Tournament Information |
Participants and Results Saturday |
Participants and Results Sunday |
PDPA World Championship Qualifier |
On 23. and 24. November the last two Players Championships 2013 will be played in Barnsley. They are the last chance to qualify
for the Players Championship Finals and the last opportunity to get a place in the World Championship by the ranking.
The Players Championships can only be played by Tour Card holders. Should not all Tour Card holders registered the field of participants - 128 players - is filled with associate members.
The Top 32 of the Pro Tour Order of Merit are seeded.
Phil Taylor and Raymond vnan Barneveld will not be in Barnsley.
The format is best of 11 throughout.
To conclude the Pro Tour weekend on Monday the PDPA Qualifier for the PDC World Championship will be played with one place in the
tournament on offer for the winner. 132 players will take part.
Antonio Alcinas
Paul Amos
Gary Anderson
Jyhan Artut
Chris Aubrey
Paul Barham
Michael Barnard
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
John Bowles
Steve Brown
Richie Burnett
Magnus Caris
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Matt Clark
David Copley
Gaz Cousins
Mark Cox
Joe Cullen
Daniel Day
Ryan De Vreede
Alan Derrett
Marc Dewsbury
Matthew Dicken
Brendan Dolan
Kevin Dowling
Mark Dudbridge
Dylan Duo
Pete Dyos
Matthew Edgar
Ricky Evans
Peter Evison
Steve Farmer
Connie Finnan
Colin Fowler
Mark Frost
Nick Fullwell
Andrew Gilding
Adrian Gray
Shaun Griffiths
Steve Grubb
Daryl Gurney
Jani Haavisto
Johnny Haines
Andy Hamilton
Stephen Hardy
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Jerry Hendriks
Nigel Heydon
Steve Hine
Max Hopp
James Hubbard
Peter Hudson
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Mark Hylton
Campbell Jackson
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Mark Jones
Wayne Jones
Stuart Kellett
Mervyn King
Jelle Klaasen
Jarkko Komula
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Colin Lloyd
Michael Mansell
Kevin McDine
Paddy Meaney
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
William O'Connor
Colin Osborne
Denis Ovens
Kevin Painter
Josh Payne
Andy Pearce
Justin Pipe
Dennis Priestley
Scott Rand
James Richardson
Par Riihonen
Reece Robinson
Bernd Roith
Keith Rooney
Alex Roy
Dan Russell
Sean Ryan
Roland Scholten
John Scott
Tomas Seyler
Kirk Shepherd
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Jeff Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Keith Stephen
Ricky Sudale
Alan Tabern
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Martyn Turner
Vincent van der Voort
Michael van Gerwen
James Wade
Jim Walker
Brandon Walsh
Mark Walsh
Ian Walters
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Darren Whittingham
Dean Winstanley
Peter Wright
Quarterfinals
Mark Dudbridge | 6:3 | Kevin Painter |
Robert Thornton | 6:3 | Justin Pipe |
Dave Chisnall | 6:2 | Michael Smith |
Peter Wright | 6:1 | Darren Webster |
Semifinals
Robert Thornton | 6:3 | Mark Dudbridge |
Dave Chisnall | 6:4 | Peter Wright |
Final
Dave Chisnall | 6:3 | Robert Thornton |
Antonio Alcinas
Paul Amos
Gary Anderson
Jyhan Artut
Chris Aubrey
Paul Barham
Michael Barnard
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
Michael Blake
John Bowles
Steve Brown
Richie Burnett
Magnus Caris
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Matt Clark
David Copley
Gaz Cousins
Mark Cox
Joe Cullen
Daniel Day
Ryan De Vreede
Alan Derrett
Marc Dewsbury
Matthew Dicken
Brendan Dolan
Kevin Dowling
Mark Dudbridge
Dylan Duo
Matthew Edgar
Ricky Evans
Steve Farmer
Connie Finnan
Colin Fowler
Mark Frost
Nick Fullwell
