The European Darts Matchplay is part of the PDC
European Tour and will be played in Mannheim, Germany.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
Overall Statistics European Tour 19 |
Schedule
Afternoon
Scott Taylor | 6:5 | Matthew Edgar |
Bradley Brooks | 6:4 | Mark McGeeney |
Ryan Meikle | 6:3 | Brett Claydon |
Dennis Nilsson | 3:6 | Marvin Wehder |
Cody Harris | 6:4 | Ross Smith |
Dirk van Duijvenbode | 6:5 | Krzysztof Kciuk |
John Henderson | 6:3 | Ryan Joyce |
Gabriel Clemens | 6:2 | Steffen Siepmann |
Evening
Florian Hempel | 3:6 | Simon Stevenson |
Jamie Hughes | 6:5 | Wesley Plaisier |
Keegan Brown | 6:3 | Simon Whitlock |
Mark Kuivenhoven | 3:6 | Karsten Koch |
Robert Thornton | 5:6 | Kim Huybrechts |
Michael Smith | 6:3 | Steve Lennon |
Max Hopp | 5:6 | William O'Connor |
Jeffrey de Zwaan | 5:6 | Wayne Jones |
Afternoon
Dave Chisnall | 6:2 | Ryan Meikle |
Jonny Clayton | 6:4 | Scott Taylor |
James Wade | 6:2 | Bradley Brooks |
Adrian Lewis | 6:2 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
Glen Durrant | 6:3 | Cody Harris |
Daryl Gurney | 6:4 | John Henderson |
Gerwyn Price | 6:3 | Simon Stevenson |
Rob Cross | 6:0 | Marvin Wehder |
Evening
Ricky Evans | 6:3 | Karsten Koch |
Ian White | 6:3 | Gabriel Clemens |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 6:5 | Keegan Brown |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:2 | Michael Smith |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:1 | Kim Huybrechts |
Peter Wright | 5:6 | William O'Connor |
Nathan Aspinall | 3:6 | Wayne Jones |
Joe Cullen | 6:3 | Jamie Hughes |
Afternoon, Round Three
Michael van Gerwen | 6:4 | Mensur Suljovic |
Adrian Lewis | 5:6 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Daryl Gurney | 4:6 | Rob Cross |
Dave Chisnall | 6:1 | Ricky Evans |
Ian White | 5:6 | Jonny Clayton |
James Wade | 6:5 | Wayne Jones |
William O'Connor | 3:6 | Joe Cullen |
Gerwyn Price | 3:6 | Glen Durrant |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:5 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Rob Cross | 5:6 | Dave Chisnall |
Jonny Clayton | 4:6 | James Wade |
Joe Cullen | 6:2 | Glen Durrant |
Evening, Semi-Finals
Michael van Gerwen | 7:1 | Dave Chisnall |
James Wade | 5:7 | Joe Cullen |
Evening, Final
Michael van Gerwen | 5:8 | Joe Cullen |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Ian White |
3 | Gerwyn Price |
4 | Dave Chisnall |
5 | Daryl Gurney |
6 | Peter Wright |
7 | James Wade |
8 | Adrian Lewis |
9 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
10 | Nathan Aspinall |
11 | Joe Cullen |
12 | Rob Cross |
13 | Ricky Evans |
14 | Glen Durrant |
15 | Jonny Clayton |
16 | Mensur Suljovic |
UK Qualifier
18 Places, 2. August, Hildesheim
1 | Michael Smith |
2 | Simon Stevenson |
3 | Simon Whitlock |
4 | Mark McGeeney |
5 | Jamie Hughes |
6 | Ryan Meikle |
7 | Scott Taylor |
8 | John Henderson |
9 | Keegan Brown |
10 | Ryan Joyce |
11 | Steve Lennon |
12 | Robert Thornton |
13 | Bradley Brooks |
14 | Ross Smith |
15 | Brett Clayton |
16 | Matthew Edgar |
17 | Wayne Jones |
18 | William O'Connor |
West/South European Tour Card Holders
6 Places, 2. August, Hildesheim
1 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
2 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
3 | Maik Kuivenhoven |
4 | Max Hopp |
5 | Kim Huybrechts |
6 | Gabriel Clemens |
West/South Europe Associate Members Qualifier
2 Places, 5. September, Mannheim
1 | Wesley Plaisier |
2 | Cody Harris |
East Europe Qualifier: Krzysztof Kciuk
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Dennis Nilsson
National Qualifier
4 Places, 5. September, Mannheim
1 | Marvin Wehder |
2 | Florian Hempel |
3 | Steffen Siepmann |
4 | Karsten Koch |
Top ⇑