Global Darts in Wolverhampton:
Father and Son
Darts only...
The Gunpowder Plot
The Threepenny Opera
Christmas is approaching...
Schedule
Saturday, 9. November | First Round, Afternoon | Report |
Saturday, 9. November | First Round, Evening | Report |
Sunday, 10. November | First Round, Afternoon | Report |
Sunday, 10. November | First Round, Evening | Report |
Monday, 11. November | First Round | Report |
Tuesday, 12. November | First Round | Report |
Wednesday, 13. November | Second Round | Report |
Thursday, 14. November | Second Round | Report |
Friday, 15. November | Quarterfinals | Report |
Saturday, 16. November | Quarterfinals | Report |
Sunday, 17. November | Semifinals + Final | Reports |
Group A
Phil Taylor (1)
Kevin Painter
Paul Nicholson
Stuart Kellett
Group B
James Wade (8)
Gary Anderson
Wesley Harms
Peter Wright
Group C
Adrian Lewis(5)
Christian Kist
Ronny Huybrechts
Richie George
Group C
Simon Whitlock (5)
Kevin Painter
Dean Winstanley
James Hubbard
Group D
Michael van Gerwen (4)
Kim Huybrechts
Dean Winstanley
Vincent van der Voort
Group E
Raymond van Barneveld (2)
Mervyn King
Tony O'Shea
Ricky Evans
Group F
Andy Hamilton (7)
Robert Thornton
Mark Walsh
Justin Pipe
Group G
Simon Whitlock (6)
Wes Newton
Mark Webster
Ross Smith
Group H
Scott Waites (3)
Dave Chisnall
Michael Smith
Ted Hankey
Group A | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Phil Taylor | 3 | - | +14 | 6 |
Paul Nicholson | 1 | 2 | +2 | 4 |
Stuart Kellett | 1 | 2 | -7 | 2 |
Kevin Painter | - | 3 | -9 | - |
Group B | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
James Wade | 3 | - | +7 | 6 |
Gary Anderson | 2 | 1 | +6 | 4 |
Peter Wright | 1 | 2 | -4 | 2 |
Wesley Harms | - | 3 | -10 | 0 |
Group C | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Ronny Huybrechts | 3 | - | +6 | 6 |
Adrian Lewis | 2 | 1 | +3 | 4 |
Christian Kist | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 |
Richie George | - | 3 | -8 | - |
Group D | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Michael van Gerwen | 3 | - | +7 | 6 |
Kim Huybrechts | 1 | 2 | +1 | 2 |
Dean Winstanley | 1 | 2 | -3 | 2 |
Vincent van der Voort | 1 | 2 | -5 | 2 |
Group E | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Tony O'Shea | 2 | 1 | +4 | 4 |
Mervyn King | 2 | 1 | +4 | 4 |
Raymond van Barneveld | 2 | 1 | +2 | 4 |
Ricky Evans | - | 3 | -10 | 0 |
Group F | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Robert Thornton | 2 | 1 | +7 | 4 |
Andy Hamilton | 2 | 1 | +2 | 4 |
Justin Pipe | 1 | 2 | -3 | 2 |
Mark Walsh | 1 | 2 | -6 | 2 |
Group G | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Simon Whitlock | 2 | 1 | +6 | 4 |
Mark Webster | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
Wes Newton | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
Ross Smith | - | 3 | -8 | 0 |
Group H | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Scott Waites | 3 | - | +9 | 6 |
Ted Hankey | 2 | 1 | +4 | 4 |
Michael Smith | 1 | 2 | -6 | 2 |
Dave Chisnall | - | 3 | -7 | 0 |
Afternoon
Group Matches 1, Groups E - H
Robert Thornton | 5:0 | Mark Walsh |
Andy Hamilton | 2:5 | Justin Pipe |
Scott Waites | 5:3 | Ted Hankey |
Dave Chisnall | 3:5 | Michael Smith |
Wes Newton | 2:5 | Mark Webster |
Simon Whitlock | 5:2 | Ross Smith |
Mervyn King | 4:5 | Tony O'Shea |
Raymond van Barneveld | 5:2 | Ricky Evans |
Report
Evening
Group Matches 1, Groups A - D
Gary Anderson | 5:1 | Wesley Harms |
James Wade | 5:2 | Peter Wright |
Christian Kist | 3:5 | Ronny Huybrechts |
Adrian Lewis | 5:2 | Richie George |
Kevin Painter | 2:5 | Paul Nicholson |
Phil Taylor | 5:0 | Stuart Kellett |
Michael van Gerwen | 5:3 | Vincent van der Voort |
Kim Huybrechts | 2:5 | Dean Winstanley |
Report
Afternoon
Groups E - H
Winners of Saturday's matches play winners, loser's play losers
Mervyn King | 5:2 | Ricky Evans |
Andy Hamilton | 5:1 | Mark Walsh |
Wes Newton | 5:2 | Ross Smith |
Dave Chisnall | 3:5 | Ted Hankey |
Robert Thornton | 5:1 | Justin Pipe | |
Scott Waites | 5:2 | Michael Smith |
Raymond van Barneveld | 5:4 | Tony O'Shea |
Simon whitlock | 5:1 | Mark Webster |
Report and Statistics Day Two, Afternoon
Evening
Groups A - D
Winners of Saturday's matches play winners, loser's play losers
Christian Kist | 5:2 | Richie George |
Wesley Harms | 2:5 | Peter Wright |
Kevin Painter | 4:5 | Stuart Kellett |
Kim Huybrechts | 5:0 | Vincent van der Voort |
Adrian Lewis | 3:5 | Ronny Huybrechts |
Phil Taylor | 5:1 | Paul Nicholson |
James Wade | 5:3 | Gary Anderson |
Michael van Gerwen | 5:1 | Dean Winstanley |
Report Day Two, Evening
Final Group matches, Groups E - H
Mark Walsh | 5:2 | Justin Pipe |
Scott Waites | 5:1 | Dave Chisnall |
Tony O'Shea | 5:1 | Ricky Evans |
Mark Webster | 5:3 | Ross Smith |