Andrew Gilding
Adrian Gray
Shaun Griffiths
Steve Grubb
Daryl Gurney
Jani Haavisto
Johnny Haines
Andy Hamilton
Stephen Hardy
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Jerry Hendriks
Nigel Heydon
Steve Hine
James Hubbard
Peter Hudson
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Mark Hylton
Campbell Jackson
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Mark Jones
Wayne Jones
Stuart Kellett
Mervyn King
Jelle Klaasen
Jarkko Komula
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Colin Lloyd
Michael Mansell
Kevin McDine
Paddy Meaney
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
William O'Connor
Colin Osborne
Denis Ovens
Kevin Painter
Joey Palfreyman
Josh Payne
Andy Pearce
Justin Pipe
Dennis Priestley
Scott Rand
James Richardson
Par Riihonen
Jamie Robinson
Reece Robinson
Bernd Roith
Keith Rooney
Alex Roy
Dan Russell
Sean Ryan
Roland Scholten
John Scott
Tomas Seyler
Kirk Shepherd
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Jeff Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Keith Stephen
Ricky Sudale
Alan Tabern
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Martyn Turner
Vincent van der Voort
Michael van Gerwen
James Wade
Jim Walker
Brandon Walsh
Mark Walsh
Ian Walters
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Darren Whittingham
Dean Winstanley
Peter Wright
Quarterfinals
Ricky Evans | 6:2 | Steve Beaton |
Jamie Robinson | 6:5 | Jamie Lewis |
Brendan Dolan | 6:3 | Gary Anderson |
Terry Jenkins | 6:3 | Paul Nicholson |
Semi Finals
Jamie Robinson | 6:5 | Ricky Evans |
Brendan Dolan | 6:2 | Terry Jenkins |
Final
Brendan Dolan | 6:1 | Jamie Robinson |
Participants
Adam Hunt
Adrian Gray
Alan Derrett
Alan Tabern
Alex Roy
Andrew Gilding
Andrew Howarth
Andy Jenkins
Andy Pearce
Andy Pearson
Anthony Wort
Arron Monk
Arron Wike
Atif Hussain
Barrie Bates
Bernd Roith
Brandon Walsh
Brett Claydon
Chris Aubrey
Colin Fowler
Colin Osborne
Dan Russell
Daniel Day
Darren Johnson
Darren Whittingham
Darron Brown
Daryl Gurney
Dave Honey
Dave Ladley
David Copley
David Pallet
David Weston
Dean Winstanley
Denis Ovens
Dennis Priestley
Dennis Smith
Gareth Thomas
Gaz Cousins
Ian Moss
Ian Walters
Jake Patchett
James Hubbard
James Richardson
Jamie Robinson
Jani Haavisto
Jason Marriott
Jeff Smith
Jim Walker
Jimmy Chojnowski
Joe Murnan
John Bowles
John Henderson
John Scott
Johnny Haines
Jon Farmer
Joseph Bata
Joseph Palfreyman
Josh Payne
Keegan Brown
Keith Rooney
Keith Stephen
Kevin Dowling
Kevin McDine
Kevin Thomas
Kirk Shepherd
Lee Moffat
Lee Palfreyman
Magnus Caris
Marc Dewsbury
Mark Ashby
Mark Cox
Mark Dudbridge
Mark Frost
Mark Hylton
Mark Jones
Mark Jones (Worcs)
Mark Lawrence
Mark Pritchard
Mark Wilson
Martyn Turner
Matt Clark
Matt Elsey
Matt Padgett
Matthew Dennant
Matthew Edgar
Michael Barnard
Michael Blake
Michael Mansell
Michael Todd
Nathan Richards
Neville Roberts
Nick Fullwell
Nigel Birch
Nigel Heydon
Pär Riihonen
Paul Amos
Paul Anthony
Paul Hodkin
Paul Rowley
Pete Dyos
Peter Evison
Peter Hudson
Peter Manley
Prakash Jiwa
Reece Robinson
Ricky Evans
Ricky Sudale
Roland Scholten
Ryan de Vreede
Ryan Harrington
Sam Hill
Samuel Poland
Scott Coleman
Scott Rand
Shaun Griffiths
Stephen Brown
Stephen Hardy
Steve Farmer
Steve Grubb
Steve Hine
Steve Maish
Steve O'Callaghan
Steve Pearson
Steve West
Ted Hankey
Terry Temple
Tony West
Vernon Sheppard
Vincent van der Voort
Wayne Atwood
William O'Connor
Quarterfinals
Ian Moss | 5:2 | Colin Osborne |
Kevin Thomas | 5:2 | Nigel Birch |
Matt Clark | 5:4 | Josh Payne |
Andy Jenkins | 5:0 | Mark Frost |
Semifinals
Ian Moss | 5:2 | Kevin Thomas |
Matt Clark | 5:3 | Andy Jenkins |
Final