Global Darts in Wolverhampton:
GSOD Fans Forum
Wolverhampton and the American Declaration of Independence
Stairway to Heaven...
Of course once again - Football
Schedule
Saturday, 7. November | Group Matches 1, Afternoon | Report, Statistics |
Saturday, 8. November | Group Matches 1, Evening | Report, Statistics |
Sunday, 8. November | Group Matches 2, Afternoon | Report, Statistics |
Sunday, 9. November | Group Matches 2, Evening | Report, Statistics |
Monday, 9. November | Group Matches 3 | Report, Statistics |
Tuesday, 10. November | Group Matches 3 | Report, Statistics |
Wednesday, 11. November | Second Round |
Thursday, 12. November | Second Round | Report, Statistics |
Friday, 13. November | Quarterfinals | Report, Statistics |
Saturday, 14. November | Quarterfinals |
Sunday, 15. November | Semifinals | Report Semifinals, Statistics |
Sunday, 15. November | Final | Report Final, Statistics |
Group A
Michael van Gerwen (1)
Kim Huybrechts
Steve West
Mark Oosterhuis
Group B
Ian White (8)
Jelle Klaasen
Steve Beaton
Martin Adams
Group C
Adrian Lewis(5)
Michael Smith
Wayne Jones
Andy Fordham
Group D
Peter Wright(4)
Dave Chisnall
Mervyn King
Scott Mitchell
Group E
Gary Anderson (2)
Raymond van Barneveld
Andy Boulton
Larry Butler
Group F
James Wade(7)
Keegan Brown
Mark Webster
Michael van der Horst
Group G
Robert Thornton(6)
Terry Jenkins
Jonny Clayton
Geert de Vos
Group H
Phil Taylor (3)
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Robbie Green
Martin Phillips
Group A | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Michael van Gerwen | 3 | - | +11 | 6 |
Kim Huybrechts | 2 | 1 | +2 | 4 |
Steve West | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Mark Oosterhuis | - | 3 | -13 | 0 |
Group B | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Martin Adams | 2 | - | +5 | 6 |
Steve Beaton | 1 | 2 | +1 | 2 |
Ian White | 1 | -2 | -2 | 0 |
Jelle Klaasen | 1 | 2 | -4 | 2 |
Group C | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Michael Smith | 3 | - | +7 | 6 |
Adrian Lewis | 2 | 1 | +3 | 4 |
Andy Fordham | 1 | 2 | -4 | 2 |
Wayne Jones | - | 3 | -6 | 0 |
Group D | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Peter Wright | 2 | 1 | +2 | 4 |
Dave Chisnall | 2 | - | +1 | 4 |
Mervyn King | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 |
Scott Mitchell | 1 | 2 | -2 | 2 |
Group E | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Gary Anderson | 3 | - | +11 | 6 |
Raymond van Barneveld | 2 | 1 | +5 | 4 |
Larry Butler | 1 | 2 | -6 | 2 |
Andy Boulton | - | 3 | -10 | 0 |
Group F | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
James Wade | 3 | - | +10 | 6 |
Mark Webster | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Keegan Brown | 1 | 2 | -4 | 2 |
Michael van der Horst | - | 3 | -6 | 0 |
Group G | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Robert Thornton | 3 | - | +6 | 6 |
Terry Jenkins | 1 | 2 | +2 | 2 |
Geert de Vos | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
Jonny Clayton | 1 | 2 | -7 | 2 |
Group H | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Phil Taylor | 3 | - | +11 | 6 |
Robbie Green | 2 | 1 | +3 | 4 |
Rowby-John Rodriguez | 1 | 2 | -2 | 2 |
Martin Phillips | - | 3 | -12 | 0 |
Afternoon
Group Matches 1, Groups E - H
Rowby-John Rodriguez | 3:5 | Robbie Green |
