The European Darts Grand Prix is part of the PDC
European Tour and will be played in Sindelfingen.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
Report Finals Day |
Overall Statistics European Tour 17 |
The tournament is streamed live on:
PDC Pay Stream
Schedule
Afternoon
Steve Beaton | 2:6 | Ulf Ceder |
Steve Lennon | 4:6 | Krzysztof Ratajskitd> |
James Richardson | 6:2 | Paul Rowley |
Matt Clark | 6:4 | Rene Berndt |
Rob Cross | 6:3 | Luke Woodhouse |
Jeffrey de Graaf | 4:6 | Keegan Brown |
Christian Kist | 2:6 | Jonny Clayton |
Gabriel Clemens | 3:6 | Joe Murnan |
Evening
Jan Dekker | 6:3 | James Wilson |
Steve West | 6:2 | Chris Dobey |
Dirk van Duijvenbode | 6:5 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Mark Webster | 6:4 | Bernd Roith |
Dimitri van den Bergh | 6:4 | Mervyn King |
Ron Meulenkamp | 5:6 | John Henderson |
Stephen Bunting | 2:6 | Adrian Lewis |
Max Hopp | 6:4 | Zoran Lerchbacher |
Afternoon
Alan Norris | 5:6 | Jan Dekker |
Cristo Reyes | 6:3 | Ulf Ceder |
Jelle Klaasen | 6:2 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
Simon Whitlock | 3:6 | Rob Cross |
Dave Chisnall | 6:3 | Matt Clark |
Joe Cullen | 6:1 | Jonny Clayton |
Benito van de Pas | 6:5 | Joe Murnan |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:3 | Max Hopp |
Evening
James Wade | 5:6 | Mark Webster |
Gerwyn Price | 6:3 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Michael Smith | 5:6 | Steve West |
Daryl Gurney | 6:4 | John Henderson |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:4 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Peter Wright | 6:2 | James Richardson |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:2 | Keegan Brown |
Ian White | 4:6 | Adrian Lewis |
Afternoon, Round Three
Mensur Suljovic | 5:6 | Joe Cullen |
Kim Huybrechts | 4:6 | Jan Dekker |
Mark Webster | 1:6 | Jelle Klaasen |
Peter Wright | 6:4 | Daryl Gurney |
Rob Cross | 6:1 | Steve West |
Dave Chisnall | 6:3 | Adrian Lewis |
Benito van de Pas | 6:2 | Gerwyn Price |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:2 | Ulf Ceder |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Joe Cullen | 6:5 | Jelle Klaasen |
Jan Dekker | 2:6 | Peter Wright |
Rob Cross | 3:6 | Dave Chisnall |
Benito van de Pas | 1:6 | Michael van Gerwen |
Evening, Semi-Finals
Peter Wright | 6:3 | Jelle Klaasen |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:5 | Dave Chisnall |
Evening, Final
Peter Wright | 6:0 | Michael van Gerwen |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Peter Wright |
3 | Mensur Suljovic |
4 | Simon Whitlock |
5 | Dave Chisnall |
6 | James Wade |
7 | Kim Huybrechts |
8 | Benito van de Pas |
9 | Gerwyn Price |
10 | Alan Norris |
11 | Jelle Klaasen |
12 | Ian White |
13 | Michael Smith |
14 | Joe Cullen |
15 | Daryl Gurney |
16 | Cristo Reyes |
UK Qualifier, 18 places
28. April, Wigan
1 | Stephen Bunting |
2 | Mervyn King |
3 | Steve West |
4 | Joe Murnan |
5 | Steve Beaton |
6 | James Wilson |
7 | Adrian Lewis |
8 | Chris Dobey |
9 | Paul Rowley |
10 | Rob Cross |
11 | Luke Woodhouse |
12 | Mark Webster |
13 | Steve Lennon |
14 | John Henderson |
15 | James Richardson |
16 | Matt Clark |
17 | Jonny Clayton |
18 | Keegan Brown |
South- and West European Qualifier
8 Places, 4. May, Sindelfingen
1 | Ron Meulenkamp |
2 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
3 | Jeffrey de Graaf |
4 | Jermaine Wattimena |
5 | Jan Dekker |
6 | Christian Kist |
7 | Zoran Lerchbacher |
8 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
East Europe Qualifier: Krzysztof Ratajski
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Ulf Ceder
Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 4. May, Sindelfingen
1 | Gabriel Clemens |
2 | Bernd Roith |
3 | Rene Berndt |
4 | Max Hopp |
Top ⇑