The European Darts Open are part of the PDC
European Tour and will take place in Leverkusen.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Schedule
Afternoon
Luke Woodhouse | 6:2 | Ryan Meikle |
Martin Atkins | 0:6 | Richard North |
Mark Wilson | 2:6 | Cameron Menzies |
Jan Dekker | 3:6 | Tytus Kanik |
Jamie Hughes | 6:4 | Max Hopp |
Luke Humphries | 2:6 | Darren Johnson |
Michael Rasztovits | 2:6 | Justin Pipe |
Maik Langendorf | 2:6 | John Henderson |
Marko Kantele | 6:4 | Vincent van der Voort |
Ron Meulenkamp | 6:3 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Wayne Jones | 1:6 | Chris Dobey |
Danny Noppert | 6:4 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Jonny Clayton | 2:6 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Thomas Junghans | 1:6 | Gabriel Clemens |
Adrian Lewis | 6:5 | Richie Edhouse |
James Wade | 6:3 | Steve Beaton |
Afternoon
Ian White | 1:6 | Justin Pipe |
Gerwyn Price | 5:6 | Richard North |
Kyle Anderson | 4:6 | John Henderson |
Dave Chisnall | 6:1 | Marko Kantele |
Alan Norris | 6:4 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Kim Huybrechts | 2:6 | Chris Dobey |
Joe Cullen | 6:5 | Danny Noppert |
Mervyn King | 6:2 | Gabriel Clemens |
Evening
Simon Whitlock | 6:2 | Tytus Kanik |
Daryl Gurney | 4:6 | Ron Meulenkamp |
Michael van Gerwen | 3:6 | Cameron Menzies |
Peter Wright | 6:3 | Luke Woodhouse |
Rob Cross | 6:1 | Adrian Lewis |
Jelle Klaasen | 3:6 | James Wade |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:4 | Jamie Hughes |
Michael Smith | 6:3 | Darren Johnson |
Afternoon, Third Round
Michael van Gerwen | 6:3 | Alan Norris |
Simon Whitlock | 6:1 | Dave Chisnall |
Ron Meulenkamp | 6:1 | Justin Pipe |
Rob Cross | 5:6 | Richard North |
Peter Wright | 6:2 | John Henderson |
Joe Cullen | 6:5 | Chris Dobey |
Mensur Suljovic | 3:6 | Mervyn King |
Michael Smith | 4:6 | James Wade |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:1 | Simon Whitlock |
Ron Meulenkamp | 2:6 | Richard North |
Peter Wright | 6:3 | Joe Cullen |
Mervyn King | 4:6 | James Wade |
<
Evening, Semifinals
Michael van Gerwen | 7:1 | Richard North |
Peter Wright | 7:4 | James Wade |
Evening, Final
Michael van Gerwen | 8:7 | Peter Wright |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Peter Wright |
3 | Michael Smith |
4 | Rob Cross |
5 | Daryl Gurney |
6 | Mensur Suljovic |
7 | Joe Cullen |
8 | Simon Whitlock |
9 | Dave Chisnall |
10 | Kim Huybrechts |
11 | Mervyn King |
12 | Ian White |
13 | Gerwyn Price |
14 | Jelle Klaasen |
15 | Kyle Anderson |
16 | Alan Norris |
UK Qualifier
18 Places, 16. February, Barnsley
1 | James Wade |
2 | Adrian Lewis |
3 | Jonny Clayton |
4 | Chris Dobey |
5 | Ryan Meikle |
6 | Like Humphries |
7 | Ritchie Edhouse |
8 | Steve Beaton |
9 | John Henderson |
10 | Richard North |
11 | Cameron Menzies |
12 | Justin Pipe |
13 | Luke Woodhouse |
14 | Wayne Jones |
15 | Mark Wilson |
16 | Jamie Hughes |
17 | Martin Atkins |
18 | Darren Johnson |
European Qualifier
8 Places, 22. March, Leverkusen
1 | Vincent van der Voort |
2 | Michael Rasztovits |
3 | Ron Meulenkamp |
4 | Jermaine Wattimena |
5 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
6 | Jan Dekker |
7 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
8 | Danny Noppert |
East Europe Qualifier: Tytus Kanik
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Marko Kantele
Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 22. March, Leverkusen
1 | Gabriel Clemens |
2 | Max Hopp |
3 | Maik Langendorf |
4 | Thomas Junghans |
Top ⇑