Schedule
Phil Taylor | 6:3 | Magnus Caris |
Jerry Hendriks | 6:2 | Mensur Suljovic |
Mark Webster | 4:6 | Andree Welge |
Justin Pipe | 3:6 | Brendan Dolan |
Andy Hamilton | 6:0 | Paul Nicholson |
Ronnie Baxter | 6:1 | Michael Rosenauer |
Wes Newton | 6:0 | Tomas Seyler |
Mervyn King | 4:6 | Kevin Painter |
Adrian Lewis | 0:6 | Ian White |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:4 | Vincent van der Voort |
Terrry Jenkins | 1:6 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:5 | Andy Smith |
Simon Whitlock | 6:2 | Mark Walsh |
Dave Chisnall | 6:3 | Gino Vos |
James Wade | 3:6 | Colin Lloyd |
Richie Burnett | 6:3 | Co Stompe |
Jerry Hendriks | 6:2 | Mensur Suljovic |
Mark Webster | 4:6 | Andree Welge |
Justin Pipe | 3:6 | Brendan Dolan |
Andy Hamilton | 6:0 | Paul Nicholson | |
Wes Newton | 6:0 | Tomas Seyler |
Phil Taylor | 6:3 | Magnus Caris |
Mervyn King | 4:6 | Kevin Painter |
Ronnie Baxter | 6:1 | Michael Rosenauer |
Report first day
Michael van Gerwen | 6:5 | Andy Smith |
Richie Burnett | 6:3 | Co Stompe |
Dave Chisnall | 6:3 | Gino Vos |
Simon Whitlock | 6:2 | Mark Walsh |
James Wade | 3:6 | Colin Lloyd |
Adrian Lewis | 0:6 | Ian White |
Terry Jenkins | 1:6 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:4 | Vincent van der Voort |
Report second day
Afternoon
Andree Welge | 5:10 | Brendan Dolan |
Andy Hamilton | 10:8 | Ronnie Baxter |
Wes Newton | 10:5 | Kevin Painter |
Phil Taylor | 10:7 | Jerry Hendricks |
Evening
Simon Whitlock | 10:5 | Dave Chisnall |
Raymond van Barneveld | 10:9 | Michael van Gerwen |
Ian White | 5:10 | Kim Huybrechts |
Colin Lloyd | 10:8 | Richie Burnett |
Report Second Round
Afternoon
Quarterfinals, Best of 19 Legs
Andy Hamilton | 7:10 | Wes Newton |
Phil Taylor | 6:10 | Brendan Dolan |
Kim Huybrechts | 10:8 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Simon Whitlock | 10:7 | Colin Lloyd |
Report Quarterfinals
Evening
Semifinals, Best of 21 Legs
Brendan Dolan | 9:11 | Wes Newton |
Kim Huybrechts | 9:11 | Simon Whitlock |
Final, Best of 21 Legs
Simon Whitlock | 11:5 | Wes Newton |
Report Semifinals and Final
PDC Order of Merit
1 | Phil Taylor |
2 | Adrian Lewis |
3 | James Wade |
4 | Wes Newton |
5 | Andy Hamilton |
6 | Simon Whitlock |
7 | Terry Jenkins |
8 | Mark Webster |
9 | Raymond van Barneveld |
10 | Justin Pipe |
11 | Kevin Painter |
12 | Dave Chisnall |
13 | Ronnie Baxter |
14 | Mark Walsh |
15 | Paul Nicholson |
16 | Vincent van der Voort |
European Order of Merit
| Magnus Caris |
| Co Stompe |
| Gino Vos |
| Jerry Hendriks |
| Mensur Suljovic |
| Andree Welge |
| Michael Rosenauer |
| Tomas Seyler |
PDC Pro Tour Order of Merit
| Ian White |
| Kim Huybrechts |
| Michael van Gerwen |
| Colin Lloyd |
| Richie Burnett |
| Brendan Dolan |
| Andy Smith |
| Mervyn King |
Top ⇑