Player | Won/Points | Lost | Leg Difference |
Florian Hempel | 11 | 3 | +32 |
Rene Eidams | 11 | 3 | +12 |
Lukas Wenig | 10 | 4 | +27 |
Ricardo Pietreczko | 9 | 5 | +15 |
Nico Kurz | 6 | 8 | -5 |
Marcel Gerdon | 4 | 10 | -16 |
Max Hopp | 3 | 11 | -28 |
Kai Gotthardt | 2 | 12 | -37 |
Main Round Group B, Final Standings
Player | Won/Points | Lost | Leg Difference |
Niko Springer | 12 | 2 | +42 |
Franz Rötzsch | 11 | 3 | +29 |
Daniel Klose | 9 | 5 | +8 |
Dragutin Horvat | 8 | 6 | -3 |
David Schlichting | 7 | 7 | -4 |
Manfred Bilderl | 5 | 9 | -13 |
Michael Hurtz | 3 | 11 | -18 |
Marco Obst | 1 | 13 | -38 |
Quarterfinals, Best of 13 Legs
Florian Hempel (96.87) | 7:5 | Dragutin Horvat (91.39) |
Franz Rötzsch (96.15) | 3:7 | Lukas Wenig (100.39) |
Rene Eidams (87.64) | 5:7 | Daniel Klose (89.62) |
Niko Springer (94.17)td> | 7:6 | Ricardo Pietreczko (92.01) |
Semifinals, Best of 15 Legs
Florian Hempel(96.65) | 8:7 | Daniel Klose (87.80) |
Niko Springer (94.14) | 8:6 | Lukas Wenig (93.35) |
Final, Best of 21 Legs
Florian Hempel (94.56) | 10:8 | Niko Springer (92.57) |
Due to the on-going Corona pandemic the Hylo PDC Europea Super League will be played 2021 again in a different format.
The Super League will take place from 17. - 22. April in Niedermhausen. The field of participants will be increased to 24 players and only players outside the Top 32 of the PDC Order of Merit can take part. There will be no qualifier for the Super League - the particing players are either players who already took part in Super League last year or got Wild Cards from the PDC Europe.
Played will be first in a Round Robin Format in four groups with six players each and every player will play his opponents twice. Played will be Best of 11 Legs. The groups will be drawn, results enter a ranking.
The four best ranked players of each group will progress into the main round. There the 16 players will be allocated into two groups with eight players each. Again in the groups Round Robin and every player will play his opponents in the group twice in the Best of 11 Legs format.
The four best ranked players of each group will progress into the Final Group which is played in k.o. Format. The winner will get a place in the PDC World Championship 2022/23.
17./18. April - Preliminary Round in Round Robin Format, the 16 best ranked players progress, Best of 11 Legs
19./20. April - Main Round in Round Robin Format, the eight best ranked players progress, Best of 11 Legs
21. April - Quarterfinals, K.O. Format, Best of 17 Legs
22. April - Semi-Finals, Best of 19 Legs, Final, Best of 21 Legs
Some of the matches will be streamed live on
PDCTV.
Max Hopp
Martin Schindler
Steffen Siepmann
Robert Marjanovic
Florian Hempel
Nico Kurz
Rene Eidams
Manfred Bilderl
Dragutin Horvat
Karsten Koch
Sascha Stein
Jens Kniest
Daniel Klose
Thomas Köhnlein
Kai Gotthardt
Christian Bunse
Lukas Wenig
Franz Rötzsch
Niko Springer
Stefan Nilles
Marco Obst
Michael Hurtz
Marcel Gerdon
Kevin Münch
Michael Unterbuchner and Maik Langendorf had to withdrew.
