Schedule
Saturday, 13. November | Group Matches 1, Afternoon | |
Saturday, 13. November | Group Matches 1, Evening | Report, Statistics Day 1 |
Sunday, 14. November | Group Matches 2, Afternoon |
Sunday, 14. November | Group Matches 2, Evening | Report, Statistics Day 2 |
Monday, 15. November | Group Matches 3 | Report, Statistics |
Tuesday, 16. November | Group Matches 3 | Report, Statistics |
Wednesday, 17. November | Second Round | Report, Statistics |
Thursday, 18. November | Second Round | Report, Statistics |
Friday, 19. November | Quarterfinals 1 | Report, Statistics |
Saturday, 20. November | Quarterfinals 2 | -Report, Statistics |
Sunday, 21. November | Semifinals, Afternoon |
Sunday, 21. November | Final, Evening | Report Finals Day, Statistics |
Group A
Gerwyn Price (1)
Krzysztof Ratajski
Martin Schindler
Nathan Rafferty
Group B
Jonny Clayton (8)
Mervyn King
Bradley Brooks
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Group C
James Wade (4)
Rob Cross
Boris Krcmar
Jim Williams
Group D
Chris Dobey (5)
Stephen Bunting
Ryan Joyce
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Group E
Peter Wright (2)
Gabriel Clemens
Mike de Decker
Fallon Sherrock
Group F
Jose de Sousa (7)
Luke Humphries
Mensur Suljovic
Matt Campbell
Group G
Michael van Gerwen (3)
Joe Cullen
John Henderson
Lisa Ashton
Group H
Gary Anderson (6)
Michael Smith
Raymond van Barneveld
Joe Davis
Group A | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Gerwyn Price, Q | 2 | 1 | +5 | 4 |
Nathan Rafferty, Q | 1 | 2 | +3 | 2 |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 1 | 2 | -2 | 2 |
Martin Schindler | 1 | 2 | -6 | 2 |
Group B | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Jonny Clayton, Q | 3 | - | +5 | 6 |
Bradley Brooks, Q | 2 | 1 | +4 | 4 |
Mervyn King | 1 | 2 | -4 | 2 |
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez | - | 3 | -5 | 0 |
Group C | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
James Wade, Q | 2 | 1 | +5 | 4 |
Rob Cross, Q | 2 | 1 | +4 | 4 |
Jim Williams | 2 | 1 | +3 | 4 |
Boris Krcmar | - | 3 | -12 | 0 |
Group D | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Ryan Joyce, Q | 2 | 1 | +3 | 4 |
Rowby-John Rodriguez, Q | 2 | 1 | +2 | 4 |
Chris Dobey | 1 | 2 | -2 | 2 |
Stephen Bunting | 1 | 2 | -3 | 2 |
Group E | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Peter Wright, Q | 2 | 1 | +8 | 4 |
Fallon Sherrock, Q | 2 | 1 | +3 | 4 |
Gabriel Clemens | 2 | 1 | +3 | 4 |
Mike de Decker | - | 3 | -14 | 0 |
Gruppe F | Gew | Verl | Diff | Punkte |
Mensur Suljovic, Q | 2 | 1 | +6 | 4 |
Jose de Sousa, Q | 2 | 1 | +3 | 4 |
Luke Humphries | 2 | 1 | +2 | 4 |
Matt Campbell | - | 3 | -11 | 0 |
Group G | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Michael van Gerwen, Q | 3 | - | +12 | 6 |
Joe Cullen, Q | 2 | 1 | +5 | 4 |
John Henderson | 1 | 2 | -6 | 2 |
Lisa Ashton | - | 3 | -11 | 0 |
Group H | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Michael Smith, Q | 3 | - | +6 | 6 |
Gary Anderson, Q | 2 | 1 | +4 | 4 |
Raymond van Barneveld | 1 | 2 | +1 | 2 |
Joe Davis | - | 3 | -11 | 0 |
Afternoon Groups A, B, C, D
Stephen Bunting | 4:5 | Ryan Joyce |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 5:1 | Martin Schindler |
Mervyn King | 1:5 | Bradley Brooks |
James Wade | 4:5 | Jim Williams |
Rob Cross | 5:0 | Boris Krcmar |
Jonny Clayton | 5:3 | Rusty-Jake Rodriguez |
Gerwyn Price | 5:4 | Nathan Rafferty |
Chris Dobey | 3:5 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Evening Groups E, F, G, H
Gabriel Clemens | 5:1 | Mike de Decker |
Jose de Sousa | 5:1 | Matt Campbell |
Luke Humphries | 3:5 | Mensur Suljovic |
Gary Anderson | 5:1 | Joe Davis |
Michael van Gerwen | 5:0 | Lisa Ashton |
Joe Cullen | 5:0 | John Henderson |
Peter Wright | 5:1 | Fallon Sherrock |
Michael Smith | 5:4 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Report, Statistics Day 1
Afternoon Groups A, B, C, D
Winners of Saturday's matches play winners, loser's play losers
Martin Schindler | 2:5 | Nathan Rafferty |
Mervyn King | 5:4 | Rusty-Jake Rodriguez |
James Wade | 5:2 | Boris Krcmar |
Chris Dobey | 3:5 | Stephen Bunting |
Ryan Joyce | 5:1 | Rowby-John Rodriguez | |
Rob Cross | 5:3 | Jim Williams |
