The Hungarian Darts Trophy is part of the PDC
European Tour and will take place in Budapest, Hungary.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Das Turnier wird live gestreamt auf:
Offizieller PDC Stream.
Schedule
Afternoon
Johan Engström | 4:6 | William Borland |
Geert Nentjes | 2:6 | Geert de Vos |
Richard Veenstra | 6:4 | Keegan Brown |
Janos Vegsö | 5:6 | Joe Murnan |
Thomas Lovely | 3:6 | Keane Barry |
Boris Krcmar | 5:6 | Adam Gawlas |
Gabor Jagica | 3:6 | Lewis Williams |
Evening
Florian Hempel | 6:5 | Jake Jones |
Peter Strbik | 0:6 | Ross Smith |
Alan Soutar | 6:1 | Jozsef Rucska |
Luke Humphries | 6:3 | Madars Razma |
Adrian Lewis | 5:6 | Bradley Brooks |
Steve Beaton | 5:6 | John Michael |
Simon Whitlock | 6:4 | Darren Webster |
Vincent van der Voort | 2:6 | Daryl Gurney |
Afternoon
Rob Cross | 6:4 | Ross Smith |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 3:6 | Lewis Williams |
Brendan dolan | 6:1 | Alan Soutar |
James Wade | 6:5 | William O'Connor |
Mensur Suljovic | 5:6 | William Borland |
Devon Petersen | 2:6 | Luke Humphries |
Dirk van Duijvenbode | 3:6 | Keane Barry |
Nathan Aspinall | 6:1 | Bradley Brooks |
Evening
Jonny Clayton | 4:6 | Adam Gawlas |
Joe Cullen | 6:3 | Geert De Vos |
Damon Heta | 6:4 | Simon Whitlock |
Jose de Sousa | 6:3 | Joe Murnan |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:4 | Daryl Gurney |
Gerwyn Price | 6:4 | Richard Veenstra |
Peter Wright | 6:3 | Florian Hempel |
Michael Smith | 6:3 | John Michael |
Afternoon, Third Round
Joe Cullen | 6:4 | Rob Cross |
James Wade | 2:6 | Luke Humphries |
Michael van Gerwen | 5:6 | Brendan Dolan |
Gerwyn Price | 6:4 | Damon Heta |
Jose de Sousa | 6:2 | Nathan Aspinall |
Adam Gawlas | 6:2 | Lewis Williams |
Michael Smith | 6:1 | Keane Barry |
Peter Wright | v | bye |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Joe Cullen | 4:6 | Luke Humphries |
Brendan Dolan | 4:6 | Gerwyn Price |
Jose de Sousa | 6:5 | Adam Gawlas |
Michael Smith | 6:2 | Peter Wright |
Evening, Semifinals
Luke Humphries | 4:7 | Gerwyn Price |
Jose de Sousa | 5:7 | Michael Smith |
Evening, Final
Gerwyn Price | 8:2 | Michael Smith |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Joe Cullen |
2 | Jose de Sousa |
3 | Peter Wright |
4 | Michael van Gerwen |
5 | Gerwyn Price |
6 | Michael Smith |
7 | Jonny Clayton |
8 | James Wade |
9 | Devon Petersen |
10 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
11 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
12 | Damon Heta |
13 | Danny Noppert, Withdrew |
14 | Brendan Dolan |
15 | Mensur Suljovic |
16 | Nathan Aspinall |
UK Qualifier
24 Places, 9. July, Coventry
1 | Ross Smith |
2 | John Michael |
3 | Lewis Williams |
4 | Geert de Vos |
5 | Rob Cross |
6 | Keegan Brown |
7 | Joe Murnan |
8 | Simon Whitlock |
9 | Daryl Gurney |
10 | Darren Webster |
11 | Steve Beaton |
12 | Jake Jones |
13 | Alan Soutar |
14 | Madars Razma |
15 | Luke Humphries |
16 | William Borland |
17 | Adrian Lewis |
18 | Bradley Brooks |
19 | Vincent van der Voort |
20 | William O'Connor |
21 | Boris Krcmar |
22 | Florian Hempel |
23 | Geert Nentjes |
24 | Keane Barry |
Associate Members Qualifier Europe
1 Place, 5. July, Niedernhausen, Germany
Associate Members Qualifier UK
1 Platz, 9. August, Milton Keynes, England
East Europe Qualifier: Thomas Lovely
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Johan Engstrom
Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 2. August, Budapest
1 | Peter Strbik |
2 | Janos Vegso |
3 | Gabor Jagicza |
4 | Jozsef Rucska |
Top ⇑