Schedule
Afternoon
Scott Mitchell (86.54) | 3:1 | Matt Clark (85.55) |
David Cameron (87.63) | 1:3 | Jim Long (90.80) |
Trina Gulliver (70.47) | 1:3 | John Henderson (82.32) |
Terry Jenkins (81.38) | 1:3 | Paul Hogan (90.61) | |
Evening
Lisa Ashton (86.58) | 3:2 | Mike Huntley (81.39) |
Neil Duff (85.96) | 3:2 | Richard-Eirig Rowlands (82.39) |
Glen Durrant (79.36) | 2:3 | Mark Dudbridge (80.69) |
Kevin Painter (90.42) | 3:2 | Jim McEwan (98.58) | |
Afternoon
Martin Adams (80.57) | 3:2 | Deta Hedman (77.31) |
Robert Thornton (88.96) | 3:1 | Martyn Turner (76.03) |
Keith Deller (82.51) | 1:3 | Richie Burnett (88.73) |
Tony O'Shea, withdrew | v | Andy Hamilton |
Evening
Leonard Gates (82.67) | 1:3 | Colin McGarry (85.35) |
Darryl Fitton (82.52) | 1:3 | Chris Mason (85.86) |
Phil Taylor | v | Manfred Bilderl |
Richie Howson | v | John Part |
Afternoon
John Henderson (81.81) | 3:1 | Kevin Painter (81.11) |
Scott Mitchell (83.71) | 0:3 | Lisa Ashton (83.52) |
Martin Adams (82.81) | 0:3 | Jim Long (91.11) |
Mark Dudbridge (87.66) | 3:2 | Ritchie Howson (84.35) |
Evening
Robert Thornton (82.66) | 2:3 | Andy Hamilton (79.67) |
Paul Hogan (79.30) | 3:0 | Neil Duff (77.78) |
Manfred Bilderl (77.94) | 3:1 | Chris Mason (86.26) |
Richie Burnett (79.03) | 1:3 | Colin McGarry (85.23) |
Sunday, 18. February - Quarterfinals, Semi-Finals, Final |
Top ⇑ |
Quarterfinals
John Henderson (90.06) | 3:1 | Andy Hamilton (82.32) |
Jim Long (89.54) | 3:2 | Paul Hogan (86.95) |
Lisa Ashton (75.29) | 3:1 | Chris Mason (79.14) |
Colin McGarry (86.14) | 3:1 | Mark Dudbridge (83.49) |
Semi-Finals
John Henderson (92.91) | 3:0 | Jim Long (93.16) |
Colin McGarry (79.59) | 3:2 | Lisa Ashton (78.29) |
Final
John Henderson (86.72) | 5:0 | Colin McGarry (78.88) |
Seeded Players
1 | Robert Thornton |
2 | Leonard Gates |
3 | Phil Taylor |
4 | Neil Duff |
5 | Martin Adams |
6 | Lisa Ashton |
7 | Glen Durrant |
8 | Kevin Painter |
9 | Trina Gulliver |
10 | Richie Howson |
11 | Scott Mitchell |
12 | David Cameron |
13 | Terry Jenkins |
14 | Darryl Fitton |
15 | Keith Deller |
16 | Tony O'Shea |
Invitations
John Henderson
Chris Mason
John Part
Mark Dudbridge
Andy Hamilton
Deta Hedman
Manfred Bilderl
Richie Burnett
Mike Huntley
Colin McGarry
Qualifiers
Martyn Turner
Jim Long
Paul Hogan
Jim McEwan
Richard-Eirig Rowlands
Matt Clark
Top ⇑