Group A | Group B | Group C | Group D |
Martin Schindler | Nico Kurz | Robert Marijanovic | Max Hopp |
Dragutin Horvat | Christian Bunse | Florian Hempel | Steffen Siepmann |
Kevin Münch | Sascha Stein | Kai Gotthardt | Daniel Klose |
Karsten Koch | Manfred Bilderl | Thomas Köhnlein | Rene Eidams |
Lukas Wenig | Jens Kniest | Niko Springer | Franz Rötzsch |
Marcel Gerdon | Michael Hurtz | Stefan Nilles | Marco Obst |
Schedule
Best of 11 Legs
Group A after Day 1
Player | Won | Lost | Leg Difference |
Martin Schindler | 5 | 0 | +14 |
Dragutin Horvat | 3 | 2 | +5 |
Lukas Wenig | 3 | 2 | +3 |
Karsten Koch | 2 | 3 | -9 |
Marcel Gerdon | 1 | 4 | -4 |
Kevin Münch | 1 | 4 | -9 |
Group B after Day 1
Player | Won | Lost | Leg Difference |
Christian Bunse | 5 | 0 | +15 |
Manfred Bilderl | 4 | 1 | +12 |
Nico Kurz | 2 | 3 | 0 |
Michael Hurtz | 2 | 3 | -1 |
Jens Kniest | 1 | 4 | -12 |
Sascha Stein | 1 | 4 | -14 |
Group C after Day 1
Player | Won | Lost | Leg Difference |
Kai Gotthardt | 4 | 1 | +14 |
Florian Hempel | 4 | 1 | +6 |
Robert Marijanovic | 2 | 3 | -1 |
Stefan Nilles | 2 | 3 | -1 |
Niko Springer | 2 | 3 | -6 |
Thomas Köhnlein | 1 | 4 | -12 |
Group D after Day 1
Player | Won | Lost | Leg Difference |
Max Hopp | 4 | 1 | +7 |
Franz Roetzsch | 4 | 1 | +7 |
Rene Eidams | 3 | 2 | +6 |
Marco Obst | 2 | 3 | -6 |
Steffen Siepmann | 1 | 4 | -7 |
Daniel Klose | 1 | 4 | -7 |
Best of 11 Legs
Group A Final Standing
Player | Won | Lost | Leg Difference | Averages
|
Martin Schindler | 10 | 0 | +28 | 91.09 |
Dragutin Horvat | 7 | 3 | +12 | 90.82 |
Lukas Wenig | 5 | 5 | +3 | 90.05 |
Marcel Gerdon | 3 | 7 | -10 | 86.13 |
Karsten Koch | 3 | 7 | -19 | 83.24 |
Kevin Münch | 2 | 8 | -14 | 87.76 |
Group B Final Standing
Player | Won | Lost | Leg Difference | Averages
|
Christian Bunse | 9 | 1 | +22 | 88.72 |
Manfred Bilderl | 7 | 3 | +14 | 83.64 |
Nico Kurz | 6 | 4 | +18 | 85.63 |
Michael Hurtz | 4 | 6 | -8 | 82.71 |
Sascha Stein | 2 | 8 | -20 | 76.99 |
Jens Kniest | 2 | 8 | -26 | 75.00 |
Group C Final Standing
Player | Won | Lost | Leg Difference | Averages
|
Kai Gotthardt | 7 | 3 | +17 | 83.13 |
Stefan Nilles | 6 | 4 | +5 | 81.95 |
Florian Hempel | 6 | 4 | +1 | 82.86 |
Niko Springer | 5 | 5 | 0 | 81.89 |
Robert Marijanovic | 4 | 6 | -4 | 86.18 |
Thomas Köhnlein | 2 | 8 | -19 | 78.50 |
Group D Final Standing
Player | Won | Lost | Leg Difference | Averages
|
Max Hopp | 7 | 3 | +14 | 85.72 |
Franz Roetzsch | 7 | 3 | +9 | 80.74 |
Rene Eidams | 6 | 4 | +15 | 86.10 |
Marco Obst | 5 | 5 | -10 | 77.97 |
Steffen Siepmann | 3 | 7 | -12 | 79.55 |
Daniel Klose | 1 | 4 | -16 | 82.09 |
Best of 11 Legs
Main Round Group 1
Martin Schindler
