The German Darts Championship is part of the PDC
European Tour and will be played in Hildesheim.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
Report Final |
Schedule
Afternoon
Andy Boulton | 3:6 | Josh Payne |
Ted Evetts | 5:6 | Mark Webster |
Lee Bryant | 4:6 | Kyle Anderson |
Darren Johnson | 6:0 | Christopher Hänsch |
Darius Labanauskas | 3:6 | Jan Dekker |
Richard North | 2:6 | Ron Meulenkamp |
Andrew Gilding | 6:2 | Max Hopp |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 6:4 | Vincent van der Voort |
Evening
Martin Schindler | 6:4 | Justin Pipe |
Michael Rasztovits | 6:4 | David Pallett |
Jermaine Wattimena | 5:6 | James Wilson |
Adrian Lewis | 6:5 | Toni Alcinas |
Terry Jenkins | 6:3 | Ross Smith |
Robert Thornton | 6:5 | Robert Marjanovic |
Ricky Evans | 6:3 | Danny Noppert |
Cristo Reyes | 6:3 | Nico Blum |
Afternoon
Dave Chisnall | 6:0 | Mark Webster |
Gerwyn Price | 4:6 | Jan Dekker |
Stephen Bunting | 5:6 | Ron Meulenkamp |
Joe Cullen | 6:4 | Josh Payne |
Daryl Gurney | 6:3 | Darren Johnson |
Michael Smith | 6:1 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Steve Beaton | 2:6 | Martin Schindler |
Simon Whitlock | 3:6 | Michael Rasztovits |
Evening
Darren Webster | 6:2 | Ricky Evans |
Jonny Clayton | 5:6 | James Wilson |
James Wade | 3:6 | Robert Thornton |
Rob Cross | 6:5 | Kyle Anderson |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:2 | Andrew Gilding |
Mervyn King | 5:6 | Adrian Lewis |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:0 | Cristo Reyes |
Ian White | 5:6 | Terry Jenkins |
Afternoon, Round Three
Rob Cross | 6:4 | Michael Rasztovits |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:2 | Darren Webster |
James Wilson | 6:3 | Robert Thornton |
Michael Smith | 4:6 | Ron Meulenkamp |
Daryl Gurney | 5:6 | Adrian Lewis |
Joe Cullen | 6:5 | Jan Dekker |
Terry Jenkins | 4:6 | Dave Chisnall |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:0 | Martin Schindler |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Rob Cross | 2:6 | Mensur Suljovic |
James Wilson | 6:2 | Ron Meulenkamp |
Adrian Lewis | 1:6 | Joe Cullen |
Dave Chisnall | 1:6 | Michael van Gerwen |
Evening, Semi-Finals
Mensur Suljovic | 4:7 | James Wilson |
Joe Cullen | 0:7 | Michael van Gerwen |
Evening, Final
Michael van Gerwen | 8:6 | James Wilson |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
- | Peter Wright, withdrew |
2 | Michael Smith |
3 | Rob Cross |
4 | Daryl Gurney |
5 | Joe Cullen |
6 | Mensur Suljovic |
7 | Jonny Clayton |
8 | Ian White |
9 | Dave Chisnall |
10 | James Wade |
11 | Darren Webster |
12 | Gerwyn Price |
13 | Mervyn King |
14 | Simon Whitlock |
15 | Stephen Bunting |
16 | Steve Beaton, moved up |
UK Qualifier
18 places, 15. June, Wigan
1 | Kyle Anderson |
2 | Ricky Evans |
3 | Andy Boulton |
4 | Adrian Lewis |
5 | James Wilson |
6 | Richard North |
7 | Terry Jenkins |
8 | Darren Johnson |
9 | Justin Pipe |
10 | Ross Smith |
11 | David Pallett |
12 | Josh Payne |
13 | Lee Bryant |
14 | Mark Webster |
15 | Robert Thornton |
16 | Ted Evetts |
17 | Andrew Gilding |
European Qualifier
8 Places, 30. August, Hildesheim
1 | Ron Meulenkamp |
2 | Jermaine Wattimena |
3 | Danny Noppert |
4 | Cristo Reyes |
5 | Jan Dekker |
6 | Michael Rasztovits |
7 | Vincent van der Voort |
8 | Toni Alcinas |
East Europe Qualifier:
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Darius Labanauskas
Host Nation Qualifier
5 Places, 30. August, Hildesheim
1 | Robert Marjanovic |
2 | Martin Schindler |
3 | Max Hopp |
4 | Christopher Hänsch |
5 | Nico Blum |
Top ⇑