The ninth PDC Unicorn Youth World Championship will be played on 4. November 2019 in Wigan. 96 young players will take part. First the tournament will be round robin with the top two players of the group progressing to the last 32. In the knockout stage the format will be best of 11 legs.
The tournament will be played to the final. The final itself will be played on 24. November during the Players Championship Finals in Minehead and will be telvised on ITV.
Beside the international qualifiers players fronm the PDC Development Tour Order of Merit will take part.
Top 32
Adam Gawlas | 6:4 | Max Hopp |
Harry Ward | 6:4 | Andy Kent |
Nathan Rafferty | 6:5 | Mike de Decker |
Callan Rydz | 6:2 | Jarred Cole |
Ryan Meikle | 6:2 | Rusty-Jake Rodriguez |
Ben Cheeseman | 6:5 | Greg Ritchie |
Justin van Tergouw | 6:2 | Geert Nentjes |
Martin Schindler | 6:1 | Jim Moston |
Ted Evetts | 6:3 | Christian Bunse |
William Borland | 6:2 | Connor Arberry |
Mike van Duijvenbode | 6:2 | James Beeton |
Keane Barry | 6:3 | Wesley van Trijp |
Wessel Nijman | 6:0 | Henrik Snijder |
Jeffrey de Zwaan | 6:2 | Nathan Girvan |
Luke Humphries | 6:5 | Berry van Peer |
Niels Zonneveld | 6:2 | Carl Bachelor |
Top 16
Adam Gawlas | 6:2 | Harry Ward |
Callan Rydz | 6:5 | Nathan Rafferty |
Ryan Meikle | 6:3 | Ben Cheeseman |
Martin Schindler | 6:3 | Justin van Tergouw |
William Borland | 6:5 | Ted Evetts |
Keane Barry | 6:4 | Mike van Dijvenbode |
Jeffrey de Zwaan | 6:5 | Wessel Nijman |
Luke Humphries | 6:3 | Nils Zonneveld |
Top 8
Adam Gawlas | 6:2 | Callan Rydz |
Ryan Meikle | 6:2 | Martin Schindler |
Keane Barry | 6:3 | William Borland |
Luke Humphries | 6:5 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Semi-Finals
Adam Gawlas | 6:3 | Ryan Meikle |
Luke Humphries | 6:2 | Keane Barry |
Final
Adam Gawlas | 0:6 | Luke Humphries |
The final will be played during the Players Championship Finals on 24. November in Minehead.
Seeded Players
1 | Max Hopp |
2 | Ted Evetts |
3 | Luke Humphries |
4 | Geert Neentjes |
5 | Ryan Meikle |
6 | Ciaran Teehan |
7 | Shane McGuirk |
8 | Nathan Rafferty |
9 | Callan Rydz |
10 | Keane Barry |
11 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
13 | Greg Ritchie |
13 | Bradley Brooks |
14 | Andrew Davidson |
15 | William Borland |
16 | Harry Ward |
17 | Kevin Doets |
18 | Owen Roelofs |
19 | Danny van Trijp |
20 | Justin Smith |
21 | Ben Cheeseman |
22 | Nathan Girvan |
23 | Lewis Pride |
24 | Jarred Cole |
25 | Mike de Decker |
26 | Mike van Duivenbode |
27 | Wessel Nijman |
28 | Rusty-Jake Rodriguez |
29 | Justin van Tergouw |
30 | Berry van Peer |
31 | Christian Bunse |
32 | Rhys Griffin |
Development Tour Order of Merit
Aidan Cope
George Killington
Niels Zonneveld
Jack Maine
Tom Lonsdale
Thomas Lovely
Keelan Kay
Dylan Powell
Owen Maiden
Adam Gawlas
Roman Benecky
Dan Read
Hywel Manuel
Carl Batchelor
Callum Matthews
Dom Taylor
Jacob Gwynne
Danny Key
Benjamin Smith
Marvin van Velzen
Bradley Clark
Connor Arberry
James Beeton
Seppe Giebens
Andy Kent
Patrick van den Boogaard
Matthew Holbrook
Kieran Brignell
Tommy Lishman
John Brown
Alex Jacques
Stephen Rosney
Henrik Snijder
Joshua Burksfield
Charlie Symons
Wesley van Trijp
Lennon Cradock
Adam Paxton
Bradley Coltman
Connor Scutt
Conor Mayes
Connor Pickett
International Qualifiers
Asia
Dolreich Tongcopanon Jr
Australia
Tremaine Gallagher
Jamie Rundle
Canada
Evan Suderman
West Europe
Jamai van der Herik
Gauke van den Boon
China
Xiaochen Zong
´
East Europe
Patrik Kovacs
Germany
Martin Schindler
Christian Bunse
Gibraltar
Justin Hewitt
India
Nihar Jayeshbhai Baldha
Ireland
Liam Gallagher
Kieran Guina
Japan
Tomoya Goto
JDC
Jurjen van ver Velde
Brad Phillips
New Zealand
Erik Pu
Russia
Maxim Aldoshin
Scandinavia
Hampus Norrstrom
Axel Ljungquist
South Europe
Jaime Nunez, withdrew
USA
Jacob Womack
Top ⇑