86 | Steve Brown |
87 | Peter Jacques |
88 | Martin Atkins |
89 | Steffen Siepmann |
90 | Gary Blades |
91 | Alan Soutar |
92 | Harald Leitinger |
93 | Eddie Lovely |
94 | Keane Barry |
94 | Jon Worsley |
95 | Alan Soutar |
97 | Aaron Beeney |
- | From Round One |
97 | John Brown |
98 | Gordon Mathers |
99 | John Michael |
100 | Jake Jones |
101 | Kirk Shepherd |
102 | Martin Schindler |
103 | Lewis Williams |
104 | Jack Main |
105 | Berry van Peer |
106 | Scott Mitchell |
107 | Ritchie Edhouse |
108 | Geert Nentjes |
109 | Geert de Vos |
110 | Martin Lukeman |
111 | Danny Baggish |
112 | Joe Murnan |
113 | Peter Hudson |
114 | Zoran Lerchbacher |
115 | Adam Gawlas |
116 | Boris Koltsov |
117 | Brett Claydon |
118 | Andrew Gilding |
119 | David Evans |
120 | Florian Hempel, withdrew |
121 | Jason Heaver |
122 | Niels Zonneveld |
Associate Members - From Round One
Development Tour
Damian Mol
Kevin Doets
Dom Taylor
Joe Davis
Keelan Kay
Brian Raman
Rhys Griffin
Sebastian Bialecki
Challenge Tour
Matthew Dennant
Jim Williams
Robert Collins
Maikel Verberk
Jitse Van der Wal
Nathan Rafferty
Richie Burnett
Scott Taylor
UK Qualifying School
Chas Barstow
Gavin Carlin
Martin Thomas
Kevin McDine
Jim McEwan
Shane McGuirk
Matt Jackson
Sean Fisher
European Qualifying School
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Luc Peters
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Lorenzo Pronk
Gino Vos
Michael Rasztovits
Ryan De Vreede
Lukas Wenig
Top ⇑