Participants and Results Saturday |
Participants and Results Sunday |
The two Players Championships in Wigan are the last Players Championships played this year.
They are the last opportunity to qualify for the Players Championships Finals at the begin of December zu qualifizieren. Together with the
PDPA World Championship Qualifier played onthe Monday they are the last chance to qualify for the PDC World Championship 2012 as well.
Raymond van Barneveld will not take part this weekend so the Players Championships Finals will take place without him. It could be difficult to qualify for that tournament for
Adrian Lewis who will need a really good run at the weekend to get a place.
Simon Whitlock has registered so hopefully his ankle is better again.
Adam Hunt
Adam Smith-Neale
Adrian Bolitho
Adrian Gray
Adrian Lewis
Alan Tabern
Alex Roy
Andy Brown
Andy Hamilton
Andy Jenkins
Andy Pearce
Andy Smith
Aodhagan O'Neill
Arron Monk
Ashley Holgate
Barrie Bates
Brendan Dolan
Brian Woods
Chris Aubrey
Chris Thompson
Colin Lloyd
Colin Monk
Colin Osborne
Darren Johnson
Darren Whittingham
Dave Chisnall
Dave Honey
Dave Smith
David Ladley
Denis Ovens
Dennis Smith
Devon Petersen
Dyson Parody
Gary Anderson
Gary Eastwood
Gary Mawson
Geoff Whitworth
Ian Jopling
Ian White
James Richardson
James Wade
Jamie Caven
Jelle Klaasen
Jimmy Mann
Jimmy O'Regan
Joe Cullen
John Henderson
Jon Archer
Justin Pipe
Ken Dobson
Kenny MacNeil
Kevin Dowling
Kevin McDine
Kevin Painter
Kirk Shepherd
Louis Blundell
Magnus Caris
Mareno Michels
Mark Dudbridge
Mark Frost
Mark Hylton
Mark Jones
Mark Lawrence
Mark Stephenson
Mark Walsh
Mark Webster
Martyn Turner
Matt Clark
Matt Padgett
Matthew Edgar
Mervyn King
Michael Barnard
Michael Mansell
Michael Smith
Michael van Gerwen
Mick Todd
Mike Nott
Nick Fullwell
Nigel Heydon
Paul Hodkin
Paul Nicholson
Paul Rowley
Paul Schofield
Peter Hudson
Peter Wright
Phil Taylor
Prakash Jiwa
Reece Robinson
Robert Thornton
Roland Scholten
Ronnie Baxter
Sam Allen
Scott Rand
Shaun Griffiths
Simon Burt
Simon Whitlock
Stephen Hardy
Steve Beaton
Steve Brown
Steve Evans
Steve Farmer
Steve Grubb
Steve Hine
Steve Maish
Steven Pearson
Terry Jenkins
Terry Temple
Tony Ayres
Tony Blundell
Tony Eccles
Vincent van der Voort
Wayne Atwood
Wayne Jones
Wes Newton
William O'Connor
Quarterfinals
Mark Webster | 6:5 | Dave Chisnall |
Ronnie Baxter | 6:2 | Peter Wright |
Phil Taylor | 6:3 | Denis Ovens |
Steve Beaton | 6:5 | Michael van Gerwen |
Semifinals
Ronnie Baxter | 6:2 | Mark Webster |
Phil Taylor | 6:0 | Steve Beaton |
Final
Phil Taylor | 6:1 | Ronnie Baxter |
Adam Hunt
Adam Smith-Neale
Adrian Bolitho
Adrian Gray
Adrian Lewis
Alan Tabern
Alex Roy
Andy Brown
Andy Hamilton
Andy Jenkins
Andy Pearce
Andy Pearson
Andy Smith
Aodhagan O'Neill
Arron Monk
Ashley Holgate
Barrie Bates
Brendan Dolan
Brian Woods
Chris Aubrey
Chris Thompson
Colin Lloyd
Colin Monk
Colin Osborne
Darren Johnson
Darren Whittingham
Dave Chisnall
Dave Honey
Dave Smith
David Ladley
Denis Ovens
Dennis Smith
Devon Petersen
Dyson Parody
Gary Anderson
Gary Eastwood
Gary Mawson
Geoff Whitworth
Ian Jopling
Ian White
James Richardson
James Wade
Jamie Caven
Jason Crawley
Jelle Klaasen
Jimmy Mann
Joe Cullen
John Henderson
John Walton
Jon Archer
Justin Pipe
Ken Dobson
Kenny MacNeil
Kevin Dowling
Kevin McDine
Kevin Painter
Kirk Shepherd
Louis Blundell
Magnus Caris
Mareno Michels
Mark Dudbridge
Mark Frost
Mark Hylton
Mark Jones
Mark Lawrence
Mark Stephenson
Mark Walsh
Mark Webster
Martyn Turner
Matt Clark
Matt Padgett
Matthew Edgar
Mervyn King
Michael Barnard
Michael Mansell
Michael Smith
Michael van Gerwen
Mick Todd
Mike Nott
Nick Fullwell
Nigel Heydon
Paul Hodkin
Paul Nicholson
Paul Rowley
Paul Schofield
Peter Hudson
Peter Wright
Phil Taylor
Prakash Jiwa
Reece Robinson
Robert Thornton
Roland Scholten
Ronnie Baxter
Sam Allen
Scott Rand
Shaun Griffiths
Simon Burt
Simon Whitlock
Stephen Hardy
Steve Beaton
Steve Brown
Steve Evans
Steve Farmer
Steve Grubb
Steve Hine
Steve Maish
Steven Pearson
Terry Jenkins
Terry Temple
Tony Ayres
Tony Eccles
Vincent van der Voort
Wayne Atwood
Wayne Jones
Wes Newton
William O'Connor
Quarterfinals
Justin Pipe | 6:3 | Dave Chisnall |
Adrian Lewis | 6:5 | Peter Wright |
Phil Taylor | 6:2 | Steve Beaton |
Wes Newton | 6:5 | Terry Jenkins |
Semi Finals
Justin Pipe | 6:1 | Adrian Lewis |
Phil Taylor | 6:1 | Wes Newton |
Final
Phil Taylor | 6:4 | Justin Pipe |