The seventh PDC Unicorn Youth World Championship will be played on 6. November 2016 in Wigan. 64 young players will take part
and will play the tournament to the final. The final itself will be played on 26. November 2015 during the Players Championship Finals
in Minehead and will be telvised on ITV.
Beside 16 international qualifiers the top 47 of the PDC Youth Tour Order of Merit will take part. The Top 8 are seeded. Beside Benito van de Pas will get a place in the tournament as the only eligible player among the top 32 of the PDC Order of Merit.
First Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan | 6:5 | Benito van de Pas |
Jordan Christie | 6:0 | Luke Durham |
Christian Bunse | 6:4 | Maxim Aldoshin |
Sven Groen | 6:1 | Dominik Pundt |
Mike de Decker | 6:5 | Jake Jones |
Berry van Peer | 6:0 | David Medina Puyol |
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez | 6:5 | Brian Raman |
Corey Cadby | 6:1 | Sam Head |
Kenny Neyens | 6:4 | Kevin de Vries |
Adam Smith-Neale | 6:4 | Andrew Davidson |
Max Hopp | 6:0 | Joe Davis |
John Brown | 6:3 | Daniel Jensen |
Adam Hunt | 6:0 | Jarvis Bautista |
Josh Payne | 8:4 | Nico Blum |
Justin van Tergouw | 6:1 | Jack Ryder |
Rowby-John Rodriguez | 6:0 | Gergely Lakatos |
Luke Humphries | 6:2 | Rob Hewson |
Jarred Cole | 6:2 | Nathan Rafferty |
Kurt Parry | 6:4 | Steve Lennon |
Rhys Hayden | 6:2 | Man Lok Leung |
Mike van Duijvenbode | 6:3 | Kalani Hillman |
Martin Schindler | 6:3 | Lee Budgen |
Harry Ward | 6:5 | Nico Ziemann |
Ronnie Roberts | 6:1 | Dan Read |
Ted Evetts | 6:2 | Conor Mayes |
Jimmy Hendriks | 6:2 | Dawson Murschell |
Sam Hewson | 6:2 | Keifer Durham |
Thomas Lovely | 6:1 | Stephen Rosney |
Dimitri van den Bergh | 6:0 | Qingyu Zhan |
Rhys Griffin | 6:2 | Ryan Meikle |
Geert Nentjes | 6:2 | Melvin de Fejter |
Scott Dale | 6:2 | Reece Colley |
Second Round
Christian Bunse | 6:2 | Sven Groen |
Mike de Decker | 6:3 | Berry van Peer |
Corey Cadby | 6:3 | Rusty-Jake Rodriguez |
Kenny Neyens | 6:2 | Adam Smith-Neale |
Max Hopp | 6:1 | John Brown |
Josh Payne | 6:2 | Adam Hunt |
Justin van Tergouw | 6:5 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Luke Humphries | 6:3 | Jarred Cole |
Rhys Hayden | 6:4 | Kurt Parry |
Martin Schindler | 6:3 | Mike van Duijvenbode |
Ronnie Roberts | 6:4 | Harry Ward |
Ted Evetts | 6:3 | Jimmy Hendriks |
Thomas Lovely | 6:3 | Sam Hewson |
Dimitri van den Bergh | 6:3 | Rhys Griffin |
Scott Dale | 6:2 | Geert Nentjes |
Third Round
Jeffrey de Zwaan | 6:1 | Christian Bunse |
Corey Cadby | 6:4 | Mike de Decker |
Kenny Neyens | 6:2 | Max Hopp |
Josh Payne | 6:5 | Justin van Tergouw |
Luke Humphries | 6:5 | Rhys Hayder |
Martin Schindler | 6:5 | Ronnie Roberts |
Ted Evetts | 6:5 | Thomas Lovely |
Dimitri van den Bergh | 6:5 | Scott Dale |
Quarterfinals
Corey Cadby | 6:3 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Josh Payne | 6:0 | Kenny Neyens |
Luke Humphries | 6:3 | Martin Schindler |
Dimitri van den Bergh | 6:4 | Ted Evetts |
Semifinals
Josh Payne | 6:3 | Corey Cadby |
Dimitri van den Bergh | 6:5 | Luke Humphries |
Final
Josh Payne | 3:6 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
The final will be played during the Players Championship Finals on 26. November in Minehead.
Seeded Players
1 - Benito van de Pas - PDC Order of Merit - Top 32
2 - Luke Humphries
3 - Dimitri van den Bergh
4 - Adam Hunt
5 - Kenny Neyens
6 - Ted Evetts
7 - Mike van Duijvenbode
8 - Mike de Decker
Development Tour Order of Merit
8 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
9 | Ryan Meikle |
10 | Steve Lennon |
11 | Harry Ward |
12 | Martin Schindler |
13 | Rusty-Jake Rodriguez |
14 | Justin van Tergouw |
15 | Dawson Murschell |
16 | Adam Smith-Neale |
17 | Josh Payne |
18 | Rhys Griffin |
19 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
20 | Rhys Hayden |
21 | Jake Jones |
22 | Kurt Parry |
23 | Brian Raman |
24 | Berry van Peer |
25 | Ronnie Robert |
26 | Sven Groen |
27 | Dan Read |
28 | Stephen Rosney |
29 | Scott Dale |
30 | Thomas Lovely |
31 | Rob Hewson |
32 | Kevin de Vries |
33 | John Brown |
34 | Jimmy Hendriks |
35 | Geert Nentjes |
36 | Reece Colley |
37 | Joe Davis |
38 | Lee Budgen |
39 | Andrew Davidson |
40 | Nico Ziemann |
41 | Sam Hewson |
42 | Sam Head |
43 | Christian Bunse |
44 | Nico Blum |
45 | Connor Mayes |
46 | Jarred Cole |
Confirmed International Qualifiers on 6. September
Australia
Corey Cadby, reigning champion
Robbie King
Canada
Keifer Durham
Central Europe
Melvin de Feyter
China
Qingyu Zhan
East Europe
31. September
Germany
Max Hopp
Gibraltar
Jarvis Bautista
Hong Kong
Man Lok Leung
Ireland
Nathan Rafferty
JDC
Luke Durham
Jack Ryder
Russia
Maxim Aldoshin
Scandinavia
Daniel Jensen
Southern Europe
David Medina Puyol
USA
Dominik Pundt
Top ⇑