The German Darts Grand Prix is part of the PDC
European Tour and will be played in Munich.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
Schedule
Afternoon
Luke Humphries | 6:2 | William O'Connor |
Rowby-John Rodriguez | 4:6 | Max Hopp |
Danny Noppert | 6:3 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Nathan Aspinall | 4:6 | Steve Lennon |
Maik Langendorf | 3:6 | Keegan Brown |
Ryan Meikle | 6:2 | Scott Taylor |
Steve West | 6:2 | Paul Rowley |
Darren Webster | 6:2 | Jan Dekker |
Evening
Madars Razma | 2:6 | James Wade |
Jermaine Wattimena | 5:6 | Alan Tabern |
Josh Payne | 6:5 | Michael Rasztovits |
Martin Schindler | 4:6 | Chris Dobey |
James Wilson | 2:6 | Toni Alcinas |
Stephen Bunting | 6:0 | Christian Goedl |
Jonny Clayton | 6:5 | Rene Berndt |
Adrian Lewis | 5:6 | Yordi Meeuwisse |
Afternoon
Gerwyn Price | 1:6 | Luke Humphries |
Dave Chisnall | 5:6 | Darren Webster |
Kim Huybrechts | 3:6 | Steve West |
Mervyn King | 4:6 | Max Hopp |
Kyle Anderson | 5:6 | Alan Tabern |
Simon Whitlock | 5:6 | Keegan Brown |
Alan Norris | 6:1 | Toni Alcinas |
Darryl Gurney | 6:3 | Ryan Meikle |
Evening
Joe Cullen | 6:5 | Yordi Meeuwisse |
Ian White | 6:4 | Stephen Bunting |
Jelle Klaasen | 4:6 | James Wade |
Michael Smith | 6:2 | Chris Dobey |
Peter Wright | 6:3 | Josh Payne |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:4 | Danny Noppert |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:5 | Steve Lennon |
Rob Cross | 6:4 | Jonny Clayton |
Afternoon, Round Three
Michael Smith | 1:6 | James Wade |
Mensur Suljovic | 2:6 | Max Hopp |
Joe Cullen | 6:0 | Steve West |
Peter Wright | 6:0 | Alan Tabern |
Rob Cross | 6:5 | Luke Humphries |
Daryl Gurney | 6:4 | Ian White |
Keegan Brown | 6:5 | Darren Webster |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:1 | Alan Norris |
Evening, Quarterfinals
James Wade | 6:3 | Max Hopp |
Joe Cullen | 1:6 | Peter Wright |
Rob Cross | 3:6 | Daryl Gurney |
Keegan Brown | 0:6 | Michael van Gerwen |
Evening, Semi-Finals
James Wade | 3:7 | Peter Wright |
Daryl Gurney | 3:7 | Michael van Gerwen |
Evening, Final
Peter Wright | 5:8 | Michael van Gerwen |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Peter Wright |
3 | Michael Smith |
4 | Rob Cross |
5 | Daryl Gurney |
6 | Mensur Suljovic |
7 | Joe Cullen |
8 | Simon Whitlock |
9 | Dave Chisnall |
10 | Kim Huybrechts |
11 | Mervyn King |
12 | Ian White |
13 | Gerwyn Price |
14 | Jelle Klaasen |
15 | Kyle Anderson |
16 | Alan Noris |
UK Qualifier
18 places, 16. February, Barnsley
1 | James Wade |
2 | Adrian Lewis |
3 | Jonny Clayton |
4 | Chris Dobey |
5 | Ryan Meikle |
6 | Like Humphries |
7 | Darren Webster |
8 | Nathan Spinall |
9 | Stephen Bunting |
10 | Paul Rowley |
11 | Josh Payne |
12 | James Wilson |
13 | Alan Tabern |
14 | Scott Wilson |
15 | Steve West |
16 | Keegan Brown |
17 | William O'Connor |
18 | Steve Lennon |
European Qualifier
8 Places, 22. March, Leverkusen
1 | Jermaine Wattimena |
2 | Antonio Alcinas |
3 | Danny Noppert |
4 | Christian Goedl |
5 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
6 | Yordi Meeuwisse |
7 | Michael Rasztovits |
8 | Jan Dekker |
East Europe Qualifier: Krzysztof Ratajski
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Madars Razma
Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 30. March, Munich
1 | Rene Berndt |
2 | Max Hopp |
3 | Martin Schindler |
4 | Maik Langendorf |
Top ⇑