Christian Bunse
Stefan Nilles
Franz Rötzsch
Nico Kurz
Florian Hempel
Marcel Gerdon
Marco Obst
Main Round Group 2
Kai Gotthardt
Max Hopp
Dragutin Horvat
Manfred Bilderl
Lukas Wenig
Rene eidams
Michael Hurtz
Nico Springer
Main Round Group 1
Player | Won/Points | Lost | Leg Difference | Averages
|
Martin Schindler | 5 | 2 | +16 | 93.20 |
Christian Bunse | 5 | 2 | +9 | 91.86 |
Franz Rötzsch | 5 | 2 | +7 | 86.63 |
Florian Hempel | 4 | 3 | +5 | 91.06 |
Nico Kurz | 4 | 3 | +1 | 88.59 |
Marco Obst | 2 | 5 | -10 | 76.29 |
Marcel Gerdon | 2 | 5 | -13 | 83.50 |
Stefan Nilles | 1 | 6 | -15 | 82.42 |
Main Round Group 2
Player | Won/Points | Lost | Leg Difference | Averages
|
Lukas Wenig | 7 | 0 | +21 | 89.61 |
Dragutin Horvat | 5 | 2 | +8 | 85.99 |
Kai Gotthardt | 4 | 3 | +6 | 82.06 |
Niko Springer | 4 | 3 | +1 | 85.16 |
Rene Eidams | 3 | 4 | -8 | 83.04 |
Michael Hurtz | 2 | 5 | -8 | 82.47 |
Max Hopp | 2 | 5 | -8 | 83.31 |
Manfred Bilderl | 1 | 6 | -12 | 83.03 |
Best of 11 Legs
Main Round Group 1, Final Standings
Player | Won/Points | Lost | Leg Difference | Averages
|
Martin Schindler | 10 | 4 | +35 | 91.67 |
Christian Bunse | 10 | 4 | +18 | 90.26 |
Nico Kurz | 9 | 5 | +9 | 87.83 |
Florian Hempel | 8 | 6 | +11 | 88.99 |
Franz Rötzsch | 7 | 7 | -7 | 86.08 |
Marco Obst | 5 | 9 | -19 | 81.63 |
Marcel Gerdon | 4 | 19 | -18 | 81.40 |
Stefan Nilles | 3 | 11 | -29 | 76.10 |
Main Round Group 2, Final Standings
Player | Won/Points | Lost | Leg Difference | Averages
|
Lukas Wenig | 13 | 1 | +45 | 90.37 |
Dragutin Horvat | 7 | 7 | +2 | 85.65 |
Max Hopp | 7 | 7 | +1 | 83.92 |
Niko Springer | 7 | 7 | -8 | 82.11 |
Rene Eidams | 7 | 7 | -9 | 83.63 |
Michael Hurtz | 5 | 9 | -7 | 81.97 |
Manfred Bilderl | 5 | 9 | -12 | 83.10 |
Kai Gotthardt | 5 | 9 | -12 | 79.75 |
Best of 17 Legs
Martin Schindler | 9:1 | Niko Springer |
Christian Bunse | 4:9 | Max Hopp |
Nico Kurz | 6:9 | Dragutin Horvat |
Florian Hempel | 9:8 | Lukas Wenig |
Semifinals, Best of 19 Legs
Martin Schindler | 10:9 | Max Hopp |
Dragutin Horvat | 7:10 | Florian Hempel |
Final, Best of 21 Legs
Martin Schindler | 11:10 | Florian Hempel |
Due to the Corona Crisis only the first of the planned weekends took place. The Super League will be played to the end in another format and on four weekends from the 16./17. May. The final will take place on 14. June. The 16 players are divided into two groups with eight players each who will play the weekends alternately.
Group A starts on 16./17 May, Group B will play on 22./23. May etc. The top four of each group will meet on finals day and play quarterfinals, semi-finals and final. The player will get a place in the PDC World Championship 2021.
