The German Darts Championship is part of the PDC
European Tour and will be played in Hildesheim.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
Report Final |
Overall Statistics European Tour 19 |
Schedule
Afternoon
Dave Prins | 2:6 | Simon Stevenson |
Martin Atkins | 2:6 | Luke Humphries |
Ricky Evans | 6:4 | Robert Thornton |
Jyhan Artut | 0:6 | Boris Koltsov |
Mike de Decker | 3:6 | Andrew Gilding |
Kevin Knopf | 6:4 | Scott Taylor |
Ron Meulenkamp | 6:4 | Kim Viljanen |
Josh Payne | 4:6 | Andy Boulton |
Evening
Tytus Kanik | 4:6 | Jamie Hughes |
Keegan Brown | 6:5 | Madars Razma |
Steffen Siepmann | 6:2 | Mickey Mansell |
Diogo Portela | 4:6 | Mervyn King |
Maik Langendorf | 3:6 | Mario Robbe |
Mark Dudbridge | 6:4 | Gabriel Clemens |
Steve Beaton | 4:6 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Mike Holz | 1:6 | Nathan Aspinall |
Afternoon
Darren Webster | 6:5 | Luke Humphries |
Ian White | 6:5 | Jamie Hughes |
James Wade | 6:1 | Boris Koltsov |
Jonny Clayton | 6:2 | Simon Stevenson |
Adrian Lewis | 6:3 | Kevin Knopf |
Jermaine Wattimena | 6:1 | Steffen Siepmann |
Gerwyn Price | 6:2 | Mark Dudbridge |
James Wilson | 6:5 | Mario Robbe |
Evening
Daryl Gurney | 6:1 | Andy Boulton |
Joe Cullen | 6:4 | Nathan Aspinall |
Rob Cross | 6:4 | Ron Meulenkamp |
Peter Wright | 6:3 | Andrew Gilding |
Stephen Bunting | 6:5 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Mensur Suljovic | 4:6 | Ricky Evans |
Michael van Gerwen | 4:6 | Keegan Brown |
Dave Chisnall | 3:6 | Mervyn King |
Afternoon, Round Three
Peter Wright | 6:3 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Adrian Lewis | 6:2 | Joe Cullen |
Rob Cross | 2:6 | Daryl Gurney |
Ian White | 4:6 | Stephen Bunting |
James Wade, Nine-Darter | 5:6 | Darren Webster |
Ricky Evans | 6:4 | Mervyn King |
Gerwyn Price | 6:1 | Jonny Clayton |
Keegan Brown | 6:0 | James Wilson |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Peter Wright | 2:6 | Adrian Lewis |
Daryl Gurney | 6:5 | Stephen Bunting |
Darren Webster | 5:6 | Ricky Evans |
Gerwyn Price | 5:6 | Keegan Brown |
Evening, Semi-Finals
Adrian Lewis | 5:7 | Daryl Gurney |
Ricky Evans | 7:3 | Keegan Brown |
Evening, Final
Daryl Gurney | 8:6 | Ricky Evans |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Ian White |
3 | Peter Wright |
4 | James Wade |
5 | Mensur Suljovic |
6 | Adrian Lewis |
7 | Rob Cross |
8 | Michael Smith |
9 | Gerwyn Price |
10 | Jonny Clayton |
11 | Daryl Gurney |
12 | Joe Cullen |
13 | Dave Chisnall |
14 | Darren Webster |
15 | Jermaine Wattimena |
16 | Stephen Bunting |
UK Qualifier
18 Places, 22. February, Barnsley
1 | Mervyn King |
2 | Martin Atkins |
3 | James Wilson |
4 | Ricky Evans |
5 | Steve Beaton |
6 | Dave Prins |
7 | Luke Humphries |
8 | Andrew Gilding |
9 | Jamie Hughes |
10 | Josh Payne |
11 | Mickey Mansell |
12 | Mark Dudbridge |
13 | Scott Taylor |
14 | Simon Stevenson |
15 | Nathan Aspinall |
16 | Andy Boulton |
17 | Robert Thornton |
18 | Keegan Brown |
West/South European Tour Card Qualifier
6 Places, 22. February, Barnsley
1 | Tytus Kanik |
2 | Mario Robbe |
3 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
4 | Ron Meulenkamp |
5 | Gabriel Clemens |
6 | Madars Razma |
West/South European Associate Members Qualifier
2 Places, 28. March, Hildesheim
1 | Diogo Portela |
2 | Mike de Decker |
East Europe Qualifier: Boris Koltsov
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Kim Viljanen
Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 28. March, Hildesheim
1 | Kevin Knopf |
2 | Mike Holz |
3 | Maik Langendorf |
4 | Steffen Siepmann |
5 | Jyhan Artut |
Top ⇑