The German Darts Masters are part of the PDC
European Tour and will be played in Jena.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
Schedule
Afternoon
Daniel Larsson | 6:0 | Justin Pipe |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 1:6 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Ronny Hyubrechts | 5:6 | Jonny Clayton |
Brian Woods | 3:6 | Dragutin Horvat |
Ted Evetts | 6:4 | Joe Murnan |
Jamie Lewis | 6:3 | Zoran Lerchbacher |
Max Hopp | 6:3 | Robert Owen |
Robbie Green | 4:6 | Mark Webster |
Evening
Jeffrey de Graaf | 6:5 | Ricky Evans |
Sven Groen | 3:6 | Mervyn King |
Steffen Siepmann | 6:4 | Andrew Gilding |
Ronnie Baxter | 5:6 | Kyle Anderson |
Daryl Gurney | 6:5 | Adrian Lewis |
Dirk van Duijvenbode | 1:6 | Robert Thornton |
Robert Marijanovic | 2:6 | John Michael |
Michael Plooy | 4:6 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Afternoon
Ian White | 5:6 | Jeffrey De Graaf |
Stephen Bunting | 6.:4 | Ted Evetts |
Steve West | 4:6 | Kyle Anderson |
Michael Smith | 6:1 | Dragutin Horvat |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:2 | Daniel Larsson |
Simon Whitlock | 6:4 | Jonny Clayton |
Gerwyn Price | 6:1 | Max Hopp |
Benito van de Pas | 4:6 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Evening
James Wade | 6:3 | Robert Thornton |
Joe Cullen | 5:6 | Steffen Siepmann |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:5 | Jamie Lewis |
Jelle Klaasen | 6:4 | Daryl Gurney |
Peter Wright | 6:4 | Mark Webster |
Alan Norris | 6:4 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:1 | John Michael |
Cristo Reyes | 6:5 | Mervyn King |
Afternoon, Round Three
Mensur Suljovic | v | Kyle Anderson |
Jeffrey de Graaf | 5:6 | Jelle Klaasen |
James Wade | 6:2 | Gerwyn Price |
Peter Wright | 6:1 | Stephen Bunting |
Simon Whitlock | 6:1 | Steffen Siepmann |
Rowby-John Rodriguez | 1:6 | Michael Smith |
Raymond van Barneveld | 6:4 | Kim Huybrechts |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:3 | Cristo Reyes |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Kyle Anderson | 4:6 | Jelle Klaasen |
James Wade | 6:3 | Peter Wright |
Simon Whitlock | 6:4 | Michael Smith |
Raymond van Barneveld | 3:6 | Michael van Gerwen |
Evening, Semi-Finals
Jelle Klaasen | 6:3 | James Wade |
Simon Whitlock | 2:6 | Michael van Gerwen |
Evening, Final
Michael van Gerwen | 6:2 | Jelle Klaasen |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Peter Wright |
3 | Mensur Suljovic |
4 | Simon Whitlock |
5 | Benito van de Pas |
6 | Ian White |
7 | James Wade |
8 | Alan Noris |
9 | Kim Huybrechts |
10 | Gerwyn Price |
11 | Jelle Klaasen |
12 | Michael Smith |
13 | Joe Cullen |
14 | Steve West |
15 | Stephen Bunting |
16 | Cristo Reyes |
UK Qualifier
18 places, 31. March, Milton Keynes
1 | Ronnie Baxter |
2 | Daryl Gurney |
3 | Brian Woods |
4 | Robert Owen |
5 | Kyle Anderson |
6 | Mervym King |
7 | Justin Pipe |
8 | Robbie Green |
9 | Robert Thornton |
10 | Ted Evetts |
11 | Andrew Gilding |
12 | Raymond van Barneveld |
13 | Jamie Lewis |
14 | Ricky Evans |
15 | Mark Webster |
16 | Adrian Lewis |
17 | Jonny Clayton |
18 | Joe Murnan |
South and West European Qualifier
8 Places, 23. March, Hildesheim
1 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
2 | Sven Groen |
3 | Jeffrey de Graaf |
4 | Ronny Huybrechts |
5 | Zoran Lerchbacher |
6 | Michael Plooy |
7 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
8 | John Michael |
East Europe Qualifier: Krzysztof Ratajski
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Daniel Larsson
Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 14. April, Jena
Top ⇑