The groups are divided like this:
Group A
Gabriel Clemens
Michael Unterbuchner
christian Bunse
Kevin Münch
Sascha Stein
Steffen Siepmann
Kai Gotthard
Jens Kniest
Group B
Nico Kurz
Rene Eidams
Dragutin Horvat
Maik Langendorf
Manfred Bilderl
Karsten Koch
Thomas Köhnlein
Daniel Klose
The weekends will be televised by Sport1, DAZN and PDCTV live
Martin Schindler and Robert Marijanovic are replaced by Michael Unterbuchner and Steffen Siepmann
Table Group A - Final Standings
Rank | Player | Points |
1 | Gabriel Clemens | 12 |
2 | Steffen Siepmann | 9 |
3 | Kevin Münch | 8 |
4 | Michael Unterbuchner | 8 |
5 | Sascha Stein | 8 |
6 | Kai Gotthardt | 7 |
7 | Christian Bunse | 4 |
8 | Jens Kniest | 0 |
Table Group B - Final Standings
Rank | Player | Points |
1 | Daniel Klose | 11 |
2 | Nico Kurz | 10 |
3 | Dragutin Horvat | 9 |
4 | Manfred Bilderl | 9 |
5 | Maik Langendorf | 7 |
6 | Thomas Köhnlein | 5 |
7 | Rene Eidams | 4 |
8 | Karsten Koch | 1 |
Quarterfinals - Best of 15 Legs
Gabriel Clemens 8:1 Manfred Bilderl
Nico Kurz 8:5 Kevin Münch
Dragutin Horvat 8:6 Steffen Siepmann
Michael Unterbuchner 8:4 Daniel Klose
Semifinals - Best of 17 Legs
Nico Kurz 9:7 Gabriel Clemens
Dragutin Horvat 9:3 Michael Unterbuchner
Final - Best of 19 Legs
Nico Kurz 10:9 Dragutin Horvat
Kevin Münch
Dragutin Horvat
Rene Eidams
Nico Kurz
Robert Marjanovic
Maik Langendorf
Martin Schindler
Sascha Stein
Manfred Bilderl
Gabriel Clemens
Karsten Koch
Thomas Köhnlein
Christian Bunse
+ three Qualifiers, Qualifier 16. November 2019, Hildesheim
Kai Gotthardt
Jens Kniest
Daniel Klose
Kevin Münch
Dragutin Horvath
Rene Berndt
Rene Eidams
Nico Kurz
Robert Marjanovic
Maik Langendorf
Stefan Stoyke
Martin Schindler
Sascha Stein
Nico Blum
Manfred Bilderl
Gabriel Clemens
+ three qualifiers (Qualifier 16. November 2019):
Ricardo Pietreczko
Thomas Köhnlein
Karsten Koch
BSLD 1 | 19./20. January | Schwalmstadt |
BSLD 2 | 9./10. March | Steinfurt |
BSLD 3 | 27./28. July | - |
BSLD 4 | 24./25. August | Darmstadt |
BSLD 5 | 12./13. October | Bielefeld |
Playoffs | 17. November | - | Winner: Nico Kurz |
Final Standings 14. October
Place | Player | Points |
1 | Nico Kurz | 56 |
2 | Martin Schindler | 54 |
3 | Gabriel Clemens | 52 |
4 | Dragutin Horvat | 43 |
5 | Maik Langendorf | 43 |
6 | Robert Marjanovic | 39 |
7 | Christian Bunse | 39 |
8 | Thomas Köhnlein | 37 |
9 | Manfred Bilderl | 37 |
10 | Kevin Münch | 28 |
11 | Rene Eidams | 23 |
12 | Karsten Koch | 20 |
13 | Rene Berndt | 20 |
14 | Sascha Stein | 20 |
15 | Nico Blum | 17 |
16 | Ricardo Pietreczko | 2 |
Gabriel Clemens is already qualified by the Pro Tour Order of Merit for the PDC World Championship and will not take part in the Play-Offs. For him Manfred Bilderl moves up.
