The 5. PDC Unicorn Youth World Championship will be played on 19. October 2015 in Wigan. 64 young players will take part
and will play the tournament to the final. The final itself will be played on 29. November 2015 during the Players Championship Finals
in Minehead and will be telvised on ITV.
Beside 13 national qualifiers the top 50and ties of the PDC Youth Tour Order of Merit will take part. The Top 8 are seeded.
First Round
Nick Kenny | 6:4 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Jeffrey de Zwaan | 6:4 | Tommy Lishman |
Wouter Waes | 6:4 | Jake Jones |
Joshua Richardson | 6:1 | Andrew Briere |
Berry van Peer | 6:3 | Aaron Dyer |
Max Hopp | 6:1 | Stephen Rosney |
Kenny Neyes | 6:2 | Joradn Matthews |
Jamie Lewis | 6:0 | Ryan Meikle |
Dean Reynolds | 6:3 | Robbie King |
James Hubbard | 6:1 | Piyush Chauhan |
Shaun Griffiths | 6:1 | Nicholas Day |
Chris Quantock | 6:2 | Adam Smith-Neale |
Mike de Dekker | 6:2 | Dawson Murschell |
Sam Hewson | 6:4 | Sven Groen |
Scott Taylor | 6:3 | Fredi Gsellmann |
Ted Evetts | 6:4 | Harry Ward |
Josh Payne | 6:5 | Mike Zuijdwick |
Rowby-John Rodriguez | 6:4 | Keegan Brown |
Aden Kirk | 6:3 | Lewis Venes |
Jack Tweddell | 6:0 | Jamie Rundle |
Nathan Aspinall | 6:4 | James Thompson |
Sam Head | 6:2 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
Scott Dale | 6:2 | John de Kruijf |
Kurt Parry | 6:5 | Steve Lennon |
Benito van De Pas | 6:0 | Rhys Griffin |
Mathew Dicken | 6:3 | Ryan de Vreede |
Roxy-James Rodiguez | 6:2 | Kai Gotthardt |
Kevin de Vries | 6:1 | Geroge Killington |
Bradley Kirk | 6:1 | Josh McCarthy |
Adam Hunt | 6:0 | James O'Toole |
Jimmy Hendriks | 6:3 | Reece Robinson |
Thomas Luksch | 6:2 | Sarthak Patel |
Second Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan | 6:3 | Nick Kenny |
Wouter Vaes | 6:4 | Joshua Richardson |
Max Hopp | 6:1 | Berry van Peer |
Kenny Neyens | 6:4 | Jamie Lewis |
Dean Reynolds | 6:2 | James Hubbard |
Shaun Griffiths | 6:3 | Chris Quantock |
Sam Hewson | 6:1 | Mike de Decker |
Scott Taylor | 6:5 | Ted Evetts |
Josh Payne | 6:3 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Jack Twedell | 6:4 | Adan Kirk |
Nathan Aspinall | 6:5 | Sam Head |
Sctt Dale | 6:1 | Kurt Parry |
Benito van de Pas | 6:2 | Metthew Dicken Schindler |
Roxy-James Rodriguez | 6:0 | Kevin de Vries |
Bradley Kirk | 6:2 | Adam Hunt |
Jimmy Hendriks | 6:3 | Thomas Luksch |
Third Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan | 6:4 | Wouter Vaes |
Max Hopp | 6:3 | Kenny Neyens |
Dean Reynolds | 6:4 | Shaun Griffths |
Scott Taylor | 6:5 | Sam Hewson |
Josh Payne | 6:2 | Jack Twedell |
Nathan Aspinall | 6:5 | Scott Dale |
Roxy-James Rodriguez | 6:3 | Benito van de Pas |
Bradley Kirk | 6:1 | Jimmy Hendriks |
Quarterfinals
Max Hopp | 6:4 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Dean Reynolds | 6:5 | Scott Taylor |
Nathan Aspinall | 6:4 | Josh Payne |
Roxy-James Rodriguez | 6:3 | Bradley Kirk |
Semifinals
Max Hopp | 6:5 | Dean Reynolds |
Nathan Aspinall | 6:3 | Roxy-James Rodriguez |
Final
Max Hopp | 6:5 | Nathan Aspinall |
The final will be played druing the Players Championship Finals on 29. November in Minehead.
Two Year Youth Tour Order of Merit
Top 50 of the Youth Tour Order of Merit + ties
| Player |
1 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
2 | Josh Payne |
3 | Bradley Kirk |
4 | Mike de Decker |
5 | Dean Reynolds |
6 | Benito van de Pas |
7 | Nathan Aspinall |
8 | Berry van Peer |
9 | Nick Kenny |
10 | Shaun Griffiths |
11 | Adam Hunt |
12 | Aden Kirk |
12 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
14 | Sam Hewson |
15 | Aaron Dyer |
15 | Keegan Brown |
17 | Mike Zuijdwijk |
18 | James Hubbard |
19 | Reece Robinson |
20 | Jamie Lewis |
21 | Sven Groen |
22 | Ted Evetts |
23 | John de Kruijf |
23 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
25 | Max Hopp |
26 | Harry Ward |
27 | Chris Quantock |
27 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
29 | Kurt Parry |
30 | Roxy-James Rodriguez |
31 | Rhys Hayden |
32 | George Killington |
33 | Sam Head |
34 | Matthew Dicken |
35 | Lewis Venes |
36 | Jack Tweddell |
37 | Josh McCarthy |
38 | Joshua Richardson |
38 | Ryan de Vreede |
40 | Adam Smith-Neal |
41 | James Thompson |
42 | Jake Jones |
43 | Tommy Lishman |
43 | Rhys Griffin |
45 | Jordan Matthews |
46 | Scott Dale |
47 | Wouter Vaes |
48 | Scott Taylor |
49 | Jummy Hendriks |
50 | Ryan Meikle |
50 | Nicholas Day |
Confirmed International Qualifiers
USA
Andrew Briere
Canada
Dawson Murschell
Australia
Robbie King
Jamie Maddison Rundle
India
Piyush Chauhan
Sarthak Patel
Ireland
James O'Toole
Stephen Rosney
Austria and Eastern Europe
Fredi Gsellmann
Germany
Thomas Luksch
Kai Gotthardt
Central Europe
Kevin de Vries (NED)
Kenny Neyens(BEL)
Top ⇑