The German Darts Open are part of the PDC
European Tour and will take place in Saarbruecken.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
Report Final |
Overall Statistics European Tour 19 |
Schedule
Afternoon
James Richardson | 6:5 | Wayne Jones |
Mickey Mansell | 6:3 | Steve West | |
Jamie Hughes | 6:4 | Brendan Dolan |
Karsten Koch | 4:6 | Vincent van der Meer |
Mike de Decker | 5:6 | David Pallett |
Pavel Jirkal | 0:6 | Luke Humphries |
Kirk Shepherd | 3:6 | Steve Beaton, Nine-Darter |
Jerry Hendriks | 6:3 | James Wilson |
Evening
Ted Evetts | 6:1 | Vincent Kamphuis |
Nathan Aspinall | 6:1 | Dennis Nilsson |
Lukas Wenig | 4:6 | Chris Dobey |
Kyle Anderson | 3:6 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Dimitri van den Bergh | 6:2 | Thomas Köhnlein |
Gabriel Clemens | 3:6 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Stephen Bunting | 5:6 | John Henderson |
Kevin Münch | 1:6 | Steve Lennon |
Afternoon
Darren Webster | 6:3 | Vincent an der Meer |
Simon Whitlock | 4:6 | Jamie Hughes |
Joe Cullen | 6:1 | Jerry Hendriks |
Daryl Gurney | 6:2 | David Pallett |
Adrian Lewis | 6:3 | James Richardson |
Gerwyn Price | 6:5 | Steve Beaton |
Ian White | 6:3 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
James Wade | 6:5 | Luke Humphries |
Evening
Dave Chisnall | 6:3 | Ted Evetts |
Jonny Clayton | 3:6 | Nathan Aspinall |
Rob Cross | 6:4 | Chris Dobey |
Peter Wright | 6:2 | Steve Lennon |
Max Hopp | 3:6 | John Henderson |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:5 | Mickey Mansell |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:1 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Jermaine Wattimena | 5:6 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Afternoon, Third Round
Gerwyn Price | 6:2 | Jamie Hughes |
Rob Cross | 6:3 | Joe Cullen |
Adrian Lewis | 6:3 | John Henderson |
Ian White | 6:2 | Darren Webster |
Peter Wright | 1:6 | Dave Chisnall |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:3 | Daryl Gurney |
James Wade | 2:6 | Nathan Aspinall |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:5 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Gerwyn Price | 5:6 | Rob Cross |
Adrian Lewis | 5:6 | Ian White |
Dave Chisnall | 6:5 | Mensur Suljovic |
Nathan Aspinall | 5:6 | Michael van Gerwen |
Evening, Semifinals
Rob Cross | 5:7 | Ian White |
Dave Chisnall | 6:7 | Michael van Gerwen |
Evening, Final
Ian White | 3:8 | Michael van Gerwen |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Ian White |
3 | Gerwyn Price |
4 | Peter Wright |
5 | Mensur Suljovic |
6 | Rob Cross |
7 | Adrian Lewis |
8 | James Wade |
| Michael Smith, withdrew |
9 | Jonny Clayton |
10 | Max Hopp |
11 | Joe Cullen |
12 | Daryl Gurney |
13 | Dave Chisnall |
14 | Simon Whitlock |
15 | Darren Webster |
16 | Jermaine Wattimena, moved up |
UK Qualifier
18 Places, 15. March, Wigan
1 | Ted Evetts |
2 | David Pallett |
3 | Steve West |
4 | James Wilson |
5 | Stephen Bunting |
6 | Steve Beaton |
7 | Steve Lennon |
8 | Chris Dobey |
9 | John Henderson |
10 | Kyle Anderson |
11 | Kirk Shepherd |
12 | Mickey Mansell |
13 | Wayne Jones |
14 | Nathan Aspinall |
15 | Luke Humphries |
16 | James Richardson |
17 | Brendan Dolan |
18 | Jamie Hughes |
West/South European Tour Card Qualifier
6 Places, 15. March, Wigan
1 | Vincent Kamphuis |
2 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
3 | Gabriel Clemens |
4 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
5 | Vincent van der Meer |
6 | Raymond van Barneveld |
West/South European Associate Members Qualifier
2 Places, 25. April, Saarbrücken
1 | Mike de Decker |
2 | Jerry Hendriks |
East Europe Qualifier: Pavel Jirka
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Dennis Nilsson
Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 25. April, Saarbrücken
1 | Thomas Köhnlein |
2 | Karsten Koch |
3 | Lukas Wenig |
4 | Kevin Münch |
Top ⇑