Participants and Results Saturday |
Participants and Results Sunday |
The two Players Championships played in Nuland - the Dutch Darts Trophy - are the last two Players Championships before the World Matchplay in Blackpool
and the European Championship in Düsseldorf. They count both for the Players Championship Order of Merit and the European Order of Merit and so are
the last chance to qualify for the two tournaments.
The Players Championship on Saturday - Players Championship 13 - will be followed by a Youth Tour tournament.
All tour card holders are allowed to play the Players Championships. As the Players Championships are not played in England players from other European countries can take part as well,
those are the PDC Europe players. Some PDC Europe players will have to play Preliminary matches so that not more then 128 players will enter first round.
Raymond van Barneveld will play - one of the rare Pro Tour Events he takes part this year - but there'll be no Phil Taylor, no Adrian Lewis, no Terry Jenkins,
no Paul Nicholson and no Dennis Priestley.
PDPA Members | | PDC Europe Entrants |
Adam Hunt | | Andrea Guidi |
Alan Smith-Neale | | Antonio Justicia |
Adrian Gray | | Bryan de Hoog |
Alan Tabern | | Co Stompe Jnr |
Alex Roy | | Davyd Venken |
Andree Welge | | Dick van Dijk |
Andy Hamilton | | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
Andy Hutchings | | Edwin Max |
Andy Jenkins | | Erwin Renkema |
Andy Smith | | Gilbert van der Meijden |
Antonio Alcinas | | Gino Vos |
Aodhogan O'Neill | | Guiseppe Quintiero |
Barry Bates | | Hermie van Orsouw |
Bernd Roith | | Jerry Hendriks |
Boris Krcmar | | Jimmy Hendriks |
Brendan Dolan | | Johnny Okken |
Brian Woods | | Jose Luis Rodriguez |
Carlos Rodriguez | | Kai Nithammer |
Chris Aubrey | | Kim Huybrechts |
Chris Thompson | | Maik Langendorf |
Co Stompe | | Malcolm Shanahan |
Colin Lloyd | | Martin Marti |
Colin Osborne | | Martino Tagliapietra |
Darren Johnson | | Mauro Stronati |
Darren Whittingham | | Michael Jacquesc |
Dave Chisnall | | Michael Peters |
Dave Smith | | Mike Schmidt |
David Coyne | | Patrick Bulen |
Denis Ovens | | Remco van Eijden |
Dennis Smith | | Rico Dera |
Devon Petersen | | Robert Wagner |
Dylan Duo | | Robert-Jan Bartels |
Dyson Parody | | Roland Kurok |
Gary Anderson | | Romano Ruggeri |
Gary Welding | | Rudolf Kruse |
Henry Zapata | | Ruzdya Hopic |
Ian Jopling | | Ryan de Vreede |
Ian White | | Steffen Schaffer |
James Wade | | Thomas May |
Jamie Caven | | Toni Restovic |
Jann Hoffmann | | Toon Greebe |
Jelle Klaasen | | Wilchard Vissers |
Joe Cullen | | Wilfried Hoberg |
John Henderson | | |
John Michael | | |
John Part | | |
Jon Archer | | |
Justin Pipe | | |
Jyhan Artut | | |
Kevin McDine | | |
Kevin Painter | | |
Kirk Shepherd | | |
Magnus Caris | | |
Mareno Michels | | |
Mark Dudbridge | | |
Mark Frost | | |
Mark Hylton | | |
Mark Walsh | | |
Mark Webster | | |
Marko Kantele | | |
Matt Clark | | |
Matt Jackson | | |
Matt Padgett | | |
Matthew Edgar | | |
Mensur Suljovic | | |
Mervyn King | | |
Michael Mansell | | |
Michael Rosenauer | | |
Michael Smith | | |
Michael van Gerwen | | |
Mick Todd | | |
Nick Fulwell | | |
Nigel Heydon | | |
Per Laursen | | |
Peter Hudson | | |
Peter Manley | | |
Peter Wright | | |
Prakash Jiwa | | |
Raymond van Barneveld | | |
Reece Robinson | | |
Richie Burnett | | |
Robert Thornton | | |
Rocco Maes | | |
Roland Scholten | | |
Ronnie Baxter | | |
Ryan Harrington | | |
Scott Rand | | |
Shane O'Connor | | |
Shaun Griffiths | | |
Simon Whitlock | | |
Steve Beaton | | |
Steve Brown | | |
