Tournament Information |
Qualifiers European Tour 7 + 8 |
Participants and Results Saturday |
Participants and Results Sunday |
The Pro Tour weekend will start on Friday, 1. July, with the qualifiers for ET7 and ET8.
On 2. and 3. July Players Championships 10 + 11 will be played in Barnsley. The Players Championships are the last events which count for qualifying for the World Matchplay.
The Players Championships can only be played by Tour Card holders. Should not all Tour Card holders registered the field of participants - 128 players - is filled with associate members.
The Top 32 of the Pro Tour Order of Merit are seeded.
Gary Anderson, Adrian Lewis, James Wade, Pater Wright, Phil Taylor, Raymond van Barneveld and Michael van Gerwen will not be in Barnsley but are already qualified for the World Matchplay.
The format is best of 11 throughout.
UK Qualifier ET7
Kyle Anderson
Nathan Aspinall
Mark Barilli
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Ray Campbell
Jamie Caven
Matt Clark
Jonny Clayton
Joe Cullen
Scott Dale
Matthew Dennant
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Jay Foreman
Mark Frost
Nick Fullwell
Andrew Gilding
Robbie Green
Shaun Griffiths
Daryl Gurney
Johnny Haines
Andy Hamilton
Curtis Hammond
Ryan Harrington
Sam Head
John Henderson
Nigel Heydon
Billy Holmes
James Hubbard
Peter Hudson
Mark Hylton
Rhys Jackson
Andy Jenkins
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Stuart Kellett
Mervyn King
Dave Ladley
Jamie Lewis
Callum Loose
Jason Lovett
Mickey Mansell
Jason Marriott
Mick McGowan
Steve McNally
Ryan Meikle
Paul Milford
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Tony Newell
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
Ryan Palmer
Kurt Parry
Andy Parsons
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Diogo Portela
James Richardson
Jamie Robinson
Harry Robinson
Andy Smith
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Jack Todd
Mick Todd
Jim Walker
Mark Walsh
Mark Webster
Darren Webster
Steve West
Stephen Willard
Ricky Williams
James Wilson
David Wilson
Dean Winstanley
Ian Withers
Luke Woodhouse
Brian Woods
Jonathan Worsley
UK Qualifier ET 8
Kyle Anderson
Nathan Aspinall
Mark Barilli
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Keegan Brown
Darron Brown
Steve Brown
Ray Campbell
Jamie Caven
Matt Clark
Jonny Clayton
Joe Cullen
Scott Dale
Matthew Dennant
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Jay Foreman
Mark Frost
Andrew Gilding
Robbie Green
Shaun Griffiths
Daryl Gurney
Johnny Haines
Andy Hamilton
Curtis Hammond
Ryan Harrington
Sam Head
John Henderson
Nigel Heydon
Steve Hine
Billy Holmes
James Hubbard
Peter Hudson
Mark Hylton
Rhys Jackson
Andy Jenkins
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Stuart Kellett
Mervyn King
Dave Ladley
Jamie Lewis
Callum Loose
Jason Lovett
Mickey Mansell
Jason Marriott
Mick McGowan
Steve McNally
Ryan Meikle
Paul Milford
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Tony Newell
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
Ryan Palmer
Kurt Parry
Andy Parsons
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Diogo Portela
James Richardson
Harry Robinson
Jamie Robinson
Andy Smith
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Jack Todd
Jim Walker
Mark Walsh
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Stephen Willard
Ricky Williams
David Wilson
James Wilson
Dean Winstanley
Ian Withers
Luke Woodhouse
Brian Woods
Jonathan Worsley
James Young
Highlighted Players have qualified
Antonio Alcinas
Kyle Anderson
Jyhan Artut
Nathan Aspinall
Mark Barilli
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Darron Brown
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Ray Campbell
Magnus Caris
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Matt Clark
Brett Claydon
Jonny Clayton
Joe Cullen
Scott Dale
Nigel Daniels
Mike De Decker
Jeffrey de Graaf
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Matthew Dennant
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Kevin Dowling
Pete Dyos
Matthew Edgar
Lee Evans
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Mark Frost
Andrew Gilding
Robbie Green
Shaun Griffiths
Daryl Gurney
Johnny Haines
Andy Hamilton
Curtis Hammond
John Henderson
Jerry Hendriks
Nigel Heydon
Steve Hine
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Terry Jenkins
Andy Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Vincent Kamphuis
Stuart Kellett
Mervyn King
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
Dave Ladley
Jamie Lewis
Jason Lovett
Mickey Mansell
Jason Marriott
Mick McGowan
Steve McNally
Yordi Meeuwisse
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Paul Milford
Joe Murnan
Tony Newell
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
Ryan Palmer
Andy Parsons
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Michael Power
Simon Preston
Gerwyn Price
Cristo Reyes
James Richardson
Jamie Robinson
Harry Robinson
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Terry Temple
Kevin Thomas
Robert Thornton
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Berry van Peer
Jim Walker
Mark Walsh
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Stephen Willard
Ricky Williams
James Wilson
Jason Wilson
Dean Winstanley
Brian Woods
Jonathan Worsley
Mike Zuydwijk
Quarterfinals
Kim Huybrechts | 6:3 | Gerwyn Price |
Steve Beaton | 6:4 | Benito van de Pas |
Dave Chisnall | 6:3 | Kyle Anderson |
Andrew Gilding | 6:1 | Mark Walsh |
Semifinals
Steve Beaton | 6:4 | Kim Huybrechts |
Dave Chisnall | 6:0 | Andrew Gilding |
Final
Dave Chisnall | 6:2 | Steve Beaton |
Antonio Alcinas
Kyle Anderson
Jyhan Artut
Nathan Aspinall
Mark Barilli
Michael Barnard
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Darron Brown
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Ray Campbell
Magnus Caris
Jamie Caven
Matt Clark
Brett Claydon
Jonny Clayton
Joe Cullen
Scott Dale
Nigel Daniels
Mike De Decker
Jeffrey de Graaf
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Matthew Dennant
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Kevin Dowling
Matthew Edgar
Lee Evans
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Mark Frost
Andrew Gilding
Robbie Green
Shaun Griffiths
Daryl Gurney
Johnny Haines
Andy Hamilton
Curtis Hammond
John Henderson
Jerry Hendriks
Nigel Heydon
Steve Hine
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Vincent Kamphuis
Stuart Kellett
Mervyn King
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
Dave Ladley
Jamie Lewis
Jason Lovett
Mickey Mansell
Jason Marriott
Mick McGowan
Steve McNally
Yordi Meeuwisse
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Paul Milford
Joe Murnan
Tony Newell
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
Ryan Palmer
Andy Parsons
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Michael Power
Simon Preston
Gerwyn Price
Cristo Reyes
James Richardson
Harry Robinson
Jamie Robinson
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Terry Temple
Kevin Thomas
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Berry van Peer
Jim Walker
Mark Walsh
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Stephen Willard
Ricky Williams
James Wilson
Jason Wilson
Dean Winstanley
Brian Woods
Jonathan Worsley
Mike Zuydwijk
Quarterfinals
Kim Huybrechts | 6:5 | Robbie Green |
Ian White | 6:1 | Ronny Huybrechts |
Joe Cullen | 6:5 | Joe Murnan |
Cristo Reyes | 6:2 | Mensur Suljovic |
Semi Finals
Ian White | 6:3 | Kim Huybrechts |
Joe Cullen | 6:4 | Cristo Reyes |
Final