Preliminary Round - Boards 3-8
Best of 7 Legs
Board 3
John Donaldson (SQ) | 3:4 | Dave Prins (RQ) |
Louis Blundell | 4:0 | Duncan Hastigs (SQ) |
Board 4
Michael Rosenauer | 4:0 | Peter White (SQ) |
Bruce Harrison(SQ) | 4:1 | Curtis Hammond (RQ) |
Board 5
Mick Todd | 2:4 | Paul Harvey (RQ) |
Chris Thompson | 0:4 | Nigel Heydon |
Board 6
Mark Lawrence | 3:4 | Dave Ladley |
Phil Daniels (RQ) | 4:2 | Nicky Bache |
Board 7
Nick Fullwell | 4:2 | Tony Broughton (RQ) |
Eddie Lovely (RQ) | 0:4 | Michael Barnard |
Board 8
Wayne Atwood | 4:1 | Lee Rose (RQ) |
Eddy Martin (SQ) | 4:0 | Andy Pearce |
First Round - Boards 1-8
Best of 7 Legs
Board 1 Main Stage
Steve Beaton | 4:2 | Scott Rand |
Mark Stephenson | 4:1 | Ben Burton (RQ) |
Darrin Pugh | 0:4 | Wayne Mardle |
Brian Woods | 1:4 | Mark Hylton |
Colin Lloyd | 4:3 | Jelle Klaasen |
Peter Manley | 2:4 | John Bowles (RQ) |
Davey Dodds (RQ) | 2:4 | James Wade |
Devon Peterson | 4:2 | Stuart White (SQ) |
Board 2 Small Stage
Reece Robinson | 4:0 | Barrie Bates |
Lee Palfreyman | 1:4 | John Henderson |
Bye | : | Brendan Walsh |
Bye | : | Shaun Griffiths |
Justin Pipe | 4:0 | Gary Welding |
Kirk Shepherd | 4:1 | Paul Cartwright (SQ) |
Steve Grubb | 4:1 | Andy Beardmore (SQ) |
Roland Scholten | 4:0 | Kevin Edwards (SQ) |
Board 3
Alex Roy | 1:4 | John O'Shea |
Robbie Green | 4:2 | Steve Clews |
Colin Monk | 1:4 | Ryan Murray (SQ) |
Andy Boulton (RQ) | 4:2 | Jimmy Mann |
John Kennedy (SQ) | 0:4 | Steve Werrett |
Peter Hudson | 4:3 | Steve Evans |
Martin Pearce | 4:1 | Matt Jackson |
James Richardson | 0:4 | Stuart Monaghan |
Board 4
Jamie Ellam (RQ) | 4:2 | Ian Moss (RQ) |
Mick McGowan | 0:4 | Andy Smith |
Steve Hine | 3:4 | Arron Monk |
Ian Covill (SQ) | 4:2 | Stuart Daniels (SQ) |
Rocco Maes | 4:0 | Colin Appleton (SQ) |
Steve Maish | 4:3 | Martin Perring (SQ) |
Jon Jukes (SQ) | 1:4 | Dave Prins |
Louis Blundell | 3:4 | Wayne Atwood |
Board 5
Michael Mansell | 4:0 | Gordon Foster (SQ) |
John Jackson (SQ) | 0:4 | Mark Jones |
Conan Whitehead (SQ) | 4:0 | Charlie Cooper (SQ) |
Jason Crawley | 3:4 | Dan Butler (RQ) |
Craig Mucklow(SQ) | 4:3 | Matt Padgett |
Paul Whitworth (RQ) | 3:4 | Richard North (RQ) |
Michael Rosenauer | 2:4 | Jon Bott (RQ) |
Bruce Harrison | 0:4 | Tony Eccles |
Board 6
Mareno Michels | 1:4 | Antonio Alcinas |
Tony Ayres | 4:1 | Jyhan Artut |
John Keating (SQ) | 0:4 | Steve Douglas (RQ) |
Danny Jones (SQ) | 0:4 | Chris Jones (RQ) |
Joe Murnan (RQ) | 4:3 | Damien Sherwood (SQ) |
Stephen Hardy | 2:4 | Richard Howson |
Paul Harvey | 4:0 | Charlie Burns (SQ) |
Matthew Edgar | 4:2 | Nigel Heydon |
Board 7
Dean Stewart (RQ) | 0:4 | Michael van Gerwen |
Martyn Turner | 4:0 | Tommy Little (SQ) |
Matt Clark | 4:3 | Jamie Hagan (RQ) |
Darren Hawken (RQ) | 1:4 | William O'Connor |
Magnus Caris | 4:2 | Kevin McDine |
Peter Wright | 4:2 | Phil Daniels |
Dennis Priestley | 4:3 | Dave Ladley |
Ian Gleeson (RQ) | 4:0 | Kirk Gordon (SQ) |
Board 8
Geoff Whitworth | 4:1 | Kevin Simm (SQ) |
Terry Temple | 0:4 | Co Stompe |
Michael Barnard | 0:4 | Jamie Robinson (SQ) |
