The European Darts Matchplay is part of the PDC
European Tour and will be played in Hamburg.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
Schedule
Afternoon
Robert Owen | 2:6 | Boris Koltsow |
Jason Lowe | 6:5 | Keegan Brown |
Darren Johnson | 3:6 | Paul Rowley |
William O'Connor | 6:1 | Martin Atkins |
Maik Langendorf | 6:1 | Michael Barnard |
Vincent van der Voort | 3:6 | Justin Pipe |
Martin Schindler | 6:1 | Mario Robbe |
Robert Marijanovic | 6:3 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Evening
Jamie Bain | 1:6 | Chris Dobey |
Robert Thornton | 6:4 | Rene Eidams |
Mike de Decker | 2:6 | Darius Labanauskas |
Jelle Klaasen | 6:3 | Dragutin Horvat |
Mark Wilson | 1:6 | Ryan Joyce |
Cristo Reyes | 4:6 | Andy Boulton |
Dirk van Duijvenbode | 4:6 | Max Hopp |
Luke Humphries | 6:3 | Ronny Huybrechts |
Afternoon
Simon Whitlock | 3:6 | Justin Pipe |
Jonny Clayton | 5:6 | Jason Lowe |
Gerwyn Price | 6:3 | Maik Langendorf |
Mervyn King | 4:6 | Paul Rowley |
James Wilson | 5:6 | Robert Thornton |
Joe Cullen | 6:3 | Martin Schindler |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:4 | Chris Dobey |
Darren Webster | 6:3 | Luke Humphries |
Evening
Steve Beaton | 4:6 | Andy Boulton |
Ian White | 6:2 | Max Hopp |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:3 | Boris Koltsov |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:2 | Ryan Joyce |
Daryl Gurney | 6:5 | Robert Marijanovic |
Rob Cross | 4:6 | William O'Connor |
Stephen Bunting | 6:5 | Darius Labanauskas |
Michael Smith | 4:6 | Jelle Klaasen |
Afternoon, Round Three
Michael van Gerwen | 6:1 | Robert Thornton |
Ian White | 6:2 | Darren Webster |
Joe Cullen | 4:6 | Jusin Pipe |
Daryl Gurney | 5:6 | Stephen Bunting |
Jelle Klaasen | 1:6 | Andy Boulton |
Jason Lowe | 2:6 | Gerwyn Price |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:2 | Paul Rowley |
William O'Connor | 6:5 | Kim Huybrechts |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:4 | Ian White |
Justin Pipe | 3:6 | Stephen Bunting |
Andy Boulton | 6:5 | Gerwyn Price |
Mensur Suljovic | 3:6 | William O'Connor |
Evening, Semi-Finals
Michael van Gerwen | 7:4 | Stephen Bunting |
William O'Connor | 7:3 | Andy Boulton |
Evening, Final
Michael van Gerwen | 8:2 | William O'Connor |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
- | Peter Wright, withdrew |
2 | Michael Smith |
3 | Rob Cross |
4 | Daryl Gurney |
5 | Joe Cullen |
6 | Mensur Suljovic |
7 | Jonny Clayton |
8 | Ian White |
9 | Darren Webster |
10 | Gerwyn Price |
11 | Mervyn King |
12 | Simon Whitlock |
13 | Stephen Bunting |
14 | Kim Huybrechts |
15 | Steve Beaton |
16 | James Wilson, moved up |
UK Qualifier
18 places, 15. June, Wigan
1 | Robert Owen |
2 | Michael Barnard |
3 | Jamie Bain |
4 | James Wilson |
5 | Martin Atkins |
6 | Keegan Brownn |
7 | Darrne Johnson |
8 | Paul Rowley |
9 | Justin Pipe |
10 | Luke Humphries |
11 | Andy Boulton |
12 | Ryan Joyce |
13 | Chris Dobey< |
14 | William O'Connor |
15 | Robert Thornton |
16 | Jim Brown, withdrew |
17 | Mark Wilson |
18 | Jason Lowe |
European Qualifier
8 Places, 28. June, Hamburg
1 | Cristo Reyes |
2 | Vincent van der Voort |
3 | Ronny Huybrechts |
4 | Mike de Decker |
5 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
6 | Jermaine Wattimena |
7 | Mario Robbe |
8 | Jelle Klaasen |
East Europe Qualifier: Boris Koltsov
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Darius Labanauskas
Host Nation Qualifier
6 Places, 28. June, Hamburg
1 | Max Hopp |
2 | Renee Eidams |
3 | Robert Marijanovic |
4 | Martin Schindler |
5 | Dragutin Horvat |
6 | Maik Langendorf |
Top ⇑