Terry Jenkins | 3:5 | Jonny Clayton |
Robert Thornton | 5:4 | Geert de Vos |
James Wade | 5:2 | Michel van der Horst |
Keegan Brown | 3:5 | Mark Webster |
Gary Anderson | 5:0 | Larry Butler |
Phil Taylor | 5:0 | Martin Phillips |
Raymond van Barneveld | 5:0 | Andy Boulton |
Report, Statistics
Evening
Group Matches 1, Groups A - D
Kim Huybrechts | 5:2 | Steve West |
Jelle Klaasen | 5:4 | Steve Beaton |
Michael Smith | 5:3 | Wayne Jones |
Dave Chisnall | 5:3 | Mervyn King |
Adrian Lewis | 5:2 | Andy Fordham |
Michael van Gerwen | 5:0 | Mark Oosterhuis |
Ian White | 2:5 | Martin Adams |
Peter Wright | 5:2 | Scott Mitchell |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
Groups E - H
Winners of Saturday's matches play winners, loser's play losers
Keegan Brown | 4:5 | Michel van der Horst |
Rowby-John Rodriguez | 5:2 | Martin Phillips |
Andy Boulton | 4:5 | Larry Butler |
Terry Jenkins | 5:0 | Geert de Vos |
Robert Thornton | 5:2 | Jonny Clayton | |
Phil Taylor | 5:2 | Robbie Green |
James Wade | 5:1 | Mark Webster |
Gary Anderson | 5:3 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Report and Statistics Day Two, Afternoon
Evening
Groups A - D
Winners of Saturday's matches play winners, loser's play losers
Steve West | 5:0 | Mark Oosterhuis |
Steve Beaton | 2:5 | Ian White |
Wayne Jones | 3:5 | Andy Fordham |
Mervyn King | 5:2 | Scott Mitchell |
Adrian Lewis | 3:5 | Michael Smith |
Michael van Gerwen | 5:1 | Kim Huybrechts |
Jelle Klaasen | 4:5 | Martin Adams |
Peter Wright | 2:5 | Dave Chisnall, Nine-Darter |
Report + Statistics Day Two, Evening
Final Group matches, Groups E - H
Jonny Clayton | 0:5 | Geert de Vos |
Robbie Green | 5:1 | Martin Phillips |
Mark Webster | 5:3 | Michel van der Horst |
Gary Anderson | 5:1 | Andy Boulton |
Robert Thornton | 4:5 | Terry Jenkins |
Phil Taylor | 5:2 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
James Wade | 5:2 | Keegan Brown |
Raymond van Barneveld | 5:3 | Larry Butler |
Report and Statistics Day Three
Final Group matches, Groups A - D
Dave Chisnall | 1:5 | Scott Mitchell |
Ian White | 5:1 | Jelle Klaasen |
Kim Huybrechts | 5:2 | Mark Oosterhuis |
Adrian Lewis | 5:3 | Wayne Jones |
Michael van Gerwen | 5:3 | Steve West |
Peter Wright | 5:3 | Mervyn King |
Steve Beaton | 4:5 | Martin Adams |
Michael Smith | 5:2 | Andy Fordham |
Report + Statistics Day four
Robert Thornton | 10:8 | Robbie Green |
Phil Taylor | 10:6 | Terry Jenkins |
Gary Anderson | 6:10 | Mark Webster |
James Wade | 7:10 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Michael Smith | 10:7 | Dave Chisnall |
Michael van Gerwen | 10:2 | Steve Beaton |
Peter Wright | 7:10 | Adrian Lewis |
Martin Adams | 9:10 | Kim Huybrechts |
Report + Statistics Day six
Mark Webster | 12:16 | Raymond van Barneveld
|
Robert Thornton | 7:16 | Phil Taylor |
Report and Statistics
Michael Smith | 16:11 | Adrian Lewis |
Michael van Gerwen | 16:4 | Kim Huybrechts |
Afternoon - Semi Finals
Michael van Gerwen | 16:6 | Michael Smith |
Phil Taylor | 16:12 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Report Semi Finals and Statistics
Evening - Final
Michael van Gerwen | 16:13 | Phil Taylor |
Report Final, Statistics
One-Year Invitations to be issued to a maximum of 16 players from the events below in the order of automatic qualifiers listed (players who have already qualified listed in brackets):