Kevin Münch
Dragutin Horvath
Rene Berndt
Rene Eidams
Nico Kurz
Robert Marjanovic
Maik Langendorf
Stefan Stoyke
Martin Schindler
Sascha Stein
Nico Blum
Manfred Bilderl
Michael Hurtz
+ three qualifiers (Qualifier 20. January):
Max Hopp
Clemens Gabriel
Marvin Wehder
BSLD 1 | 27./28. January | Mönchengladbach |
BSLD 2 | 24./25. February | Leopoldshöhe |
BSLD 3 | 21./22. July | Kreuztal-Krombach |
BSLD 4 | 18./19. August | Darmstadt |
BSLD 5 | 6./7. October | Leopoldshöhe |
Playoffs | 17. November | Mönchengladbach | Winner: Robert Marijanovic |
Final Standings 8. October
Place | Player | Points |
1 | Martin Schindler | 59 |
2 | Gabriel Clemens | 56 |
3 | Maik Langendorf | 50 |
4 | Robert Marjanovic | 49 |
5 | Nico Kurz | 42 |
6 | Manfred Bilderl | 39 |
7 | Dragutin Horvat | 36 |
8 | Stefan Stoyke | 35 |
9 | Rene Berndt | 34 |
10 | Nico Blum | 34 |
11 | Kevin Münch | 31 |
12 | Rene Eidams | 30 |
13 | Sascha Stein | 29 |
14 | Michael Hurtz | 26 |
15 | Max Hopp | 20 |
16 | Marvin Wehder | 14 |
As Martin Schindler and Gabriel Clemens are already qualified for the PDC World Championship by the Pro Tour Order of Merit they will not take part in the final. Instead Rene Berndt and Nico Blum move up.
Max Hopp missed two of the league days and is eliminated from the league and Marvin Wehder as last of the table is relegated as well.
Stefan Stoyke
Kevin Münch
Maik Langendorf
Rene Eidams
Sascha Stein
Daniel Zygla withdrew, replaced by Robert Marjanovic
Dragutin Horvath
Holger Rettig
Martin Schindler
Michael Hurtz
Nico Kurz
Frank Kortendieck
Manfred Bilderl
+ three Qualifiers (Qualifier 8. January):
Rene Berndt
Nico Blum
Marvin Wehder
TSLD 1 | 28./29. January | Mönchengladbach |
TSLD 2 | 18./19. March | Leopoldshöhe |
TSLD 3 | 15./16. July | Darmstadt |
TSLD 4 | 19./20. August | Darmstadt |
TSLD 5 | 7./8. October | Leopoldshöhe |
Playoffs | 19. November | Mönchengladbach | Winner: Kevin Münch |
Final Standings
Place | Player | Points |
1 | Maik Langendorf | 56 |
2 | Stefan Stoyke | 55 |
3 | Martin Schindler | 54 |
4 | Kevin Münch | 51 |
5 | Dragutin Horvat | 48 |
6 | Robert Marjanovic | 44 |
7 | Rene Berndt | 44 |
8 | Nico Kurz | 40 |
9 | Rene Eidams | 38 |
10 | Sascha Stein | 33 |
11 | Nico Blum | 32 |
12 | Manfred Bilderl | 26 |
13 | Michael Hurtz | 26 |
14 | Marvin Wehder | 23 |
15 | Frank Kortendieck | 17 |
16 | Holger Rettig | 13 |
Stefan Stoyke
Kevin Münch
Maik Langendorf
Rene Eidams
Andreas Demkanin
Sascha Stein
Daniel Zygla
Ricardo Pietreczko, eliminated
Dragutin Horvath
Holger Rettig
Alexander Tauber
Michael Hurtz
Martin Schindler, replaced Pietreczko
+ four Qualifiers (Qualifier 24. January):
Nico Kurz
Mario Curschmann
Frank Kortendieck
Manfred Bilderl
BSLD 1 | 27. February | Leopoldshöhe |
