UK Qualifier - European Tour 2 |
Participants and Results Saturday |
Participants and Results Sunday |
The third Players Championship Weekend 2012 will be played on 26./27. May in Crawley.
For many players the weekend will already begin on Friday with the UK Qualifier for the second European Tour Event which will
be played from 22. - 24. June in Berlin. 68 players will compete for the 20 places.
121 players will take part in the Players Championship on Saturday, 122 on Sunday. That means that not all Tour Card holders
will be in Crawley. Under those missing will be Phil Taylor and Adrian Lewis, who will travel to Hong Kong to take part
in Phase 3 of the "World" soft dart tournament.
The Top 32 of the Pro Tour Order of Merit are seeded.
Chris Aubrey
Paul Barham
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
John Bowles
Keegan Brown
Matt Clark
Gaz Cousins
Joe Cullen
Daniel Day
Kevin Dowling
Mark Dudbridge
Matthew Edgar
Steve Evans
Andrew Gilding
Adrian Gray
Shaun Griffiths
Steve Grubb
Ted Hankey
Stephen Hardy
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Nigel Heydon
Sam Hill
Steve Hine
Ashley Holgate
Richie Howson
James Hubbard
Peter Hudson
Mark Hylton
Andy Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Mark Jones
Ian Jopling
Stuart Kellett
Dave Kelly
Aden Kirk
David Ladley
Jamie Lewis
Steve Maish
Michael Mansell
Kevin McDine
Arron Monk
William O'Connor
Andrew Palmer
Devon Petersen
Scott Rand
Andy Relf
James Richardson
Reece Robinson
Alex Roy
John Scott
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Adam Smith-Neale
Daniel Starkey
Keith Stephen
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
John Turnbull
Aaron Turner
Jim Walker
Darren Webster
Ian White
Darren Whittingham
Dean Winstanley
Brian Woods
Antonio Alcinas
Gary Anderson
Chris Aubrey
Paul Barham
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
John Bowles
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Richie Burnett
Gary Butcher
Magnus Caris
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Matt Clark
Scott Coleman
Andrew Cornwall
Gaz Cousins
Joe Cullen
Brendan Dolan
Kevin Dowling
Mark Dudbridge
Matthew Edgar
Steve Evans
Steve Farmer
Connie Finnan
Mark Frost
Nick Fullwell
Andrew Gilding
Adrian Gray
Shaun Griffiths
Steve Grubb
Andy Hamilton
Ted Hankey
Stephen Hardy
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Nigel Heydon
Sam Hill
Steve Hine
Richie Howson
James Hubbard
Peter Hudson
Kim Huybrechts
Mark Hylton
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Josh Jones
Mark Jones
Wayne Jones
Ian Jopling
Stuart Kellett
Dave Kelly
Mervyn King
Jelle Klaasen
David Ladley
Jamie Lewis
Anthony Littleton
Colin Lloyd
Stefanie Luck
Steve Maish
Jimmy Mann
Michael Mansell
Chris Mason
Kevin McDine
Paddy Meaney
Mareno Michels
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
William O'Connor
Colin Osborne
Denis Ovens
Kevin Painter
John Part
Gareth Pass
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Scott Rand
Andy Relf
James Richardson
Reece Robinson
Carlos Rodriguez
Alex Roy
Roland Scholten
John Scott
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Adam Smith-Neale
Daniel Starkey
Keith Stephen
Co Stompe
Alan Tabern
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Raymond van Barneveld
Vincent van der Voort
Michael van Gerwen
Gino Vos
James Wade
Jim Walker
Les Wallace
Mark Walsh
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Tony West
Ian White
Stuart White
Simon Whitlock
Darren Whittingham
Dean Winstanley
Brian Woods
Peter Wright
Quarterfinals
Dave Chisnall | 6:3 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Terry Jenkins | 6:4 | Justin Pipe |
Ian White | 6:4 | Ronnie Baxter |
Mark Webster | 6:2 | Kim Huybrechts |
Semifinals
Dave Chisnall | 6:2 | Terry Jenkins |
Ian White | 6:2 | Mark Webster |
Final
Dave Chisnall | 6:2 | Ian White |
Antonio Alcinas
Gary Anderson
Chris Aubrey
Paul Barham
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
John Bowles
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Richie Burnett
Gary Butcher
Magnus Caris
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Matt Clark
Scott Coleman
Andrew Cornwall
Gaz Cousins
Joe Cullen
Brendan Dolan
Kevin Dowling
Mark Dudbridge
Matthew Edgar
Steve Evans
Steve Farmer
Connie Finnan
Mark Frost
Nick Fullwell
Andrew Gilding
Adrian Gray
Shaun Griffiths
Steve Grubb
Andy Hamilton
Ted Hankey
Stephen Hardy
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Nigel Heydon
Sam Hill
Steve Hine
Richie Howson
James Hubbard
Peter Hudson
Kim Huybrechts
Mark Hylton
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Josh Jones
Mark Jones
Wayne Jones
Ian Jopling
Stuart Kellett
Dave Kelly
Mervyn King
Jelle Klaasen
David Ladley
Jamie Lewis
Anthony Littleton
Colin Lloyd
Stefanie Luck
Steve Maish
Jimmy Mann
Michael Mansell
Chris Mason
Kevin McDine
Paddy Meaney
Mareno Michels
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
William O'Connor
Colin Osborne
Denis Ovens
Kevin Painter
John Part
Gareth Pass
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Scott Rand
Andy Relf
James Richardson
Reece Robinson
Carlos Rodriguez
Alex Roy
Roland Scholten
John Scott
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Adam Smith-Neale
Daniel Starkey
Keith Stephen
Co Stompe
Alan Tabern
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Raymond van Barneveld
Vincent van der Voort
Michael van Gerwen
Gino Vos
James Wade
Jim Walker
Les Wallace
Mark Walsh
John Walton
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Tony West
Ian White
Stuart White
Simon Whitlock
Darren Whittingham
Dean Winstanley
Brian Woods
Peter Wright
Quarterfinals
Justin Pipe | 6:3 | Simon Whitlock |
Raymond van Barneveldn | 6:2 | Mervyn King |
Dave Chisnall | 6:4 | Kim Huybrechts |
Keegan Brown | 6:3 | Terry Jenkins |
Semi Finals
Justin Pipe | 6:4 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Dave Chisnall | 6:1 | Keegan Brown |
Final
Dave Chisnall | 6:4 | Justin Pipe |