Gerwyn Price | 5:0 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Jonny Clayton | 5:3 | Bradley Brooks |
Evening Groups E, F, G, H
Winners of Saturday's matches play winners, loser's play losers
Luke Humphries | 5:3 | Matt Campbell |
Raymond van Barneveld | 5:0 | Joe Davis |
John Henderson | 5:2 | Lisa Ashton |
Mike de Decker | 0:5 | Fallon Sherrock |
Jose de Sousa | 5:4 | Mensur Suljovic |
Gary Anderson | 2:5 | Michael Smith |
Peter Wright | 4:5 | Gabriel Clemens |
Michael van Gerwen | 5:2 | Joe Cullen |
Final Group Matches, Groups A, B, C, D
Chris Dobey | 5:3 | Ryan Joyce |
Gerwyn Price | 4:5 | Martin Schindler |
Boris Krcmar | 1:5 | Jim Williams |
James Wade | 5:2 | Rob Cross |
Bradley Brooks | 5:3 | Rusty-Jake Rodriguez |
Jonny Clayton | 5:4 | Mervyn King |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 4:5 | Nathan Rafferty |
Stephen Bunting | 1:5 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Report and Statistics Day Three
Final Group Matches, Groups E, F, G, H
Michael Smith | 5:3 | Joe Davis |
Joe Cullen | 5:2 | Lisa Ashton |
Michael van Gerwen | 5:1 | John Henderson |
Mensur Suljovic | 5:0 | Matt Campbell |
Jose de Sousa | 3:5 | Luke Humphries |
Peter Wright | 5:0 | Mike de Decker |
Gabriel Clemens | 3:5 | Fallon Sherrock |
Gary Anderson | 5:2 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Report + Statistics Day four
Ryan Joyce | 4:10 | Rob Cross |
James Wade | 10:2 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Gerwyn Price | 10:8 | Bradley Brooks |
Jonny Clayton | 10:2 | Nathan Rafferty |
Report + Statistics Day five
Michael Smith | 10:5 | Joe Cullen |
Peter Wright | 10:9 | Jose de Sousa |
Mensur Suljovic | 5:10 | Fallon Sherrock |
Michael van Gerwen | 10:8 | Gary Anderson |
Report + Statistics Day six
James Wade | 16:14 | Rob Cross |
Gerwyn Price | 16:12 | Jonny Clayton |
Report and Statistics Quarterfinals 1
Michael van Gerwen | 13:16 | Michael Smith |
Peter Wright | 16:13 | Fallon Sherrock |
Report and Statistics Quarterfinals 2
Semi Finals, Afternoon
James Wade | 9:16 | Gerwyn Price |
Michael Smith | 12:16 | Peter Wright |
Final, Evening
Gerwyn Price | 16:8 | Peter Wright |
Report Finals Day, Statistics
2021 PDC World Champion -
Gerwyn Price
2011 PDC World Championship Runner-Up -
Gary Anderson
2020 Grand Slam of Darts Winner -
Jose de Sousa
2020 Grand Slam of Darts Runner-Up - (James Wade)
2021 Premier League Winner -
Jonny Clayton
2021 Premier League Runner-Up - (Jose de Sousa)
2021 World Matchplay Winner -
Peter Wright
2021 World Matchplay Runner-Up -
Dimitri van den Bergh, replaced by
Chris Dobey
2021 World Grand Prix Winner - (Jonny Clayton)
2021 World Grand Prix Runner-Up - (Gerwyn Price)
2021 UK Open Winner -
James Wade
2021 UK Open Runner-Up -
Luke Humphries
2021 Masters Winner - (Jonny Clayton)
2021 Masters Runner-Up -
Mervyn King
2021 European Championship Winner -
Rob Cross
2021 European Championship Runner-Up - (Michael van Gerwen)
2021 World Series of Darts Winner - (Jonny Clayton)
2021 World Series of Darts Runner-Up - (Dimitri van den Bergh)
2021 World Cup Winner - (Peter Wright),
John Henderson
2021 World Cup Runner-Up: (2 players with highest individual taking preference if only one spot available) -
Mensur Suljovic,
Rowby-John Rodriguez
2020 Players Championship Finals Winner -
Michael van Gerwen
2020 Players Championship Finals Runner-Up - (Mervyn King)
2020 World Youth Championship Winner -
Bradley Brooks
2020 World Youth Championship Runner-Up -
Joe Davis
2021 PDC Women's Series 5-8 Winner -
Fallon Sherrock
2021 PDC Women's Series 9-12 Winner -
Lisa Ashton
2021 UK Challenge Tour Winner -
Jim Williams
2021 European Challenge Tour Winner -
Matt Campbell
2021 UK Development Tour Winner -
Nathan Rafferty
2021 European Deveöopment Tour Winner -
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
2021 PDC European Tour event winners - (Gerwyn Price)
2021 Players Championship event winners: -
Joe Cullen
Michael Smith,
Stephen Bunting,
Dirk van Duijvenbode,
Chris Dobey,
Brendan Dolan,
Ryan Searle,
Ross Smith,
Callan Rydz,
Raymond van Barneveld
PDC Tour Card Holders Qualifier, 8 places
Mike de Decker
Gabriel Clemens
Stephen Bunting
Raymond van Barneveld
Martin Schindler
Ryan Joyce
Krzysztof Ratajski
Boris Krcmar
Top ⇑