The Dannish Darts Open are part of the PDC
European Tour and will be played in Copenhagen.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
Schedule
Afternoon
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez | 6:5 | William O'Connor |
Ryan Joyce | 6:2 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Martin Schindler | 4:6 | Brendan Dolan |
Jermaine Wattimena | 6:5 | Wayne Jones |
Richard North | 5:6 | Darius Labanauskas |
Steve Beaton | 6:2 | Adam Huckvale |
Barry Lynn | 6:5 | Chris Dobey |
Jeffrey de Zwaan | 0:6 | Madars Razma |
Evening
Mickey Mansell | 5:6 | Jelle Klaasen |
Robert Thornton | 5:6 | Scott Taylor |
Per Laursen | 4:6 | Steve West |
Paul Nicholson | 4:6 | Peter Jacques |
Ricky Evans | 6:4 | Dennis Nilsson |
Adrian Lewis | 6:3 | Ted Evetts |
Brian Lokken | 2:6 | Cristo Reyes |
Max Hopp | 6:4 | Dragutin Horvat |
Afternoon
John Henderson | 4:6 | Brendan Dolan |
Joe Cullen | 6:3 | Madars Razma |
Gerwyn Price | 6:3 | Jelle Klaasen |
Jonny Clayton | 5:6 | Darius Labanauskas |
James Wade | 6:4 | Rusty-Jake Rodriguez |
Darren Webster | 6:5 | Cristo Reyes |
Simon whitlock | 6:3 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Stephen Bunting | 5:3 | Peter Jacques |
Evening
Mervyn King | 6:5 | Max Hopp |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:1 | Ryan Joyce |
Peter Wright | 6:1 | Barry Lynn |
Michael Smith | 5:6 | Adrian Lewis |
Rob Cross | 6:5 | Steve Beaton |
Darryl Gurney | 3:6 | Ricky Evans |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:2 | Scott Taylor |
Ian White | 4:6 | Steve West |
Afternoon, Round Three
Peter Wright | 6:1 | Gerwyn Price |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:5 | Darren Webster |
Joe Cullen | 6:4 | James Wade |
Adrian Lewis | 6:4 | Stephen Bunting |
Rob Cross | 5:6 | Mervyn King |
Ricky Evans | 5:6 | Simon Whitlock |
Darius Labanauskas | 5:6 | Steve West |
Michael van Gerwen | 4:6 | Brendan Dolan |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Peter Wright | 4:6 | Mensur Suljovic |
Joe Cullen | 2:6 | Adrian Lewis |
Mervyn King | 4:6 | Simon Whitlock |
Steve West | 6:3 | Brendan Dolan |
Evening, Semi-Finals
Mensur Suljovic | 7:6 | Adrian Lewis |
Simon Whitlock | 7:4 | Steve West |
Evening, Final
Mensur Suljovic | 8:3 | Simon Whitlock |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Michael Smith |
3 | Peter Wright |
4 | Rob Cross |
5 | Daryl Gurney |
6 | Mensur Suljovic |
7 | Joe Cullen |
8 | Jonny Clayton |
9 | Ian White |
10 | James Wade |
11 | Darren Webster |
12 | Simon Whitlock |
13 | Mervyn King |
14 | Gerwyn Price |
15 | Stephen Bunting |
16 | John Henderson |
UK Qualifier
18 Places, 19. May, Milton Keynes
1 | Steve Beaton |
2 | Paul Nicholson |
3 | Adrian Lewis |
4 | Richard North |
5 | Scott Taylor |
6 | Ricky Evans |
7 | Barry Lynn |
8 | Steve West |
9 | Ted Evetts |
10 | Chris Dobey |
11 | Robert Thornton |
12 | Mickey Mansell |
13 | Peter Jacques |
14 | Wayne Jones |
15 | Brendan Dolan |
16 | Ryan Joyce |
17 | William O'Connor |
18 | Adam Huckvale |
South and West European Qualifier
8 Places, 30. May, Frankfurt
1 | Jelle Klaasen |
2 | Jermaine Wattimena |
3 | Cristo Reyes |
4 | Max Hopp |
5 | Rusty-Jake Rodriguez |
6 | Dragutin Horvat |
7 | Martin Schindler |
8 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
dddss
East Europe Qualifier: Krzysztof Ratajski
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Darius Labanauskas
Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 21. June, Copenhagen
1 | Per Laursen, Denmark |
2 | Brian Lokken, Denmark |
3 | Darius Labanauskas, PDCNB |
4 | Dennis Nilsson, PDCNB |
Top ⇑