BSLD 2 | 28. Feburary | Leopoldshöhe |
BSLD 3 | 16. April | Mönchengladbach |
BSLD 4 | 17. April | Mönchengladbach |
BSLD 5 | 9. July | Darmstadt |
BSLD 6 | 10. Juyi | Darmstadt |
BSLD 7 | 20. August | Darmstadt |
BSLD 8 | 21. August | Darmstadt |
BSLD 9 | 8. October | Leopoldshöhe |
BSLD 10 | 9. October | Leopoldshöhe |
BSLD Final | 19. November | Mönchengladbach | Sieger: Dragutin Horvat |
On 10. October
Place | Player | Points |
1 | Stefan Stoyke | 57 |
2 | Maik Langendorf | 52 |
3 | Kevin Münch | 53 |
4 | Dragutin Horvat | 46 |
5 | Martin Schindler | 44 |
6 | Rene Eidams | 39 |
7 | Michael Hurtz | 39 |
6 | Sascha Stein | 38 |
9 | Daniel Zygla | 38 |
11 | Manfred Bilderl | 33 |
10 | Andreas Demkanin | 30 |
12 | Nico Kurz | 29 |
15 | Holger Rettig | 26 |
14 | Frank Kortendieck | 25 |
13 | Alexander Tauber | 25 |
16 | Mario Curschmann | 7 |
Maik Langendorf
Kevin Münch
Max Hopp
Sascha Stein
Dragutin Horvath
Alexander Tauber
Michael Hurtz
Sladan Nedic
Thomas Obstfelder - had to with draw
Kieran Lindour
Rene Eidams - replaces Thomas Obstfelder
+ five Qualifiers (Qualifier 24. January):
Andreas Demkanin
Daniel Zygla
Holger Rettig
Stefan Stoyke
Ricardo Pietreczko
+ one wildcard:
Fabian Herz
BSLD 1 | 28. February | Rodgau |
BSLD 2 | 1. March | Rodgau |
BSLD 3 | 9. May | Mönchengladbach |
BSLD 4 | 10. May | Mönchengladbach |
BSLD 5 | 25. July | Darmstadt |
BSLD 6 | 26. July | Darmstadt |
BSLD 7 | 29. August | Darmstadt |
BSLD 8 | 30. August | Darmstadt |
BSLD 9 | 10. October | Bielefeld |
BSLD 10 | 11. October | Bielefeld |
BSLD Final | 14. November | Mönchengladbach | Winner: Rene Eidams |
Final Table
Place | Player | Points |
1 | Stefan Stoyke | 58 |
2 | Kevin Münch | 58 |
3 | Andreas Demkanin | 52 |
4 | Maik Langendorf | 49 |
5 | Sascha Stein | 48 |
6 | Max Hopp | 43 |
7 | Ricardo Pietreczko | 36 |
8 | Daniel Zygla | 35 |
9 | Dragutin Horvat | 31 |
10 | Rene Eidams | 30 |
11 | Alexander Tauber | 30 |
12 | Michael Hurtz | 29 |
13 | Holger Rettig | 28 |
14 | Kieran Lindour | 18 |
15 | Sladan Nedic | 15 |
16 | Fabian Herz | 0 |
Ranked | Price Money | Number Qualifiers |
1 | 600 Euro | 8 |
2 | 550 Euro | 7 |
3 | 500 Euro | 6 |
4 | 450 Euro | 5 |
5 | 400 Euro | 4 |
6 | 350 Euro | 4 |
7 | 300 Euro | 4 |
8 | 250 Euro | 4 |
9 | 200 Euro | 3 |
10 | 175 Euro | 3 |
11 | 150 Euro | 3 |
12 | 125 Euro | 2 |
13 | 100 Euro | 2 |
14 | 75 Euro | 2 |
15 | 50 Euro | 1 |
16 | 25 Euro | 1 |
Andree Welge - Final Group 2
Maik Langendorf - Final Group 2
Kevin Münch - Final Group 1
Max Hopp - Final Group 2,
Winner
Sascha Stein - Final Group 1
Dragutin Horvath - Final Group 2
Alexander Tauber
Jyhan Artut
Marko Puls - Final Group 1
Karsten Koch-Weikert
Marc Legant
Michael Hurtz
+ vier Qualifiers (Qualifier 10. January):
Thomas Obstfelder
Kieran Lindour
