The second PDC Unicorn U 21 World Championship will be part of a Pro Tour weekend played in Crawley on Friday, 4. November. 64 young players will take part
and will play the tournament to the final. The final itself will be played on 17. May 2012 during the Play-offs of the Premier League in the O2 Arena
in London. It will be televised live on Sky Sport.
As this year for the first time a PDC Youth Tour was played the 28 top players of the PDC Youth Tour Order of Merit will take part in the tournament. They will
be joined by 26 Rileys qualifiers - all qualifications will take place on 30. October - and several international qualifiers.
Michael van Gerwen | 5:1 | John de Kruijf |
Kurt Parry | 5:1 | Thomas Humphrey |
Adam Hunt | 5:0 | David Coyne |
Gino Vos | 5:2 | Curtis Hammond |
Ricky Evans | 5:3 | Bejamin Singhurst |
Aden Kirk | 5:0 | Steve Haggerty |
Marc Evans | 5:2 | Liam Deveries |
Darren Whittigham | 5:4 | Shaun Narain |
Ash Kayat | 5:3 | Michael Smith |
Nick Kenny | v | Bye |
Max Hopp | 5:1 | Jonathan Mulley |
Sam Hill | 5:4 | Josh Jones |
Shaun Griffiths | 5:2 | Ryan Maher |
Ryan Hogarth | 5:0 | Lee Hodson |
Matthew Dicken | 5:2 | Arron Monk |
Jimmy Hendricks | 5:2 | Guy Holland |
Paul Barham | 5:3 | David Williams |
Joe Hunt | 5:0 | Daniel King-Norris |
Sergio Gracia | 5:3 | Franz Schrammel |
Leon Bailey | 5:4 | Adam Smith-Neale |
Rhys Dudley | 5:2 | Chris Aubrey |
Teemu Harju | 5:1 | Ryan Harrington |
Matt Howard | 5:2 | Co Stompe jnr |
Brandon Walsh | 5:4 | Richard North |
Reece Robinson | 5:3 | James Thompson |
Jamie Lewis | 5:2 | David Pallet |
Oskar Lukasiak | 5:3 | James Hajdar |
Jamie Landon | 5:1 | Steven Addison |
Joe Cullen | 5:2 | Nicholas Ellis |
Dirk van Duijvenboden | 5:0 | Michael Finch |
Matt Gallett | 5:0 | Robbie King |
James Hubbard | 5:1 | Michael Airnes |
Michael van Gerwen | 5:3 | Kurt Parry |
Gino Vos | 5:4 | Adam Hunt |
Aden Kirk | 5:2 | Ricky Evansr |
Darren Whittingham | 5:0 | Marc Evans |
Ash Kayat | 5:4 | Nick Kenny |
Sam Hill | 5:0 | Max Hopp |
Shaun Griffiths | 5:4 | Ryan Hogarth |
Jimmy Hendriks | 5:2 | Matthew Dicken |
Paul Barham | 5:1 | Joe Hunt |
Sergio Garcia | 5:3 | Leon Bailey |
Rhys Dudley | 5:3 | Teemu Harju |
Matt Howard | 5:1 | Brandon Walsh |
Jamie Lewis | 5:4 | Reece Robinson |
Jamie Landon | 5:3 | Oskar Lukasiak |
Dirk van Duijvenboden | 5:4 | Joe Cullen |
James Hubbard | 5:3 | Matt Gallett |
Michael van Gerwen | 5:4 | Gino Vos |
Darren Whittingham | 5:1 | Aden Kirk |
Sam Hill | 5:3 | Ash Kayat |
Shaun Griffiths | 5:3 | Matthew Dicken |
Paul Barham | 5:3 | Sergio Garcia |
Rhys Dudley | 5:3 | Brandon Walsh |
Jamie Lewis | 5:3 | Jamie Landon |
James Hubbard | 5:4 | Dirk van Duijvenboden |
Michael van Gerwen | 5:3 | Darren Whittingham |
Shaun Griffiths | 5:3 | Sam Hill |
James Hubbard | 5:1 | Rhys Dudley |
Paul Barham | 5:4 | Jamie Lewis |
Michael van Gerwen | 5:3 | Shaun Griffiths |
James Hubbard | 5:2 | Paul Barham |
Michael van Gerwen | v | James Hubbard |
The final will be played during the Premier League Play-offs on the stage of the O2 in London
Top 28 of the Youth Tour Order of Merit who played enough Youth Tour Events
Youth Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Paul Barham |
3 | Joe Cullen |
4 | Shaun Griffiths |
5 | Michael Smith |
6 | Reece Robinson |
7 | Chris Aubrey |
8 | Ricky Evans |
9 | Adam Smith-Neale |
10 | Co Stompe jnr |
11 | Ryan Harrington |
12 | Adam Hunt |
13 | Steve Haggarty |
14 | Josh Jones |
15 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
16 | Curtis Hammond |
17 | David Coyne |
18 | Arron Monk |
19 | Gino Vos |
20 | Sam Hill |
21 | Ash Kayat |
22 | Ryan Maher |
23 | Dave Pallett |
24 | Jamie Lewis |
25 | Jamie Landon |
26 | Jonathan Mulley |
27 | Jimmy Hendriks |
28 | Darren Whittingham |
International Qualifiers
Austria
Frank Schrammel
Germany
Max Hopp
Spain
Sergio Gapcia
Holland
John de Kruijf
Australia
Robbie King
Guy Holland
Finland
Teemu Harju
Sweden
Oskar Lukasiak
North America
Shaun Narain
The open qualifiers all players between 16 and 21 years old can take part will be played at Rileys all over England,
Scotland and Wales on 30. October.
Aberdeen: Jamie Reid
Birkenhead: Lee Hodson
Bolton: James Hadjar
Bournemouth: Joe Hunt
Brighton: Benjamin Songhurst
Bristol: David Willams
Cardiff: Kurt Parry
Chester: Marc Evans
Chesterfield: Aden Kirk
Colchester: Daniel King-Morris
Edinburgh: Michael Airnes
Exeter: Thomas Humphrey
Gillingham: Michael Finch
Gloucester: Liam Deveries
Hull: Leon Bailey
Leicester: James Thompson
Norwich: James Hubbard
Oxford: Richard North
Reading: Rhys Dudley
Scunthorpe: Brandon Walsh
Stirling: Ryan Hogarth
Sunderland: Steven Robinson
London, Victoria: Nicholas Ellis
Wigan: Matt Howard
Wolverhampton: Matt Gallett
Worcester: Matthew Dicken
Top ⇑