Steve Evans | | |
Steve Farmer | | |
Steve Grubb | | |
Steve Hine | | |
Steve Maish | | |
Tony Eccles | | |
Veijo Viinikka | | |
Vincent van der Voort | | |
Wayne Atwood | | |
Wayne Jones | | |
Wes Newton | | |
William O'Connor | | |
Quarterfinals
Wes Newton | 6:3 | Michael van Gerwen |
Mark Walsh | 6:0 | Peter Wright |
Simon Whitlock | 6:5 | Colin Osborne |
Gary Anderson | 6:4 | Vincent van der Voort |
Semifinals
Wes Newton | 6:3 | Mark Walsh |
Gary Anderson | 6:5 | Simon Whitlock |
Final
Gary Anderson | 6:5 | Wes Newton |
Semifinals - Youth Tour
Joe Cullen | 4:2 | Reece Robinson |
Gino Vos | 4:0 | Michael van Gerwen |
Final - Youth Tour
PDPA Members | | PDC Europe Entrants |
Adam Hunt | | Andrea Guidi |
Alan Smith-Neale | | Andreas Stock |
Adrian Gray | | Antonio Justicia |
Alan Tabern | | Bryan de Hoog |
Alex Roy | | Co Stompe Jnr |
Andree Welge | | Davyd Venken |
Andy Hamilton | | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
Andy Hutchings | | Edwin Max |
Andy Jenkins | | Gilbert van der Meijden |
Andy Smith | | Gino Vos |
Antonio Alcinas | | Guiseppe Quintiero |
Aodhagan O'Neill | | Hermie van Orsouw |
Barry Bates | | Jerry Hendriks |
Bernd Roith | | Jimmy Hendriks |
Boris Krcmar | | Johnny Okken |
Brendan Dolan | | Jose Luis Rodriguez |
Brian Woods | | Kai Nithammer |
Carlos Rodriguez | | Kim Huybrechts |
Chris Aubrey | | Maik Langendorf |
Chris Thompson | | Martin Marti |
Co Stompe | | Martino Tagliapietra |
Colin Lloyd | | Mauro Stronati |
Colin Osborne | | Michael Peters |
Darren Johnson | | Patrick Bulen |
Darren Whittingham | | Rico Dera |
Dave Chisnall | | Robert Wagner |
Dave Smith | | Robert-Jan Bartels |
David Coyne | | Roland Kurok |
Denis Ovens | | Romano Ruggeri |
Dennis Smith | | Ruzdya Hopic |
Devon Petersen | | Steffen Schaffer |
Dylan Duo | | Sven Vogelskamp |
Dyson Parody | | Toni Restovic |
Gary Anderson | | Toon Greebe |
Gary Welding | | Wilfried Hoberg |
Henry Zapata | | |
Ian Jopling | | |
Ian White | | |
James Wade | | |
Jamie Caven | | |
Jann Hoffmann | | |
Jelle Klaasen | | |
Joe Cullen | | |
John Henderson | | |
John Michael | | |
John Part | | |
Jon Archer | | |
Justin Pipe | | |
Jyhan Artut | | |
Kevin McDine | | |
Kevin Painter | | |
Kirk Shepherd | | |
Magnus Caris | | |
Mareno Michels | | |
Mark Dudbridge | | |
Mark Frost | | |
Mark Hylton | | |
Mark Walsh | | |
Mark Webster | | |
Marko Kantele | | |
Matt Clark | | |
Matt Jackson | | |
Matt Padgett | | |
Matthew Edgar | | |
Mensur Suljovic | | |
Mervyn King | | |
Michael Mansell | | |
Michael Rosenauer | | |
Michael Smith | | |
Michael van Gerwen | | |
Mick Todd | | |
Nick Fulwell | | |
Nigel Heydon | | |
Per Laursen | | |
Peter Hudson | | |
Peter Manley | | |
Peter Wright | | |
Prakash Jiwa | | |
Raymond van Barneveld | | |
Reece Robinson | | |
Richie Burnett | | |
Robert Thornton | | |
Rocco Maes | | |
Roland Scholten | | |
Ronnie Baxter | | |
Ryan Harrington | | |
Scott Rand | | |
Shane O'Connor | | |
Shaun Griffiths | | |
Simon Whitlock | | |
Steve Beaton | | |
Steve Brown | | |
Steve Evans | | |
Steve Farmer | | |
Steve Grubb | | |
Steve Hine | | |
Steve Maish | | |
Tony Eccles | | |
Veijo Viinikka | | |
Vincent van der Voort | | |
Wayne Atwood | | |
Wayne Jones | | |
Wes Newton | | |
William O'Connor | | |
Quarterfinals
Vincent van der Voort | 6:2 | Kevin Painter |
Andy Smith | 6:3 | Colin Osborne |
Gary Anderson | 6:5 | Dennis Smith |
Simon Whitlock | 6:4 | Steve Beaton |
Semi Finals
Andy Smith | 6:5 | Vincent van der Voort |
Gary Anderson | 6:2 | Simon Whitlock |
Final
Gary Anderson | 6:3 | Andy Smith |