Colin Rice
Sladan Nedic- - Final Group 1
BSLD 1 | 11. January | - |
BSLD 2 | 12. January | - |
BSLD 3 | 29. March | - |
BSLD 4 | 30. March | - |
BSLD 5 | 17. May | - |
BSLD 6 | 18. May | - |
BSLD 7 | 26. July | - |
BSLD 8 | 27. July | - |
BSLD 9 | 11. October | - |
BSLD 10 | 12. October | - |
BSLD Finale | 22. November | - |
Venues are either in Münster or in Rhein/Main region
From 13. October
Place | Player | Points |
1 | Kevin Münch | 64 |
2 | Max Hopp | 62 |
3 | Maik Langendorf | 60 |
4 | Sascha Stein | 50 |
5 | Marko Puls | 46 |
6 | Andree Welge | 45 |
7 | Jyhan Artut | 39 |
8 | Dragutin Horvat | 38 |
9 | Sladan Nedic | 37 |
10 | Alexander Tauber | 35 |
11 | Michael Hurtz | 34 |
12 | Colin Rice | 24 |
13 | Thomas Obstfelder | 24 |
14 | Kieran Lindour | 18 |
15 | Mark Legant | 8 |
16 | Karsten Koch-Weikert | eliminated |
Ranked | Price Money | Number Qualifiers |
1 | 600 Euro | 8 |
2 | 550 Euro | 7 |
3 | 500 Euro | 6 |
4 | 450 Euro | 5 |
5 | 400 Euro | 4 |
6 | 350 Euro | 4 |
7 | 300 Euro | 4 |
8 | 250 Euro | 4 |
9 | 200 Euro | 3 |
10 | 175 Euro | 3 |
11 | 150 Euro | 3 |
12 | 125 Euro | 2 |
13 | 100 Euro | 2 |
14 | 75 Euro | 2 |
15 | 50 Euro | 1 |
16 | 25 Euro | 1 |
Participants 2013:
Max Hopp - Final Group 1
Andree Welge - Final Group 2
Jyhan Artut - Final Group 1
Tomas Seyler
Bernd Roith - Eliminated
Michael Rosenauer - Eliminated
Kevin Münch - Final Group 1
Maik Langendorf - Final Group 2
Dragutin Horvat - Final Group 2
Marc Legant
Karsten Koch
Olaf Tupuschis - Eliminated
Sascha Stein - Final Group 1
+ three Qualifiers (Qualifier 5. January):
Carsten Becker - Eliminated
Alexander Tauber - Final Group 2
Marko Puls
BSLD 1 | 16. February | Rodgau, Germany |
BSLD 2 | 17. February | Rodgau, Germany |
BSLD 3 | 6. April | Münster, Germany |
BSLD 4 | 7. April | Münster, Germany |
BSLD 5 | 27. July | Rodgau, Germany |
BSLD 6 | 28. July | Rodgau, Germany |
BSLD 7 | 31. August | Münster, Germany |
BSLD 8 | 1. September | Münster, Germany |
BSLD 9 | 12. October | Münster, Germany |
BSLD 10 | 13. October | Münster, Germany |
BSLD Final | 16. /17. November | Münster, Germany | Winner: Andree Welge |
Venues are the House of Darts in Rodgau and the Bull's Players Lounge in Münster
Rank | Player | Points |
1 | Kevin Münch | 65 |
2 | Maik Langendorf | 60 |
3 | Andree Welge | 57 |
4 | Jyhan Artut | 55 |
5 | Max Hopp | 50 |
6 | Dragutin Horvath | 48 |
7 | Alexander Tauber | 48 |
8 | Sascha Stein | 47 |
9 | Tomas Seyler | 36 |
10 | Karsten Koch | 34 |
11 | Marko Puls | 34 |
12 | Marc Legant | 23 |
13 | Olaf Tupuschis | 0 |
14 | Bernd Roith | 0 |
15 | Michael Rosenauer | 0 |
16 | Carsten Becker | 0 |
Winner | Second | Third | Fifth | Seventh |
1000 Euro, Place PDC WC | 1000 Euro | 500 Euro | 250 Euro | 150 Euro |