Matthew Jordan (RQ) | 3:4 | Graham Hollis (RQ) |
Shane O'Connor | 4:3 | Chris Aubrey |
Sam Hill (RQ) | 4:2 | Aodhagan O'Neill |
Dennis Smith | 1:4 | Nick Fullwell |
Brendan Dolan | 0:4 | Andrew Gilding (RQ) |
Second Round - Boards 1-8
Best of 7 Legs
Board 1 Main Stage
John Henderson | 4:1 | Ian Covill |
Michael Mansell | 4:0 | Antonio Alcinas |
Shane O'Connor | 2:4 | Michael van Gerwen |
Peter Hudson | 4:3 | Magnus Caris |
Board 2 Small Stage
Geoff Whitworth | 1:4 | Mark Hylton |
Co Stompe | 4:3 | Chris Jones |
Martyn Turner | 4:2 | Ryan Murray |
Andrew Gilding | 4:2 | Matt Clark |
Board 3
William O'Connor | 1:4 | Sam Hill |
Craig Mucklow | 2:4 | Andy Smith |
James Wade | 4:2 | Dave Prins |
Ian Gleeson | 4:3 | Mark Jones |
Board 4
Steve Werrett | 2:4 | Steve Beaton |
Robbie Green | 2:4 | Dennis Priestley |
John O'Shea | 1:4 | Justin Pipe |
Reece Robinson | 4:0 | Wayne Mardle |
Board 5
Stuart Monaghan | 4:2 | Jamie Robinson |
Steve Douglas | 0:4 | Joe Murnan |
Mark Stephenson | 2:4 | Steve Maish |
Roland Scholten | 4:1 | Nick Fullwell |
Board 6
Graham Hollis | 4:1 | Jamie Ellam |
Richard North | 4:0 | Dan Butler |
Jon Bott | 1:4 | Andy Boulton |
Conan Whitehead | 2:4 | Wayne Atwood |
Board 7
Tony Ayres | 0:4 | Richie Howson |
Rocco Maes | 0:4 | Kirk Shepherd |
Devon Petersen | 3:4 | John Bowles |
Andy Pearce | 1:4 | Matthew Edgar |
Board 8
Collin Lloyd | 4:2 | Arron Monk |
Stephen Grubb | 0:4 | Peter Wright |
Shaun Griffiths | 0:4 | Tony Eccles |
Brendan Walsh | 0:4 | Paul Harvey |
Third Round
Best of 17 Legs
Board 1 Main Stage
Co Stompe | 9:7 | Simon Whitlock |
Phil Taylor | 9:3 | Mark Frost |
Terry Jenkins | 9:7 | Adrian Lewis |
Steve Brown | 5:9 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Board 2 Small Stage
Ian White | 4:9 | Gary Anderson |
Mervyn King | 5:9 | Mark Walsh |
Roland Scholten | 2:9 | John Part |
Richie Burnett | 9:7 | Colin Lloyd |
Board 3
Darren Johnson | 6:9 | Kirk Sheperd |
Richard North | 2:9 | Dave Chisnall |
Justin Pipe | 7:9 | John Bowles |
Robert Thornton | 9:6 | Wayne Atwood |
Board 4
Andrew Gilding | 9:6 | Andy Hamilton |
Andy Jenkins | 0:9 | Mark Hylton |
Wes Newton | 9:3 | John Henderson |
Colin Osborne | 9:4 | Mark Jones |
Board 5
Sam Hill | 2:9 | Michael Smith |
Denis Ovens | 9:4 | Kevin Painter |
Vincent van der Voort | 7:9 | Andy Boulton |
Mark Dudbridge | 8:9 | Joe Murnan |
Board 6
Joe Cullen | 9:8 | Stuart Monaghan |
Wayne Jones | 8:9 | Reece Robinson |
Alan Tabern | 7:9 | Dennis Priestley |
Martyn Turner | 6:9 | Matthew Edgar |
Board 7
Mark Webster | 9:5 | Tony Eccles |
Jamie Caven | 2:9 | Steve Beaton |
James Wade | 9:2 | Michael Mansell |
Richie Howson | 2:9 | Michael van Gerwen |
Board 8
Steve Maish | 6:9 | Ronnie Baxter |
Peter Wright | 9:1 | Peter Hudson |
Graham Hollis | 3:9 | Paul Nicholson |
Paul Harvey | 4:9 | Andy Smith |
Report day two
Fourth Round
Best of 17 Legs
Board 1 Main Stage
Paul Nicholson | 9:8 | Gary Anderson |
Dennis Priestley | 3:9 | Phil Taylor |
Terry Jenkins | 6:9 | James Wade |
Dave Chisnall | 9:7 | Ronnie Baxter |
Board 2 Small Stage
Michael van Gerwen | 3:9 | Wes Newton |
