European Championship 2018
Schedule
Evening
Steve West | 6:5 | Mervyn King |
Ian White | 1:6 | Richard North |
Simon Whitlock | 6:3 | Steve Beaton |
Michael Smith | 6:3 | Steve Kennon |
Joe Cullen | 6:2 | Jelle Klaasen |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:2 | Paul Nicholson |
Rob Cross | 6:4 | Danny Noppert |
Peter Wright | 6:0 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Report first day
Afternoon - First Round
Jonny Clayton | 2:6 | James Wilson |
Darren Webster | 6:5 | Stephen Bunting |
Gerwyn Price | 6:4 | Kyle Anderson |
Mensur Suljovic | 3:6 | Cristo Reyes |
Daryl Gurney | 4:6 | Ricky Evans |
Max Hopp | 6:1 | William O'Connor |
James Wade | 6:3 | Martin Schindler |
Adrian Lewis | 5:6 | Dave Chisnall |
Evening, Second Round
Joe Cullen | 10:4 | Michael Smith |
Simon Whitlock | 10:6 | Peter Wright |
Richard North | 2:10 | Rob Cross |
Michael van Gerwen | v | Steve West |
Evening
Gerwyn Price | 10:5 | Dave Chisnall |
Cristo Reyes | 10:9 | Darren Webster |
James Wade | 10:5 | Ricky Evans |
Max Hopp | 10:7 | James Wilson |
Afternoon
Quarterfinals, Best of 19 Legs
Steve West | 10:7 | Simon Whitlock |
Joe Cullen | 10:8 | Rob Cross |
Darren Webster | 5:10 | Max Hopp |
James Wade | 10:9 | Gerwyn Price |
Evening
Semifinals, Best of 21 Legs
Simon Whitlock | 11:10 | Joe Cullen |
James Wade | 11:10 | Max Hopp |
Final, Best of 21 Legs
James Wade | 11:8 | Simon Whitlock |
Report Finals Day
On 15. Oktober
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Mensur Suljovic |
3 | Gerwyn Price |
4 | Ian White |
5 | Joe Cullen |
6 | James Wade |
6 | Max Hopp |
8 | Simon Whitlock |
8 | Peter Wright |
10 | Jonny Clayton |
11 | Daryl Gurney |
12 | Michael Smith |
12 | Rob Cross |
14 | Adrian Lewis |
15 | Darren Webster |
16 | Steve West |
17 | Mervyn King |
18 | Stephen Bunting |
19 | Dave Chisnall |
20 | Danny Noppert |
20 | Steve Lennon |
22 | Ricky Evans |
22 | James Wilson |
22 | Jermaine Wattimena |
25 | Steve Beaton |
25 | William O'Connor |
27 | Martin Schindler |
27 | Jelle Klaasen |
27 | Richard North |
30 | Kyle Anderson |
30 | Cristo Reyes |
32 | Paul Nicholson |
Top ⇑