2015 PDC World Champion -
Gary Anderson
2014 Grand Slam of Darts Champion -
Phil Taylor
2015 Premier League Champion - (Gary Anderson)
2015 World Matchplay Champion - (Michael van Gerwen)
2015 World Grand Prix Champion -
Robert Thornton
2014 Players Champion - (Gary Anderson)
2015 UK Open Champion -
Michael van Gerwen
2015 European Champion
2015 Masters Champion - (Michael van Gerwen)
2014 World Youth Champion -
Keegan Brown
2015 World Series of Darts Ranking List Leader - (Phil Taylor)
2015 World Cup Champions -
Adrian Lewis (& Phil Taylor)
2015 PDC World Championship Runner-Up - (Phil Taylor)
2014 Grand Slam of Darts Runner-Up -
Dave Chisnall
2015 Premier League Runner-Up - (Michael van Gerwen)
2015 World Matchplay Runner-Up -
James Wade
2015 World Grand Prix Runner-Up - (Michael van Gerwen)>
2014 Players Championship Finals Runner-Up (Adrian Lewis)
2015 UK Open Runner-Up -
Peter Wright
2015 European Championship Runner-Up
2015 Masters Runner-Up -
Raymond van Barneveld
2014 World Youth Championship Runner-Up -
Rowby-John Rodriguez
2015 World Series of Darts Ranking List Runner-Up - (Adrian Lewis)
2015 World Cup Runners-Up (Gary Anderson & Peter Wright)
European Tour Winner -
Michael Smith
European Tour Winner -
Kim Huybrechts
Players Championship Winner -
Ian White
Players Championship Winner -
Jelle Klaasen
Players Championship Winner -
Terry Jenkins
Should the list above produce 16 players in the order of events listed, no further players shall qualify automatically.
Should the list above produce fewer than 16 players, then additional places up to a total of 16 players shall be filled from the reserve list in the following order:
2015 PDC European Tour event winners (in ProTour Order of Merit position order at cut-off date)
2015 Players Championship event winners (in ProTour Order of Merit position at cut-off date)
If the automatic qualifiers list and reserve list as stated above produces less than 16 players, then additional places shall be awarded to the PDC Qualifier.
The remaining 16 places shall be filled with eight players from a PDC Qualifier and eight players from the BDO system.
Four BDO invitees
2015 Lakeside World Champion -
Scott Mitchell
2015 Lakeside World Championship Runner-Up -
Martin Adams
2014 World Masters Champion –
Martin Phillips
2015 World Trophy Champion -
Geert De Vos
The other four BDO participants come from two qualifiers, one in England (6. October, Hull) and one on the continent (18. October)
Andy Fordham (Hull)
Larry Butler (Hull)
Mark Osterhuis (Veldhoven)
Michel van der Horst (Veldhoven)
PDC Qualifier
Mark Webster
Jonny Clayton
Mervyn King
Steve West
Wayne Jones
Andy Boulton
Robbie Green
Steve Beaton
Qualified Players
On 1. November
Martin Adams
Gary Anderson
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
Keegan Brown
Larry Butler
Dave Chisnall
Jonny Clayton
Geert de Vos
Andy Fordham
Robbie Green
Kim Huybrechts
Terry Jenkins
Wayne Jones
Mervyn King
Jelle Klaasen
Adrian Lewis
Scott Mitchell
Mark Osterhuis
Martin Phillips
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Michael Smith
Phil Taylor
Robert Thornton
Raymond van Barneveld
Michel van der Horst
Michael van Gerwen
James Wade
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Peter Wright
Top ⇑