Michael Smith | 4:9 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Mark Webster | 9:8 | Co Stompe |
Andy Smith | 9:8 | Reece Robinson |
Board 3
Richie Burnett | 9:6 | Joe Murnan |
Denis Ovens | 9:4 | Mark Walsh |
Robert Thornton | 9:8 | John Part |
Colin Osborne | 9:7 | Kirk Sheperd |
Board 4
Mark Hylton | 9:2 | Andrew Gilding |
Matthew Edgar | 5:9 | Andy Boulton |
Steve Beaton | 8:9 | John Bowles |
Joe Cullen | 5:9 | Peter Wright |
Fifth Round
Best of 17 Legs
Board 1 Main Stage
Robert Thornton | 9:7 | Colin Osborne |
Richie Burnett | 7:9 | James Wade |
Phil Taylor | 8:9 | Paul Nicholson |
Raymond van Barneveld | 1:9 | Wes Newton |
Board 2 Small Stage
Andy Boulton | 4:9 | Mark Webster |
John Bowles | 4:9 | Dave Chisnall |
Andy Smith | 6:9 | Denis Ovens |
Peter Wright | 7:9 | Mark Hylton |
Report day three
Quarterfinals
Best of 19 Legs
Denis Ovens | 10:6 | Mark Hylton |
Dave Chisnall | 8:10 | Wes Newton |
Robert Thornton | 7:10 | Mark Webster |
James Wade | 10:7 | Paul Nicholson |
Semifinals
Best of 19 Legs
James Wade | 10:9 | Mark Webster |
Wes Newton | 10:6 | Denis Ovens |
Final
Best of 21 Legs
Report day four
UK Open Order of Merit
Highlighted players enter tournament in Round Three
1 | Phil Taylor | £18,000 |
2 | Gary Anderson | £17,600 |
3 | Adrian Lewis | £11,200 |
4 | Steve Brown | £10,800 |
5 | Robert Thornton | £9,000 |
6 | Vincent van der Voort | £8,800 |
7 | Wes Newton | £8,000 |
8 | Simon Whitlock | £7,800 |
9 | Michael Smith | £7,200 |
10 | Mervyn King | £6,400 |
11 | John Part | £5,800 |
12 | Colin Osborne | £5,200 |
13 | Darren Johnson | £4,800 |
13 | Dave Chisnall | £4,800 |
15 | Joe Cullen | £4,200 |
15 | Ian White | £4,200 |
17 | Wayne Jones | £3,800 |
17 | Jamie Caven | £3,800 |
17 | Andy Jenkins | £3,800 |
17 | Mark Walsh | £3,800 |
21 | Richie Burnett | £3,600 |
22 | Mark Frost | £3,200 |
22 | Raymond van Barneveld | £3,200 |
24 | Paul Nicholson | £3,000 |
24 | Denis Ovens | £3,000 |
26 | Andy Hamilton | £2,800 |
27 | Alan Tabern | £2,600 |
27 | Ronnie Baxter | £2,600 |
27 | Kevin Painter | £2,600 |
27 | Mark Dudbridge | £2,600 |
27 | Terry Jenkins | £2,600 |
27 | Mark Webster | £2,600 |
33 | Dennis Smith | £2,400 |
33 | Michael van Gerwen | £2,400 |
33 | Peter Wright | £2,400 |
36 | James Wade | £2,200 |
36 | Kevin McDine | £2,200 |
36 | Nigel Heydon | £2,200 |
36 | Tony Eccles | £2,200 |
36 | Scott Rand | £2,200 |
42 | Mark Hylton | £2,000 |
42 | Magnus Caris | £2,000 |
42 | Andy Smith | £2,000 |
42 | Steve Beaton | £2,000 |
42 | Colin Lloyd | £2,000 |
47 | Brendan Dolan | £1,800 |
47 | Barrie Bates | £1,800 |
47 | Dennis Priestley | £1,800 |
47 | Antonio Alcinas | £1,800 |
47 | Michael Barnard | £1,800 |
51 | John Henderson | £1,600 |
51 | Chris Aubrey | £1,600 |
51 | Tony Ayres | £1,600 |
51 | Alex Roy | £1,600 |
51 | Mark Lawrence | £1,600 |
51 | Matt Clark | £1,600 |
57 | Jelle Klaasen | £1,400 |
57 | Jason Crawley | £1,400 |
57 | Shaun Griffiths | £1,400 |
57 | William O'Connor | £1,400 |
57 | Arron Monk | £1,400 |
57 | Chris Thompson | £1,400 |
63 | John MaGowan | £1,200 |