Andy Hamilton | 5:4 | Robert Thornton |
Raymond van Barneveld | 3:5 | Mervyn King |
Simon Whitlock | 4:5 | Wes Newton |
Michael Smith | 1:5 | Ted Hankey |
Report Day Three
Final Group matches, Groups A -D
Ronny Huybrechts | 5:3 | Richie George |
Phil Taylor | 5:0 | Kevin Painter |
James Wade | 5:2 | Wesley Harms |
Dean Winstanley | 3:5 | Vincent van der Voort |
Paul Nicholson | 5:2 | Stuart Kellett |
Michael van Gerwen | 5:4 | Ricky Huybrechts |
Adrian Lewis | 5:3 | Christian Kist |
Gary Anderson | 5:1 | Peter Wright |
Report Day four
Scott Waites | 10:6 | Mark Webster |
Tony O'Shea | 10:7 | Andy Hamilton |
Robert Thornton | 10:8 | Mervyn King |
Simon Whitlock | 9:10 | Ted Hankey |
Report Day five
Thursday, 14. November - Second Round, Best of 19 Legs |
Top ⇑ |
James Wade | 10:1 | Paul Nicholson |
Ronny Huybrechts | 5:10 | Kim Huybrechts |
Phil Taylor | 10:5 | Gary Anderson |
Michael van Gerwen | 8:10 | Adrian Lewis |
Reports Day six
Groups E - H
Robert Thornton | 16:6 | Tony O'Shea |
Scott Waites | 16:10 | Ted Hankey |
Report Day Quarterfinals 1
Kim Huybrechts | 11:16 | Adrian Lewis |
James Wade | 12:16 | Phil Taylor |
Report Quarterfinals
Afternoon - Semi Finals
Robert Thornton | 16:9 | Scott Waites |
Adrian Lewis | 9:16 | Phil Taylor |
Evening - Final
Robert Thornton | 6:16 | Phil Taylor |
Report Semi Finals + Final
2012 Grand Slam of Darts
Winner: Raymond van Barneveld
Runner-up: Michael van Gerwen
Semifinalists: Andy Hamilton, Dean Winstanley
2011 Grand Slam of Darts
Winner: Phil Taylor
Runner-up: Gary Anderson
Semifinalists: Adrian Lewis, Mark Walsh
PDC Tournaments
2013 World Championship
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Runner-up: (Michael van Gerwen)
Semifinalists: (Raymond van Barneveld), James Wade
2012 World Championship
Winner: (Adrian Lewis)
Runner-up: Andy Hamilton
Semifinalists: Simon Whitlock, (James Wade)
Former PDC World Champions
2011 (Adrian Lewis)
2010 (Adrian Lewis)
2009 (Phil Taylor)
2013 World Matchplay
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Runner-up: (Adrian Lewis)
2012 World Matchplay
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Runner-up: (James Wade)
2013 World Grand Prix
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Runner-up: Dave Chisnall
2012 World Grand Prix
Winner: Michael van Gerwen
Runner-up: Mervyn King
2013 UK Open
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Runner-up: (Andy Hamilton)
2012 UK Open
Winner: Robert Thornton
Runner-up: (Phil Taylor)
2013 Premier League Darts
Winner: (Michael van Gerwen)
Runner-up: (Phil Taylor)
2012 Premier League Darts
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Runner-up: Simon Whitlock
2013 The Masters
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Runner-up: (Adrian Lewis)
2013 Championship League Darts
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Runner-up: (Michael van Gerwen)
2012 Championship League Darts
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Runner-up: Kim Huybrechts
2012 Players Championship Final
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Runner-up: (Gary Anderson)
2011 Players Championship Final
Winner: Kevin Painter
Runner-up: Mark Webster
2013 European Championship
Winner: (Adrian Lewis)
Runner-up: (Simon Whitlock)
2012 European Championship
Winner: (Simon Whitlock)
Runner-up: Wes Newton
2013 PDC World Cup of Darts
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Winner: (Adrian Lewis)
Runner-up: (Kim Huybrechts)
Runner-up: Ronny Huybrechts
2012 PDC World Cup of Darts
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Winner: (Adrian Lewis)
Runner-up: (Simon Whitlock)
Runner-up: (Paul Nicholson)
BDO Tournaments
2013 World Championship
Winner: Scott Waites
Runner-up: Tony O'Shea
Semifinalists: Wesley Harms, Richie George
2012 World Championship
Winner: Christian Kist
Runner-up: (Tony O'Shea)
Semifinalists: (Wesley Harms), Ted Hankey
Other Tournaments
PDC World Youth Championship
Winner: Michael Smith
2013 PDC Challenge Tour
First of the Order of Merit: Ross Smith
Other Qualifiers
Grand Slam of Darts Wildcard Qualifier:
Justin Pipe
Vincent van der Voort
Peter Wright
Stuart Kellett
Qualified players
Gary Anderson
Dave Chisnall
Ricky Evans
Richie George
Andy Hamilton
Ted Hankey
Wesley Harms
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Mervyn King
Christian Kist
Adrian Lewis
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
Tony O'Shea
Kevin Painter
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Phil Taylor
Robert Thornton
Raymond van Barneveld
Michael van Gerwen
James Wade
Scott Waites
Mark Walsh
Mark Webster
Simon Whitlock
Dean Winstanley
Justin Pipe
Vincent van der Voort
Peter Wrigth
Stuart Kellett
Top ⇑