The Dutch Darts Open are part of the PDC
European Tour and will be played in Maastricht.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
Report Final |
Schedule
Afternoon
Kevin Münch | 4:6 | Darren Johnson |
Karel Sedlacek | 2:6 | William O'Connor |
Barrie Bates | 6:3 | Jelle Klaasen |
Rowby-John Rodriguez | 6:3 | Robert Marijanovic |
Ryan Searle | 6:3 | Andy Boulton |
Ricky Evans | 6:3 | Jan Dekker |
Toni Alcinas | 3:6 | Darius Labanauskas |
Josh Payne | 6:3 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
Evening
Jeffrey de Zwaan | 2:6 | Wayne Jones |
Jeffrey de Graaf | 6:5 | Paul Nicholson |
Dawson Murschell | 4:6 | Ritchie Edhouse |
Kevin Painter | 6:5 | Vincent van der Voort |
Ross Smith | 6:2 | Rusty-Jake Rodriguez |
Robert Thornton | 3:6 | Aaron Monk |
Kyle Anderson | 6:0 | Christian Bunse |
James Wilson | 4:6 | Cristo Reyes |
Afternoon
Steve West | 5:6 | Ricky Evans |
Mervyn King | 6:2 | Darius Labanauskas |
Dave Chisnall | 6:3 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Joe Cullen | 6:4 | Barrie Bates |
Darren Webster | 3:6 | Josh Payne |
Gerwyn Price | 5:6 | Darren Johnson |
Stephen Bunting | 3:6 | Jeffrey De Graaf |
Adrian Lewis | 6:1 | Wayne Jones |
Evening
Max Hopp | 5:6 | Ross Smith |
Ian White | 6:4 | Aaron Monk |
James Wade | 4:6 | Ritchie Edhouse |
Darryl Gurney | 6:5 | Ryan Searle |
Peter Wright | 6:2 | Kevin Painter |
Michael van Gerwen | 1:6 | William O'Connor |
Jonny Clayton | 3:6 | Kyle Anderson |
Simon Whitlock | 6:1 | Cristo Reyes |
Afternoon, Round Three
William O'Connor | 2:6 | Ricky Evans |
Joe Cullen | 6:4 | Daryl Gurney |
Ritchie Edhouse | 6:2 | Ross Smith |
Kyle Anderson | 6:1 | Jeffrey de Graaf |
Peter Wright | 6:1 | Dave Chisnall |
Simon Whitlock | 6:4 | Darren Johnson |
Adrian Lewis | 6:5 | Josh Payne |
Ian White | 6:2 | Mervyn King |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Ricky Evans | v | Joe Cullen |
Ritchie Edhouse | v | Kyle Anderson |
Peter Wright | v | Simon Whitlock |
Adrian Lewis | v | Ian White |
Evening, Semi-Finals
Ricky Evans | 7:5 | Ritchie Edhouse |
Peter Wright | 4:7 | Ian White |
Evening, Final
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Peter Wright |
3 | Mensur Suljovic, withdrew |
4 | Ian White |
5 | Jonny Clayton |
6 | James Wade |
7 | Adrian Lewis |
8 | Simon Whitlock |
9 | Joe Cullen |
10 | Daryl Gurney |
11 | Gerwyn Price |
12 | Darren Webster |
13 | Max Hopp |
14 | Stephen Bunting |
15 | Mervyn King |
16 | Dave Chisnall |
UK Qualifier
18 Places, 3. September, Barnsley
1 | Steve West |
2 | Barrie Bates |
3 | James Wilson |
4 | Kevin Painter |
5 | Ross Smith |
6 | Aaron Monk |
7 | Andy Boulton |
8 | Kyle Anderson |
9 | Josh Payne |
10 | Wayne Jones |
11 | Dawson Murschell |
12 | William O'Connor |
13 | Paul Nicholson |
14 | Ritchie Edhouse |
15 | Peter Jacques |
16 | Darren Johnson |
17 | Ricky Evans |
18 | Ryan Searle |
South and West European Qualifier
8 Places, 30. August, Hildesheim
1 | Christian Bunse |
2 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
3 | Erik Tautfest, withdrew |
4 | Kevin Münch |
5 | Cristo Reyes |
6 | Toni Alcinas |
7 | Rusty-Jake Rodriguez |
8 | Robert Marijanovic |
East Europe Qualifier: Karel Sedlacek
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Darius Labanauskas
Host Nation Qualifier
6 Places, 6. September, Maastricht
1 | Jan Dekker |
2 | Jelle Klaasen |
3 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
4 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
5 | Vincent van der Voort |
6 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Top ⇑