63 | Justin Pipe | £1,200 |
63 | Kirk Shepherd | £1,200 |
63 | Terry Temple | £1,200 |
63 | Roland Scholten | £1,200 |
63 | Nick Fulwell | £1,200 |
63 | Steve Evans | £1,200 |
63 | Shane O'Connor | £1,200 |
63 | Wayne Mardle | £1,000 |
72 | Jyhan Artut | £1,000 |
72 | Gary Welding | £1,000 |
72 | Peter Hudson | £1,000 |
72 | Colin Monk | £1,000 |
72 | Steve Maish | £1,000 |
78 | Mensur Suljovic | £800 |
78 | James Richardson | £800 |
78 | Matt Padgett | £800 |
78 | Brian Woods | £800 |
78 | Louis Blundell | £800 |
78 | Michael Rosenauer | £800 |
78 | Mick Todd | £800 |
78 | Wayne Atwood | £800 |
78 | Martyn Turner | £800 |
78 | Co Stompe | £800 |
88 | Michael Mansell | £600 |
88 | Nicky Bache | £600 |
88 | Rocco Maes | £600 |
88 | Mark Jones | £600 |
88 | Geoff Whitworth | £600 |
88 | John O'Shea | £600 |
88 | Stephen Hardy | £600 |
95 | Steve Hine | £400 |
95 | Peter Manley | £400 |
95 | Reece Robinson | £400 |
95 | Matthew Edgar | £400 |
95 | Mick McGowan | £400 |
95 | Mareno Michels | £400 |
95 | Steve Grubb | £400 |
95 | David Ladley | £400 |
95 | Mark Stephenson | £400 |
95 | Jimmy Man | £400 |
95 | Aodhogan O'Neill | £400 |
95 | Andy Pearce | £400 |
95 | Lee Palfreyman | £400 |
95 | Devon Peterson | £400 |
Rileys Amateur Qualifiers
Paul Harvey | Burton |
Andy Boulton | Inverness |
Andrew Gilding | Norwich |
Jamie Hagan | Aberdeen |
Richie Howson | Basildon |
Darren Hawken | Bournemouth |
Curtis Hammond | Colchester |
Matthew Jordan | Exeter |
Eddie Lovely | Hull |
Joe Murnan | Liverpool(Bootle) |
Richard North | Oxford |
Tony Broughton | Brighton |
Ian Gleeson | Edinburgh |
Steve Douglas | Gillingham |
Jon Bott | Leicester |
Paul Whitworth | Manchester(Chorlton) |
Steve Clews | Wolverhampton |
Davey Dodds | Middlesborough |
John Bowles | Bolton |
Ben Burton | Croydon(Purley Way) |
Dan Butler | Cloucester |
Ian Moss | Reading |
Dean Stuart | Solihull |
Lee Rose | Stevenage |
Steve Werrett | Bristol |
Chris Jones | Coventry |
Graham Hollis | London(Victoria) |
Sam Hill | Peterborough |
Stuart Monaghan | Chesterfield |
Jamie Ellam | Lincoln |
Phil Daniels | Cardiff(Wellington Street) |
Dave Prins | Sunderland |
Speedy Hire Qualifiers
Darren Pugh | Bristol |
Stuart White | Bristol |
Bruce Harrison | Bristol |
Jon Jukes | Bristol |
Martin Perring | Bristol |
Peter White | Bristol |
Charlie Cooper | Bristol |
Damien Sherwood | Bristol |
Ian Covill | Dartford |
Jamie Robinson | Dartford |
Conan Whitehead | Dartford |
John Kennedy | Dartford |
Kevin Edwards | Dartford |
Craig Mucklow | Dartford |
John Keating | Dartford |
Eddy Martin | Dartford |
Brandon Walsh | Stoke-on-Trent |
Robbie Green | Stoke-on-Trent |
Andy Beardmore | Stoke-on-Trent |
Colin Appleton | Stoke-on-Trent |
Paul Cartwright | Stoke-on-Trent |
Stuart Daniels | Stoke-on-Trent |
John Jackson | Stoke-on-Trent |
Kevin Simm | Stoke-on-Trent |
John Donaldson | Glasgow |
Duncan Hastings | Glasgow |
Tommy Little | Glasgow |
Kirk Gordon | Glasgow |
Charlie Burns | Glasgow |
Gordon Foster | Glasgow |
Danny Jones | Glasgow |
Ryan Murray | Glasgow |
Top ⇑